East Coast Sox Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cade Adkins MS Eupora 2021 RHP Blue Mountain College
Jack Allison AL Mountain Brook 2022 RHP
Ayden Amis AL Andalusia 2022 SS Troy
Matthew Autry TN Collierville 2023 3B
Drey Barrett AL Holtville 2024 SS
Will Barter FL Pensacola Catholic 2023 C Tulane
Brodee Bartlett AL Cold Springs 2023 SS
Kameran Belser FL Fort Walton Beach 2022 SS
Brandon Bentley AL Westminster Christian Academy 2021 RHP
Eli Berch MS Jackson Prep 2022 C Louisiana Tech
Thaxton Berch MS Jackson Prep 2021 2B Louisiana Tech
Connor Blair TN Collierville 2021 RHP Dyersburg State CC
Kyle Blevins AL T.R. Miller 2022 SS West Florida
Braden Booth AL Bob Jones 2024 3B
Jax Bourgeois TN Collierville 2023 SS
Dylan Bowen FL Winter Haven 2022 OF Middle Tennessee State
Colin Boyd MS Oak Hill Academy 2023 SS
Judson Brace AL East Memorial Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Avery Bradford TN Jackson Christian 2021 2B
Harry Brown AL Bayside Academy 2023 2B
Seth Brown TN Collierville 2021 2B Christian Brothers University
William Burgreen AL Madison Academy 2022 SS Jacksonville State
Ty Burkes AL Bibb County 2024 OF
Brett Busbea MS West Lauderdale 2023 3B
John August Busch AL James Clemens 2021 RHP
Mason Busch AL James Clemens 2024 OF
Joshua Carrington AL Hoover 2024 2B
Eli Carter MS Hatley 2021 3B
Joey Caruso TN Collierville 2023 SS
Matthew Cash AL Bibb County 2024 SS
Steven Cash AL Bibb County 2022 LHP Louisiana-Lafayette
Carson Chavies TN Collierville 2021 OF Union University
Thomas Cheatham MS Leake Academy 2021 OF
Alex Cheng AL Huntsville 2021 3B
Cameran Christ LA Live Oak 2023 C Mississippi State
Sam Cook MS Wayne Academy 2023 C
Griffin Cordova FL Pace 2021 2B
Luke Corley AL Jackson 2021 LHP Blue Mountain College
Austin Cornelius AL Hoover 2021 RHP Jacksonville State
Chase Cornelius AL Guntersville 2022 RHP
Pierce Covin AL Briarwood Christian 2021 OF
Thomas Crabtree TN Collierville 2023 3B East Tennessee State
Cy Craig MS Jackson Prep 2022 OF Northwest Mississippi CC
Campbell Credeur CO Valor Christian 2022 OF
Layne Cross MS Northwest Rankin 2022 SS
Cal Culpepper MS Clarkdale 2023 SS Southern Miss
Colin Daniel AL Corner 2022 RHP Alabama-Birmingham
Brice Deaton MS Pontotoc 2022 3B Jones College
Hunter Delcomyn LA Parkway 2021 3B Central Baptist College
Trent DeZemplen TN Collierville 2022 C
Camden Diamond AL Mobile Christian 2022 RHP Southern Union State CC
Bryce Donels TN Collierville 2021 3B
Aaron Downs MS Heritage Academy 2021 3B Mississippi State
Brent Duke AL Home School 2023 C
TJ Dunsford MS East Central 2023 3B
Austin Evans AL Hillcrest 2022 OF
Seth Farni MS St. Stanislaus 2023 OF Mississippi
Chad Fendley AL American Christian 2021 3B Shelton State CC
Kanyon Fleenor MS Tupelo Christian Preparatory 2022 1B
Walter Ford FL Pace 2023 RHP Alabama
Colson Free AL Hillcrest 2024 3B
