2018 Connecticut Unsigned Senior Games - 8.23.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mark Bagdasarian CT Wethersfield 2019 2B
Zach Bedryczuk CT Woodland 2019 SS Southern Connecticut State University
Evan Bologa CT Simsbury 2019 C
Jacobi Bouchard CT Bristol Eastern 2019 LHP
Sean Caiati CT Housatonic Regional 2019 C Nichols College
Nate Carty MA Shepherd Hill 2019 RHP Clark University
Ryan Caulfield CT Simsbury 2019 C Ithaca College
Michael Cipriano CT Salisbury 2019 2B
Sean Coffey CT Wamogo 2019 RHP
Ryan Conklin CT Middletown 2019 SS
Ethan Errera CT Newington 2019 OF Massachusetts-Boston
Dylan Gagnon CT St. Paul Catholic 2019 RHP Mitchell College
Omar Garrido RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 RHP
Christopher Gionta CT Nathan Hale-Ray 2019 RHP
Bellamy Gutierrez RI Tolman 2019 SS
Connor Harris NY Trinity Pawling 2019 RHP
Thomas Hyjek CT Berlin 2019 RHP
Robert Johnston CT Watertown 2019 SS Framingham State College
Brendan Kavanagh CT Southington 2019 1B
Owen Lacourciere CT Lewis Mills 2019 SS
Tyler Lappe CT Xavier 2019 C Assumption College
Chad Lavelle MA East Longmeadow 2019 SS American International
Dylan Leonard CT Simsbury 2019 RHP
Nick Massaro CT East Catholic 2019 RHP
Jack Milone CT Notre Dame 2019 SS Union College (NY)
Roan Moran CT Wethersfield 2019 RHP Clark University
Benjamin Mroczka CT Middletown 2019 OF
Connor Murray CT Portland 2019 C
Justin Nyarady CT Trumbull 2019 OF
Billy Oldham CT Brookfield 2019 SS
Samuel Oslovich CT University High School of Science and Engineering 2019 C
Cole Peterson CT Portland 2019 SS Rhode Island College
Mark Place CT Loomis Chaffee 2019 C
Andrew Preuit RI Portsmouth 2019 RHP Salve Regina University
Richard Prosser CT Joseph A. Foran 2019 OF
Jacob Ranney CT Lyman Hall 2019 RHP College of Saint Rose
Howard Rebhun CT Bristol Central 2019 LHP Post University
Bryan Reed CT Jonathan Law 2019 LHP Bard College
Jared Reed CT East Hampton 2019 2B
Randy Reyes RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 LHP Central Connecticut State
Aidan Ricciardelli CT Branford 2019 OF Rhode Island College
Paul Rioles RI North Providence 2019 1B Clark University
Philip Ruhle RI South Kingstown 2019 RHP Rhode Island College
Tyler Schiavone CT Rocky Hill 2019 RHP
Caleb Shpur CT Housatonic Valley Regional 2019 2B Endicott College
Aidan Shugrue CT Simsbury 2019 RHP
Brendan Smith CT Newtown 2019 1B
Austin Tomalonis CT Windsor Locks 2019 RHP Husson College
Ryan Vawter CT Trumbull 2019 3B
Andrew Verkovod CT Bunnell 2020 SS
Paul Villecco CT Cheshire 2019 2B Western New England University