2021 Connecticut Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cooper Ames CT Pomfret School 2022 C Union College (NY)
Noel Batista CT Suffield Academy 2022 2B
Kyle Baudouin CT Fairfield Prep 2023 RHP
Trey Begasse CT Canterbury School 2023 SS William & Mary
Reed Beighau CT Valley Regional 2023 C
Jesse Bernarduci CT Avon 2022 OF
Michael Bonfiglio CT Branford 2022 3B
Michael Buccaro CT Guilford 2024 C
Jackson Ciccone CT Danbury 2022 OF Hartford
Jared Clark CT Bristol Central 2022 2B Eastern Connecticut State University
Michael Cosmas CT Jonathan Law 2022 RHP
Pierce Cowles CT Salisbury School 2023 SS
CJ DiBenedetto CT Southington 2024 RHP
Joe Dooley CT Hall 2022 3B Hartford
Ryan Duffy CT Stafford 2022 C
James Fagnant CT East Granby 2024 SS
Matthew Fagnant CT East Granby 2022 C Marywood University
Zion Fraser CT Ledyard 2023 RHP Stony Brook
JT Gallinoto CT Newington 2023 2B
Daniel Gantert CT New Fairfield 2022 C Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Garret Garbinski CT The Morgan School 2022 RHP Manhattan
Kaige Garrity CT Masuk 2022 OF Post University
Dylan Gay CT Lyman Hall 2022 C
Bailey Goss CT The Morgan 2022 RHP
Brennan Herold CT Staples 2022 OF
Ryan Kolodziejczyk CT Avon Old Farms 2023 1B
Jayden LaFleur MA Dighton-Rehobeth 2022 OF Franklin Pierce
Jayden Longdin CT Lewis S. Mills 2023 RHP
Tyler Longoria CT Avon Old Farms 2024 RHP St. John's
Vinny Maslauskas CT Nortwest Catholic 2023 OF
Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS Connecticut
Evan Menzel CT Coventry 2024 SS
Ryan Micari CT Northwest Catholic 2023 2B
Nicholas Michael MA Southwick 2022 2B Wheaton College (MA)
Colin Mitchell CT Griswold 2024 3B
Jayden Novak CT Cheshire Academy 2024 C College of Charleston
Alexander Ortiz CT Lyman Memorial 2024 1B
Nicolas Ortiz CT Lyman Memorial 2022 2B Anna Maria College
Brendan Palmer CT Ansonia 2022 RHP
Jamie Palmese CT Westminster 2023 OF East Tennessee State
Nick Parker CT Danbury 2024 RHP
Jack Pawlich CT Rocky Hill 2022 1B Worcester State College
Brandon Payne CT Foran 2024 RHP
Jacob Perez CT Cheney Tech 2023 3B
Ryan Perez CT Cheshire Academy 2023 OF Longwood
Callen Powers CT Haddam KIllingworth 2023 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
Troy Repaci NY Trinity Pawling 2023 SS
Ben Rewenko CT Lewis S Mills 2023 1B
Hayden Roberts CT St. Joseph 2023 C
Josiah Ross CT Newington 2023 OF
Andrew Salbinski CT Valley Regional 2022 3B Utica College
Jurgis Schmedlen CT Brunswick School 2023 OF
Joshua Selander CT Granby Memorial 2022 1B Bridgewater State University
Brayden Shea CT Valley Regional 2023 OF
Braeden Sparaco CT Valley Regional 2023 RHP
Joseph Stawski CT Rockville 2023 RHP
Cooper Suminski CT Torrington 2022 SS
Christopher Takita CT Greenwich Country Day School 2024 OF
Noah Terzo CT Wethersfield 2022 RHP Keene State College
Chris Tobin CT North Haven 2022 3B
Jack Weber CT Notre Dame WH 2022 3B Saint Michael's College
Michael Weiss CT Conard 2022 SS