Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Hunter Anderson AL Chelsea 2020 RHP UVA Wise
Samuel Baker AL Prattville 2021 SS Parkland College
Owen Beaverstock AL St Paul's Episcopal 2022 OF
Kyle Blevins AL T.R. Miller 2022 SS West Florida
Eli Bolden AL James Clemens 2021 3B
RJ Brooks AL Oxford 2024 OF
Slade Brown AL Lauderdale County 2020 C Snead State CC
William Burgreen AL Madison Academy 2022 SS Jacksonville State
Tucker Burns AL Sparkman 2022 SS Wallace State CC
Caleb Campbell AL Brooks 2022 C Bevill State CC
Chase Cartron AL Huntsville 2024 LHP Troy
JD Chase AL Opelika 2022 1B
Jackson Crow AL Oxford 2023 RHP East Mississippi CC
Pierce Edwards AL Glenwood 2023 C Huntingdon College
Jay Faulkner AL Vestavia Hills 2022 OF West Alabama
Walter Ford FL Pace 2022 RHP Alabama
Kevin Freshcorn FL Saint John Paul II Academy 2022 1B
Austin Frye AL Chelsea 2020 3B Birmingham Southern College
Garrett Frye AL Chelsea 2020 SS Birmingham Southern College
Alex Gauld AL Mountain Brook 2020 SS
Davis Gillespie AL Oak Mountain 2022 3B Southern Miss
Ben Goodwin AL Westminster Christian 2023 C Southern Union State CC
Nick Hamlin AL Oxford 2021 RHP Lawson State CC
Jackson Hirschler AL Madison Academy 2021 C
JW Hopkins AL Bob Jones 2022 1B Wallace State CC
Andrew Hunt AL Oak Mountain 2022 2B Wallace State CC
Preston Junkin AL Brooks 2021 LHP
Banks Langston AL Russellville 2023 RHP Northwest-Shoals Community College
Stone Lawless AL Huntsville 2023 C Tennessee
Jackson Lindsey AL Russellville 2021 OF Alabama-Huntsville
Jacob Little AL Southside 2021 SS Southern Union State CC
Cole Loftis AL Hayden 2022 RHP Alabama-Huntsville
Harrison Long AL Opelika 2022 SS Chattahoochee Valley CC
Brent Mahoney AL Hazel Green 2021 RHP
Matt Manley AL Madison Academy 2023 RHP Samford
McCollum Mansfield AL Oak Mountain 2022 SS
Javi Marrero GA St. Anne- Pacelli Catholic 2021 RHP Troy
Kellen Mashburn AL Bob Jones 2022 OF
Brayden Merriweather AL Madison Academy 2021 2B
George Meyers AL McGill Toolen 2022 RHP Auburn
Trey Mooney AL Oxford 2021 RHP Montevallo
Brodie Morrow AL Hartselle 2022 1B Southern Union State CC
Jacob Page AL Glenwood 2023 RHP Central Alabama CC
Taylor Patterson AL Homewood 2022 SS
Jacob Pearl AL Bob Jones 2024 2B
William Penley AL Decatur 2021 1B
Devin Polk LA Jennings 2022 RHP
Bo Rhudy GA Gordon Lee 2023 RHP Kennesaw State
John Rice AL UMS-Wright Prep 2020 3B Mississippi College
Owen Roberson AL Wilson 2021 C Columbia State CC
Caleb Robertson AL Oxford 2023 SS
Lee Rodgers AL Next Level Academy 2023 LHP
Jabez Sampson AL Hazel Green 2022 C Huntingdon College
Bryce Sanders AL Central (Phenix City) 2022 LHP Northwest-Shoals Community College
Carter Sidor AL Spain Park 2020 SS Southern Union State CC
Clay Slagle AL Macon East Academy 2021 3B
Evan Smallwood AL Spain Park 2023 MIF Jacksonville State
Sean Smith AL Piedmont 2021 1B Wallace State CC
Thrasher Steed AL Gulf Shores 2022 RHP Chipola College
Zane Stokes AL Mobile Christian 2022 SS Coastal Alabama
Lawson Stricklin AL Decatur 2022 C Tennessee Tech
Brant Stringer AL Etowah 2023 1B
Christian Sutphin AL Grissom 2022 OF Lawson State CC
Noah Toney AL Florence 2022 3B Wallace State CC
Brendan Wall AL Auburn 2022 RHP Alabama-Birmingham
Kobe Warden AL Brooks 2020 OF North Alabama
Peyton Watts AL Oxford 2023 SS Troy
Dillon Williams AL Bibb County 2022 OF
Connor Wilson AL Cherokee County 2023 1B Alabama-Huntsville
Tyler Wilson AL Hoover 2023 RHP Auburn
Dawson Winningham AL Oxford 2020 OF Southern Union State CC
Walker Zapp AL Auburn 2022 C Air Force