2017 New England Academic Games I

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nathan Anderson MA Algonquin Regional 2018 C
Chris Baker NJ Moorestown 2018 OF Washington College (MD)
Zach Bedard NH The Governors Academy 2019 LHP
Ethan Belt MA Bishop Fenwick 2019 C Clark University
Chris Benton CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2019 OF Hamilton College
Alexander Boehm FL Ransom Everglades 2019 2B
Ian Boldiston NY Albany 2018 RHP
Nathan Brenn CT Norwalk 2018 LHP
Isaac Brown NY Troy 2019 RHP Marist
Henry Butterfield MA St. Mark's School 2018 SS Washington College (MD)
Matthew Byam CT East Catholic 2019 RHP
Spencer Checkoway MA Newton North 2018 SS Bard College
Nate Chudy NY Saratoga Springs 2019 RHP Holy Cross
Andrew Circelli NY New Hartford 2018 3B
Andrew Cohen CT Loomis Chaffee 2018 RHP Bowdoin College
Gianni Demerski MA Northfield Mount Hermon 2018 SS
Jack DiNanno CT Wilton 2018 C Union College (NY)
Zachary Feinstein CT Westhill 2018 C Manhattanville College
Antonio Ferraro CT St Joseph High 2018 RHP Marywood University
Zach Finkelstein NH Nashua South 2018 RHP McGill University
Jack Fitzgerald NJ Monroe Township 2019 C DePauw University
Ryan Flynn MA Noble and Greenough 2018 RHP
Michael Fraser MA Mashpee Middle 2018 SS Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Owen Gasteyer MA Minnechaug Regional 2018 SS
Max Gebauer NY Guilderland 2018 C
Matthew Giorgio CT Immaculate 2018 C
Elliot Good CT Maloney 2019 SS Central Connecticut State
Luke Gustavson MA Ashland 2018 LHP Tufts University
Evan Hapkiewicz CT South Windsor 2018 RHP
Zachary Healy CT Enfield 2019 1B
Jack Herlihy MA St John's 2018 RHP
Drew Hungerford CT Northwest Catholic 2018 3B
Thomas Joyce MA Marshfield 2019 SS
Liam Kennedy MA Milton Academy 2018 C Brandeis University
Conor Kiely ME Bridgton Academy 2019 OF Stonehill College
Aaron Kirby CT St Joseph Trumbull 2019 C
Luke Kirby CT St Joseph Trumbull 2019 OF
Kurtis Krizan CT Nonnewaug 2018 3B
Trevor LaBonte ME Bridgton Academy 2018 RHP Maryland
Devon Loftus CT Suffield Academy 2018 OF
Zach Lopez CT New Canaan 2018 RHP Salve Regina University
Colby Lytle CT Northwest Catholic 2018 OF
Ben Manzi CT Northwest Catholic 2019 C
Ben Mason NY Albany Academy 2018 3B
Spencer McCann NY Briarcliff Manor 2018 RHP
Jay McCoy VT Burr and Burton Academy 2018 RHP
Enzo Merlonghi CT Masuk 2018 C Saint Anselm College
Drew Michaud CT Xavier 2019 2B Brandeis University
Connor Murphy CT St Josephs Trumbull 2018 OF
Tim O'Connor MA Worcester Academy 2019 LHP Murray State JC
Lane Painter NJ Ridgewood 2018 C University of Chicago
CJ Palmieri CT FFLD Warde 2019 RHP
Cole Paquin NY Shenedehowa 2018 OF
Luke Pascarella NY Averill Park 2018 SS Trinity College (CT)
Joe Patrina CT Westminster 2018 OF
Jackson Pentz CT Suffield 2019 RHP Emory University
Quentin Pitter CT Amity Regional 2018 OF
Alex Price CT Ridgefield 2018 LHP Middlebury College
Eric Prince NY Trinity-Pawling 2020 OF
Henry Puopolo NY Trinity 2018 C
Joseph Rende NY Babylon 2018 SS
Shayne Rice CT Northwest Catholic 2018 RHP Trinity College (CT)
Maxwell Ringer CT Homeschooled 2018 RHP
Jaelin Robin NY Shaker 2018 RHP
Michael Rodgers MA Weston 2019 C
Frederick Rushton MA Doherty Memorial 2021 SS Navy
Elijah Santiago NY Midwood 2020 SS
Peder Schaefer RI Providence Country Day 2018 C
Liam Sears MA Cathedral 2018 3B
Trey Sgroi NY Bethlehem 2018 RHP
Samuel St. Jean CT Deerfield Academy 2018 RHP
Ethan Suh NJ Ridgewood 2018 3B Pepperdine
Emmett Tolis CT Avon Old Farms 2020 RHP Fairfield
Ian Tolis CT Avon Old Farms 2018 RHP Bates College
Andrew Umbria NY Midwood 2019 1B
Nicholas Vallone RI Portsmouth Abbey 2018 OF
Jack Van Vooren WI Homestead 2018 LHP
Safi (Moustafa) Wazaz CT Hamden Hall 2018 2B
Ryan Young VT Essex 2018 OF Williams College