Kevin Freshcorn FL Saint John Paul II Academy 2022 1B
Jadon Fryman FL J.M Tate 2021 OF
Cade Gadman MS Jackson Academy 2022 2B
Joseph Blake Garland FL Choctawhatchee 2023 SS
Aiden Garrity FL South Walton 2022 LHP
McKinley Gieger MS Oak Grove 2022 OF
Corbin Gillentine MS Amory 2023 RHP
Juan Gomez FL Choctawhatchee 2023 OF
Tim Gooden AL Helena 2021 OF Lee University
Brennan Gray MS Mooreville 2022 OF
Gavin Gresham TN Collierville 2023 2B
Bryce Griffith TN Collierville 2023 RHP
RJ Hamilton AL Hoover 2023 SS Vanderbilt
Jake Hammonds AL Sylacauga 2022 SS Lawson State CC
Connor Haynes AL ST. MICHAEL CATHOLIC 2021 SS
Garrett Helms AL Appalachian 2023 OF
Blake Helton AL Madison Academy 2021 3B
Grady Higgins TN Brighton 2021 RHP
Ross Highfill MS Madison central 2022 C Mississippi State
Saxon Hill FL J.M. Tate 2022 3B
Logan Hittle AL Bob Jones 2021 OF
Michael Hopkinson AL Faith Academy 2021 2B Samford
Cade Horton AL Bibb County 2021 1B Itawamba CC
Baylor Hughey AL Bibb County 2021 2B
W. Pearson Ikner AL Ums-Wright Preparatory 2021 SS Coastal Alabama
Grant Ingram AL Covenant Christian 2021 3B
Aaron Jenkins FL Niceville 2022 SS
Alex Johnson AL Edgewood Academy 2021 C
Drew Jolley AL Prattville 2023 SS
Trent Jones AL Pelham 2021 RHP Southern Union State CC
Will Jordan AL UMS-Wright Prep 2022 SS
Jonah Katsaboulas MS Brandon 2022 SS Pearl River CC
Cole Kehoe AL Central 2021 3B Auburn University-Montgo
Charlie Keller AL Mobile Christian 2022 3B Mississippi State
Will Keller AL Tuscaloosa County 2023 OF
Andrew (Drew) Lamb MS Pillow Academy 2023 RHP
Preston Langston AL Central Florence 2023 LHP
Cole Lemons MO Notre Dame 2023 C
Mozell Little III MS Brandon 2022 2B
Parker Littlefield AL The Lakeside 2023 LHP
CJ Lowery AL Sparkman 2023 OF
Rilee Lowery FL J.M. Tate 2023 1B
Luke Lycette MS Northwest Rankin 2021 SS
Josh Mackey AL Huntsville 2022 3B
Aidan Major PA Central Mountain 2021 SS West Virginia
Jake Majors AL Spain Park 2022 RHP
Ty Mancha AL Mobile Christian 2022 C Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Nate Mayfield AL Bob Jones 2023 SS
Ethan McAnally FL J.M. Tate 2023 3B
Jay McCants AL Mobile Christian 2022 2B Spring Hill College
Jordan McCollins MS South Panola 2022 SS
Brady McGee MS Lake 2022 OF
Conner Mcknatt MS Northpoint Christian 2023 1B
Brooks McRae AL Hewitt Trussville 2022 OF
Drake Meeks AL Briarwood Christian 2023 RHP
Anthony Messina AL Northridge 2024 SS
Nickolas Monistere MS Northwest Rankin 2022 SS Southern Miss
Mason Morris MS Tupelo 2022 SS Mississippi
Caleb Morrison AL American Christian 2024 RHP
Brodie Morrow AL Hartselle 2022 1B Southern Union State CC
Bailey Mott AL Daphne 2021 RHP Point University
Riley Myers MS Leake Academy 2023 OF Mississippi State
Lawson Neel AL Gordo 2022 C East Central CC
Ryan Neilson TN Collierville 2022 RHP
Ellis Newman MS D'Iberville 2024 RHP
