Prep Baseball Report

2022 Southern New England Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Caleb Banks RI Portsmouth 2023 OF
Trey Begasse CT Canterbury School 2023 SS William & Mary
John Biskupiak CT Loomis Chaffee 2025 C
Jeremiah Bobbi CT Lyman Memorial 2024 OF
Ando Butner CT Taft School 2025 C
Chad Byrd CT Fairfield Prep 2024 OF Mount St. Marys
James Caldarella RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 3B
Robert Campbell CT Ledyard 2023 RHP
Andrew Ciarniello RI North Kingstown 2023 SS
Nick Clark CT Amity Regional 2023 SS
Ben D'Amico CT Taft 2023 3B
Benjamin DeCrosta CT Haddam Killingworth 2023 3B
Cameron Denalsky CT Simsbury 2025 2B
Max Diamond CT Avon Old Farms 2024 SS Colby College
CJ DiBenedetto CT Southington 2024 RHP
Shawn DiBiase CT Newtown 2023 2B
Max Ding CT Berlin 2025 OF
Alex Dreyfus CT East Lyme 2024 LHP Central Connecticut State
James Fagnant CT East Granby 2024 SS Richmond
Matthew Fagnant CT East Granby 2022 C
Jack Finch MA Lexington 2024 3B
Antonio Fusco CT North Haven 2023 OF
Ryan Gabianelli CT New Milford 2025 3B
Roberts Galvis MA Austin Preparatory School 2024 3B Clark University
Sachin Gopal MA Dexter Southfield 2025 RHP Navy
Luke Guyer CT East Granby 2023 3B Elms College
Myles Gythfeldt CT Canterbury 2024 SS Colby College
Wade Hartrick CO IMG Academy 2025 C
Mason Hebert CT Hall 2024 RHP Stonehill College
Rylee Heck CT Brookfield 2025 OF
Jordan Henriquez MA Lawrence Academy 2025 SS
Bobby Herzman CT HC Wilcox 2025 1B
Ryan Hines CT Berlin 2023 SS Central Connecticut State
Samuel Hutchinson CT Valley Regional 2023 OF Central Connecticut State
Quinn Killoy CT East Lyme 2023 C
Caleb Kirkpatrick MA Deerfield Academy 2024 1B
Grady Lacourciere CT Lyme Old Lyme 2024 SS
Steven Laliberte CT Bacon Academy 2023 2B
Robinson Lamond RI North Kingstown 2023 OF Wheaton College (MA)
Paden Larkins CT ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2024 MIF Massachusetts-Boston
Maddox Leite CT Xavier 2025 LHP
Antonio Lynk CT Branford 2025 RHP
james marsden CT valley regional high school 2022 LHP
Aiden (AJ) Martinez CT The Taft School 2023 1B Southern Connecticut State University
Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS Connecticut
Bryce Meder CT Salisbury School 2025 RHP Merrimack College
Rafael Medina IV CT The MacDuffie School, MA 2026 RHP
Jacob Montenegro RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 OF
Trace Morales CT Fitch 2024 RHP Southern Connecticut State University
Wim Nook CT Brunswick School 2025 SS
Johnny O'Brien CT Berlin 2025 LHP
Luke Oakley CT Staples 2024 OF
Pedro Ortiz CT Manchester 2025 C
Aiden Palen CT East Hampton 2024 C
Sanjay Patel CT Farmington 2025 RHP
Brandon Payne CT Foran 2024 RHP Western Connecticut State University
Jack Pesta CT Lyman Hall 2023 RHP Elms College
Owen Pike CT Berlin 2025 RHP
Nicolas Piscioniere CT Shelton 2024 C Massachusetts-Boston
Baden Plante CT East Hampton 2024 RHP Thomas Jefferson University
Stephen Polizzi CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2024 C Winthrop
Michael Poole RI Westerly 2025 RHP Maine
Michael Prestash CT Xavier 2024 RHP
James Quinn CT East Hampton 2023 OF Keene State College
Tanner Quinn CT Canton 2023 RHP Oberlin College
Franklin Noel Rivera CT Suffield Academy 2024 SS
Kacin Robinson CT Avon Old Farms 2025 OF Stonehill College
Alfonsin Rosario SC P27 2023 OF Chipola College
Brandon Rovinelli CT St Joseph 2025 RHP Columbia
Jared Russo CT Lyman Memorial 2024 3B
Matt Santoro CT Conard 2023 LHP Wagner
Jonah Shackford CT Berlin 2025 RHP
Colin Sheardwright CT E.O. Smith 2023 C
Chase Siegel CT Staples 2023 SS Skidmore College
Braeden Sparaco CT Valley Regional 2023 RHP Southern Connecticut State University
Mason Sulzbach CT Hopkins 2024 3B
Matt Tabet CT St. Joseph 2023 RHP Amherst College
Gabe Tanous RI Barrington 2024 SS Central Connecticut State
Ryan Thompson RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 1B Rhode Island
Luke Wadstrup CT Berlin 2025 SS
Max Weber CT Berlin 2025 OF
Luke Weisenberg CT Middletown 2024 RHP Salve Regina University
Jack Wilkos CT King 2024 OF
Robby Wunsch CT South Windsor 2025 RHP
Maxwell Zajac CT CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL 2026 C
Marco Zirpolo MA St. Johns Prep 2023 MIF Colby College