Alabama All-State Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Adkison AL Next Level Baseball Academy 2021 LHP
Sam Baker AL Hooper Academy 2021 SS Parkland College
Samuel Baker AL Prattville 2021 SS Parkland College
Vinnie Bosio AL St. Paul's Episcopal 2021 C Coastal Alabama
Samuel Bowling AL Florence 2020 2B Lawson State CC
Cole Brooks AL James Clemens 2021 C
Andrew Burns VA Liberty Christian 2022 3B Liberty
Steven Cash AL Bibb County 2022 LHP Louisiana-Lafayette
Carter Clark AL Trinity Presbyterian 2021 2B Enterprise State CC
Charlie Cochran AL Florence 2022 C North Alabama
Brody Cook AL Winfield City 2021 LHP Bevill State CC
Jackson Crow AL Oxford 2023 RHP
Tristan Everly AL Sparkman 2021 3B
Jay Faulkner AL Vestavia Hills 2022 OF
Luke Fondren AL St. Clair County 2021 C Marion Military Institute JC
Davis Gillespie AL Oak Mountain 2022 3B Southern Miss
Jase Gray AL Gadsden City 2022 RHP Snead State CC
Nick Hamlin AL Oxford 2021 RHP Lawson State CC
Reed Hill AL Russellville 2022 RHP
Brody Hinton AL Mobile Christian 2022 3B Bishop State CC
Trent Hodgdon AL Smiths Station 2021 RHP West Virginia
Cade Horton AL Bibb County 2021 1B Itawamba CC
Weston Horton AL Cullman 2021 RHP Snead State CC
Chandler James AL Sparkman 2021 OF
Logan James AL Deshler 2022 SS Northwest-Shoals Community College
Grant Jay AL Mobile Christian 2022 C Dallas Baptist
Tanner Jones AL Thorsby 2021 RHP Jacksonville State
Preston Junkin AL Brooks 2021 LHP
Landon Leake AL Helena 2021 2B Southern Union State CC
Jacob Little AL Southside 2021 SS Southern Union State CC
Josh Mackey AL Huntsville 2022 3B Mississippi University for Women
Matt Manley AL Madison Academy 2023 RHP Samford
Kellen Mashburn AL Bob Jones 2022 OF
Jackson Mccreless AL Florence 2021 SS Calhoun CC
Caleb McGinnis AL Hokes Bluff 2020 3B Southern Union State CC
Blake Medley AL Hazel Green 2022 1B Roane State CC
Griff Minor AL Helena 2021 OF Stillman College
Brett Parker AL Elkmont 2020 RHP
Jacob Peters AL Helena 2021 RHP Southern Union State CC
Michael Pfeiffer AL Huntsville 2022 RHP Lawson State CC
Walton Reid AL Florence 2022 SS
Owen Roberson AL Wilson 2021 C Columbia State CC
Ethan Roberts AL Muscle Shoals 2022 RHP Montevallo
Mark Rutherford OH Mason 2024 C Auburn
Walker Stallworth AL Pike Liberal Arts 2021 1B Southern Union State CC
Eli Steadman AL Briarwood Christian 2021 OF Birmingham Southern College
Harrison Stout AL Tuscaloosa County 2020 SS Bevill State CC
Lawson Stricklin AL Decatur 2022 C Tennessee Tech
Will Vinyard GA St. Anne Pacelli 2021 RHP Belmont Abbey College
Alex Wade AL Madison Academy 2022 OF Auburn
Dawson Winningham AL Oxford 2020 OF Southern Union State CC