2017 Connecticut Top Prospect Games II (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Clayton Aafedt CT Rockville 2019 3B
Thomas Abel CT Derby 2019 SS
Jack Ambrosino VT South Burlington 2020 RHP Holy Cross
Billy Anderson CT Bacon Academy 2018 OF
Deaundre Bobb CT Hartford Magnet Trinity CollegeAcademy 2019 Elizabethtown College
Cameron Bogli CT Rockville 2019 SS
Evan Bologa CT Simsbury 2019 C
Jonathan Candiales MA Attleboro 2018 Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Braedon Carney RI LaSalle Academy 2018 C
Alexander Cheema CT Staples 2018 RHP
Andrew Chiodi CT Immaculate high school 2018 RHP
Andrew Clesas RI Johnston 2019 RHP Wheaton College (MA)
Zachary Clesas RI Johnston 2018 RHP Wheaton College (MA)
Jake Coppen CT Avon 2019 2B
Carter Cousins CT Suffield Academy 2019 RHP Georgetown
Tyler Davis CT Bethel 2018 OF Endicott College
Andrew DeClement CT Cheshire 2018 C
Jack DeGirolamo CT Newington 2019 C
Kyle Denis RI Pilgrim 2018 C Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Michael DiCenso RI Moses Brown 2020 SS Brandeis University
Jack DiLauro CT Glastonbury 2019 RHP Holy Cross
Jack DiNanno CT Wilton 2018 C Union College (NY)
Angelo Dombek CT Glastonbury 2018 LHP
James Edwards CT Sacred Heart 2018 SS Endicott College
Matthew Falk CT Enfield 2019 C Mitchell College
Joshua Ferreira RI LaSalle Academy 2020 RHP
Zachary Fogell RI Cumberland 2018 LHP Brown
Dashiel Fukushima CT Rivendell Academy 2018 RHP
Nick Gaglioti CT Conard 2018 1B Assumption College
MacGregor Goulet CT Bristol Eastern 2018 3B
Zack Graveline CT Woodland Regional 2018 RHP Westfield State University
Frank Heredia RI Johnston 2018 3B Wheaton College (MA)
Devyn Kipphut CT Darien 2019 C
Brandon Kohl CT Southington 2018 OF
Tyler Lappe CT Xavier 2019 C Assumption College
Chad Lavelle MA East Longmeadow 2019 SS American International
Ryan Lavelle MA East Longmeadow 2018 OF Franklin Pierce
Kyle Leifert CT Southington 2019 2B American International
Peter Lowenstein MA Peter Lowenstein 2018 LHP
Kevin Lucey CT North Haven 2018 C Bates College
Jordan Marot RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 RHP Franklin Pierce
Reed Mascolo CT Fairfield Prep 2018 RHP
Andrew McCarty CT O.H. Platt 2020 OF
Ryan McGrail CT Rockville 2019 RHP
Cristian Mercedes RI Providence Career and Technical 2019 SS Southern New Hampshire University
Adam Muzsi CT Rockville 2018 OF Western Connecticut State University
Chris Nicolia CT Masuk High School 2018 OF Endicott College
MacGuire O'Sullivan CT Coginchaug Regional 2018 RHP Assumption College
Dylan Passardi CT EO Smith 2019 C Worcester State College
Anthony Pellegatto CT Glastonbury 2019 2B
Steven Phillips CT Watertown 2020 LHP Southern Connecticut State University
Quentin Pitter CT Amity Regional 2018 OF
Alessio Pressamarita CT CT International Baccalaureate 2019 RHP Massachusetts-Boston
Eric Preston CT Woodstock Academy 2019 C Assumption College
Derek Profita CT New Milford 2018 C Springfield College
Grant Purpura CT Fairfield Prep 2018 RHP Drew University
Brett Reedy CT Enfield High School 2019 2B New Haven
David Riley MA Xaverian Brothers 2018 RHP Salve Regina University
Connor Rulnick CT Coginchaug 2019 OF Clark University
Connor Schatzman CT Xavier 2020 LHP
Christopher Sokol CT Xavier 2019 RHP
Matt Soloman CT North Haven 2019 SS Albany
Tyler St. Onge CT Plainville 2019 C
Josh Stravato RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 OF Salve Regina University
Jacob Studley RI Moses Brown 2018 OF Wheaton College (MA)
Ben Talbot CT St. Joseph 2019 RHP Holy Cross
Robert Taylor CT Gunnery 2018 OF New Haven
Julian Thayer CT St. Paul Catholic 2020 SS Rhode Island
Evan Varga CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2020 C
Jared Walker RI Lasalle 2020 LHP
Jacob Weed CT Southington High School 2018 RHP