Prep Baseball Report

All-State Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jacob Alexander AL Deshler 2025 RHP
Hayden Anderson AL Stanhope Elmore High School 2026 SS
Dalton Ash AL Calera 2025 2B
Andrew Beaverson AL Hazel Green High School 2026 RHP
Bryson Bradford AL Oxford 2026 SS
John Braswell AL Saint James 2026 1B
Teague Broadhead AL Bayside Academy 2024 RHP Southern Miss
Ian Cartwright AL Alexandria 2024 OF Montevallo
Will Clark AL BRIARWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 OF
Alex Cothren AL Huntsville High School 2026 3B
Jake Cummings AL Lee-Scott Academy 2024 RHP Chattahoochee Valley CC
Cole Dean AL Bayshore Christian 2025 OF South Alabama
Cade Durrett AL AMERICAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 3B
Maddox Eady AL Daphne High School 2025 OF
Cade Edwards AL Goshen 2024 1B
Tate Farrell AL St Paul's Episcopal 2026 RHP
Jacob Garrick AL University Charter 2024 RHP
Hudson Gilman AL Oxford 2025 C Jacksonville State
Enrique Gimenez AL Mountain Brook 2026 1B
Cole Griffin AL Hartselle High School 2026 C
Davis Gulley AL Bessemer Academy 2024 C Central Alabama CC
Lawson Hare AL Auburn 2027 3B
Gavin Holland AL Sardis High School 2027 SS
Bryant Hopkins AL Valley 2027 C
Jarett Hosch AL Winfield 2024 OF
Hayden Hutchins AL Buckhorn 2024 C
Carter Jackman AL Hoover 2024 OF
Brodie Jones AL Opelika High School 2025 SS
Gunner Justice AL Macon East Academy 2024 SS Coastal Alabama-South CC
Walker Lane AL Lee-Scott Academy 2025 C
AJ Leverette AL Calera 2026 3B
Evan Lightsey AL American Christian 2025 1B
James Lucas AL Vestavia Hills High School 2025 C
Carson Mann AL Vestavia Hills High School 2025 OF
Braden Martin AL LEE-SCOTT ACADEMY 2027 LHP
Bryon Martin AL Fairhope 2026 2B
Michael McCullough AL Magnolia 2026 1B
Cooper McNutt AL Haleyville 2025 C
Bryson Morman AL Oak Mountain 2024 RHP Coastal Alabama-South CC
Micah Morris AL Shelby County 2024 RHP Northwest-Shoals CC
Jason Neal MS Bayou Academy 2024 SS
Landon Nelson AL Alabama Christian Academy 2024 SS Huntingdon College
Zakaree Newton AL Oxford 2026 2B
Gannon Pharr AL Shelby County 2024 2B
Brady Rascoll AL Trinity Presbyterian 2024 3B Reid State Technical College
Jakyle Sims AL Ezekiel Academy 2024 OF
Eli Smith AL Wilson 2024 C
Jamarkius Smith AL Reeltown High School 2027 RHP
Runner Stripling AL Pike Road 2025 SS
Evan Taylor AL Headland 2024 SS Wallace CC-Dothan
Jackson Warren AL Homewood 2024 OF Birmingham Southern College
Jackson Weglage AL Randolph 2025 LHP
Canaan Whitman AL Oxford High School 2026 C