Deep South Invite (Invite-Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jackson Bassett AL UMS-Wright 2021 SS
Landen Berguson AL Hewitt Trussville 2021 OF
Christopher Bryant AL Gardendale 2021 OF Transylvania University
Chris Buchanan GA Whitewater 2021 C
Trey Burrell AL Hewitt Trussville 2021 OF Grambling State
Parker Carlson AL Faith Academy 2021 RHP Auburn
Bo Coleman AL Vestavia Hills 2020 1B
Del Corte AL Bayside Academy 2020 C
Peyton Cowart AL Faith Academy 2020 C Lawson State CC
Justice Cromwell GA River Ridge 2021 3B
Jacob Dantro AL Tallassee 2021 RHP Central Alabama CC
Jacob Davis AL Lee Scott Academy 2022 C
Nolen Dietz TN Heritage 2020 C
Hunter Donaldson AL Smiths Station 2020 SS South Alabama
Cole Downey AL Elmore County 2022 SS
Drew Druckenmiller AL Faith Academy 2021 RHP Jones College
Cannon Duncan GA Lambert 2022 C
Andrew Dutton AL Westbrook Christian 2020 2B Birmingham Southern College
Ben Easterling AL Trinity Presbyterian 2022 3B
Chase Eddings AL Stanhope Elmore 2021 3B
Rett Edwards GA Model 2021 RHP Calhoun CC
Austin Embrey AL Russell County 2020 C Gulf Coast State College
Ashton Faulk GA Next Level Academy 2021 2021 RHP Southern Wesleyan University
John Faulkner GA Whitewater 2021 C
Tanner Folds GA Sonoravillle 2021 LHP Penn State
Jake Garner GA Whitewater 2021 RHP Piedmont College
Drew Gates AL Priceville 2021 C Lawson State CC
Davis Gillespie AL Oak Mountain 2022 3B Southern Miss
Carson Granberry AL Auburn 2020 RHP
Connor Gulledge AL Baker 2021 2B
Jayce Guyette AL Huntsville 2020 C Wallace State CC
Bryce Hale GA Whitewater 2021 RHP
Nick Hamlin AL Oxford 2021 RHP Lawson State CC
Pierce Hanna AL Vestavia Hills 2022 C
Carter Hartsock AL Auburn 2020 RHP
Blake Helton AL Madison Academy 2021 3B
Chandler Hicks GA Alcovy 2021 OF Andrew JC
Michael Hopkinson AL Faith Academy 2021 2B Samford
Caiden Howle AL Vestavia Hills 2022 RHP
Jackson Huguley AL Smiths Station 2020 1B East Georgia State JC
Andrew Hunt AL Oak Mountain 2022 2B Wallace State CC
Jacob Ingram AL Tallassee 2021 RHP Southern Union State CC
Landon Jernigan AL Wilcox Academy 2021 2B
Logan Johnston GA Whitewater 2021 SS
Preston Joye GA Fellowship Christian 2020 SS Georgia State
Cole Kehoe AL Central 2021 3B Auburn University-Montgo
Harrison Long AL Opelika 2022 SS Chattahoochee Valley CC
Mason Maners AL Vestavia Hills 2020 OF Jacksonville State
Cole McDaniel GA East Paulding 2021 LHP Butler
Caleb McGinnis AL Hokes Bluff 2020 3B Southern Union State CC
Jackson McKenzie FL Pace 2023 1B Mississippi State
Trey Mooney AL Oxford 2021 RHP Montevallo
Taylor Patterson AL Homewood 2022 SS
Will Pearson GA North Oconee 2020 RHP Georgia
Dennis Porterfield AL Beauregard 2020 3B
Mikel Pryor AL Sparkman 2021 1B Calhoun CC
Zac Rice AL Russell County 2020 OF Chipola College
Jack Rickheim GA Fellowship Christian 2023 SS
Nico Senese GA East Coweta 2022 SS Georgia Tech
Landon Singley AL Baker 2020 OF Coastal Alabama
Wesley Sparks AL Oxford 2020 RHP Southern Union State CC
Ryan Spikes GA Parkview 2021 SS Tennessee
Cole Strachan AL Sparkman 2020 1B Calhoun CC
Dalton Strickland GA Loganville Christian Academy 2020 OF Gardner-Webb
Jackson Sweatt AL Pell City 2021 C Southern Union State CC
Jay Thomason AL Auburn 2020 3B Air Force
Noah Threatt AL St. Clair County 2020 OF Lawson State CC
Jim Lauson Walls GA Whitewater 2021 RHP
Geoffrey Watkins GA Lassiter 2020 RHP
Christian White GA Eagle's Landing Christian 2022 RHP
Dawson Winningham AL Oxford 2020 OF Southern Union State CC
Dylan Wright GA Ringgold 2020 OF Covenant College