Athens Wood Bat Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dillon Acosta AL James Clemens 2020 OF
Logan Beasley AL Austin 2022 OF
John Allen Blaxton AL Austin 2020 C
Mikel Booth AL Bob Jones 2023 3B
Austin Brewer AL Gadsden city 2020 C Southern Union State CC
Chandler Brewer AL Hazel Green 2021 OF
Barrett Brown AL East Limestone 2022 RHP Birmingham Southern College
Reis Browning AL East Limestone 2020 RHP
Brayden Buckner AL Deshler 2021 3B Calhoun CC
John August Busch AL James Clemens 2021 RHP
Caleb Campbell AL Brooks 2022 C Bevill State CC
Cody Collinsworth AL Deshler 2020 2B
Julian Cyree AL Bob Jones 2021 1B
Carson Daniel AL Brooks 2020 1B
Kaiden Davis AL East Limestone 2022 LHP
Carson Dennis AL Kate Duncan Smith DAR 2020 1B
Stuart Edge AL Bob Jones 2020 RHP Union University
Kaden Edwards AL Lawrence County 2021 OF Coastal Alabama
Davis Elliott AL Athens 2020 2B
Graham Ellis AL Hartselle 2021 3B
Drew Gates AL Priceville 2021 C Lawson State CC
Ryan Harness AL Madison Academy 2021 OF Arizona Christian University
Zach Harries AL Athens 2021 SS
Cameron Hill AL Priceville 2021 LHP
Brent Honaker AL Ohatchee 2022 C Central Alabama CC
JW Hopkins AL Bob Jones 2022 1B Wallace State CC
Colby Hutto AL West Morgan 2021 SS Tennessee-Martin
Ty Hutto AL Lawrence County 2020 SS
Caleb Johnson AL Central Phenix City 2022 SS Jacksonville State
Dylan Johnston AL Athens 2027 C Alabama-Huntsville
Johnnie Keahey AL Priceville 2020 OF
Randael Kelley AL East Limestone 2021 C UT - Southern
Mason Mann AL Priceville 2021 1B Wallace State CC
Logan Mooney AL Athens 2023 LHP Alabama-Huntsville
Wade Passler AL Huntsville 2020 OF
Colby Reeves AL Austin 2022 RHP
Mitch Russell AL Athens 2021 2B
Ty Scott AL East Limestone 2021 SS
Avery Seaton AL Madison Academy 2021 OF Alabama A&M
Zac Shelton AL East Lawrence 2021 2B
Will Shotts AL Hamilton 2022 C
Holden Stanfield AL Lauderdale County 2021 OF
Tucker Stockman AL Athens 2022 C Southern Miss
Nick Stoner AL Athens 2021 OF
Lawson Stricklin AL Decatur 2022 C Tennessee Tech
Joseph Thallas AL East Limestone 2022 OF
Carson Villalta AL Brooks 2020 SS Alabama-Huntsville
Alex Wade AL Madison Academy 2022 OF Auburn
Grant Wakefield AL Haleyville 2022 2B
Carter Wells AL Sparkman 2023 RHP Frontier Community College
Nicholas Whitten AL Deshler 2021 OF
Brandon Wilbanks AL Sparkman 2023 OF
Parker Willoughby AL Athens 2020 OF Alabama-Huntsville
Gracin Wilson AL Bob Jones 2022 SS