Jeremiah Newman MS d'Iberville 2022 1B Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
John Nichols TN Evangelical Christian 2022 3B Hendrix College
Mason Nichols MS Jackson Preparatory 2021 RHP Mississippi
Gann Nobles AL Daphne 2022 2B
Ben O'Neal MS Mooreville 2021 1B
Jackson Owen MS Starkville 2021 C Northeast Mississippi CC
Jacob Parker AL Auburn 2024 OF
Chase Payne AL Appalachian 2022 C
Ben Pearman AL Thompson 2023 1B
Logan Phillips AL Hewitt-Trussville 2022 RHP
GW Pigott MS Oak Grove 2021 SS
Caleb Pittman AL Hartselle 2022 RHP Auburn
Cade Prestegard AL Huntsville 2022 3B
Eli Ramsey TN Tipton Rosemark 2023 OF Middle Tennessee State
Drew Reaves FL J.M. Tate 2023 SS
Reginald Reed MS Magnolia Heights 2024 1B
Aiden Rhodes AL Hewitt Trussville 2021 LHP
Mitchell Rhodes AL Helena 2022 RHP Lawson State CC
Justin Robinson MS Pearl River Central 2022 RHP Louisiana-Monroe
John Robert Rogers MS Oak Grove 2023 C
Johnathan Rogers MS Tupelo 2023 3B
Matthew Roncalli MS Saltillo 2022 C Northwest Mississippi CC
Aaron Rowell FL Choctawhatchee 2025 SS
Cameron Rowell FL Choctawhatchee 2022 C
Chase Russell MS Madison Central 2024 1B Southern Miss
Macai Sanchez FL Pace 2022 2B
Beau Sanders FL Pace 2021 LHP
Tate Sanders FL Pace 2023 C
Jack Sanderson AL Northridge 2024 LHP Auburn
William Seals AL Baldwin County 2021 2B
Cade Senn AL Northridge 2024 2B
Lincoln Sheffield MS Hartfield 2022 1B Mississippi State
Matthew Sheffield AL Northridge High School 2023 1B
Luke Sibley AL Briarwood Christian 2022 OF
Chris Sims, Jr. AL Sparkman 2022 OF
Brock Sisson AL Helena 2021 C Lee University
Jacobie Smith MS Tupelo 2023 3B
Luke Smith AL Curry 2021 RHP Northeast Mississippi CC
Sean Smith AL Piedmont 2021 1B Wallace State CC
Seth Smith AL Mobile Christian 2023 SS Southern Miss
Sloan Smith AL Piedmont 2023 2B
Patrick Spencer MS Washington 2023 RHP Mississippi
Zach Stevens AL Stanhope Elmore 2023 RHP South Alabama
Zach Streitmatter TN Collierville 2022 LHP
Hunter Sute AL American Christian 2021 C Alabama
Brody Swindle AL Bayside Academy 2022 LHP
Will Taylor AL McGill Toolen 2022 OF Flagler College
Gabe Templeton MS Starkville Christian 2023 SS
Miles Thomas AL Hillcrest 2022 C
Andrew Thorn FL Gulf Breeze 2022 OF
Christopher Tillman MS North West Rankin 2022 OF
Sawyer Toney FL Lakeland Christian 2021 RHP Auburn
Brooks Tunnell AL Hillcrest 2024 1B
Mac Turner AL Helena 2022 3B Southeastern Louisiana
Alex Wade AL Madison Academy 2022 OF Auburn
Kylan Washington MS Tupelo 2023 SS
Christopher Watson MS St. Joseph 2022 1B
Holden Watson AL St. Lukes Episcopal 2021 C Spring Hill College
Dixon Webb MS Oxford High School, Oxford 2022 RHP
Connor White AL Tuscaloosa County 2021 C Huntingdon College
Jack White UT Herriman 2022 LHP
Richmond Willard TN Briarcrest 2021 SS
Cooper Williamson AL Huntsville 2022 SS
Colton Willmon AL Helena 2023 OF
Jack Woods AL Bayside 2023 OF
Caden Wooldridge AL Wetumpka 2024 LHP