Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Rykar Acebo AR Jonesboro 2022 RHP
Hunter Alexander AR Bigelow 2022 SS Rich Mountain Junior College
Aden Almeida AR Rogers Heritage 2022 RHP Rich Mountain Junior College
Brayden Anderson AR Valley View 2021 SS
Ben Baker AR Shiloh Christian 2022 SS
Tucker Bradley AR Huntsville 2022 C Allen Community College
Kaden Brooks AR Greenbrier 2024 3B
Konner Canterbury AR Sheridan 2022 C
Kent Carlisle AR FS Southside 2022 3B Central Arkansas
Slayde Carter AR Star City 2021 C
Ashton Chronister AR Rogers 2023 LHP
Cooper Combs AR Springdale 2021 OF Johnson County CC
Gannon Connelley AR Mountain Home 2020 OF Lyon College
Ty Durham AR Bentonville West 2023 OF Southern Miss
Cole Edwards AR Paragould 2021 C
Ethan Fender AR Harber 2022 2B Arkansas State
Jett Frazier AR FT Smith Northside (AR) 2022 SS Arkansas Tech
Bryce Gahr AR Wynne 2023 C
Gunner Garrison AR Hector 2021 OF
Stephon Gryskiewicz AR Bentonville 2023 1B Arkansas State
Matthew Guffey AR Salem 2023 SS
Asher Hastings AR Joe T Robinson 2021 LHP Arkansas-Little Rock
Will Hathcote AR Bryant 2021 RHP Three Rivers CC
Gavin Henson AR Siloam Springs 2021 RHP Rich Mountain Junior College
Miles Holmquist AR Bentonville West 2021 OF Benedictine College (KS)
Clark Jenkins AR Har-Ber 2022 OF Arkansas State
Austin Jobe AR El Dorado 2022 RHP Arkansas
Grant Jones AR Joe T. Robinson 2021 2B Seminole State JC
Trent Jordan AR Mountain Home 2022 RHP
Cross Jumper AR Jonesboro 2021 OF Tennessee
Cole Keylon AR Harrison 2021 OF
Carlos Llanes AR Cabot 2023 RHP
Eli Marcotte AR Rogers 2022 C Northern Colorado
Roman Mason AR Bentonville 2021 RHP
Drue McClendon AR HarBer 2022 OF
Cody Miller AR Greene County Tech 2020 OF Ouachita Baptist University
Kaleb Newton AR Bigelow 2021 1B
Josh Powell AR Russellville 2024 SS
Josh Prinner AR Mountain Home 2020 SS Allen Community College
Hogan Ralston AR Cabot 2021 1B
Max Reese AR Star City 2022 2B Southern Arkansas Tech University
Eli Reichert AR Fort Smith Southside 2021 OF Carl Albert State JC
Sean Rhodes AR Shiloh Christian 2021 LHP Ouachita Baptist University
Ryan Rollans AR Russellville 2022 RHP
Robert Umfleet AR Sylvan Hills 2022 RHP
Tanner Wade AR Fayetteville 2021 LHP Navy
Ty Waid AR Arkansas High School (Texarkana) 2023 3B Arkansas
Evan Ward AR Sheridan 2022 RHP Southern Arkansas Tech University
Trace Watkins AR Sheridan 2021 3B Rich Mountain Junior College
Kolby Webb AR Cabot 2022 1B Rich Mountain Junior College
Tristan Wheelus AR Russellville 2021 C Connors State JC
Jake Henry Williams AR Jonesboro 2021 1B Connors State JC