Prep Baseball Report

2023 Connecticut Fall Prospect Showcase

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Hunter Aeschlimann CT Oliver Wolcott 2027 RHP
Yadiel Alvarado CT Hartford Magnet Trinity College 2024 OF
Shane Ashton MA Whitman Hanson Regional 2026 SS
James Brandi CT Glastonbury 2026 OF
Connor Brill CT Staples 2026 LHP
Derrick Butler Jr RI Pilgrim 2026 RHP
Evan Candelario RI St. Raphael Academy 2025 C
Charlie Carmichael CT Old Saybrook 2025 OF
Ashton Chieppa RI Coventry 2026 C
Drew Colucci CT Trumbull 2024 3B Wentworth Institute of Technology
Baxter Conte CT Greenwich 2026 3B
Adam Copeland CT Guilford 2025 OF
Nick Criscuolo CT Hamden Hall 2024 C
Liam Curley MA Lincoln Sudbury 2024 2B
Ben Davis RI North Kingstown Sr. 2025 C
Cole Gieras CT Newington 2025 LHP
William Gregor CT Joel Barlow 2025 1B Maine
Colby Harrington MA West Springfield 2024 RHP
Carter Ivens CT Hall 2025 3B
Evan Jones CT West Haven 2025 SS
Kaden Jones VT NCU 2025 SS
Liam Kieley CT Shelton 2025 OF
Nicholas Kutcher MA Pentucket Regional 2024 SS
Joe LaPrade MA Winchendon School 2024 RHP St. Lawrence University
Lane LeClair NH Conant 2024 RHP Franklin Pierce
Ben Liberatore CT Shelton 2026 SS
John Luter III VT Colchester 2026 OF
Jacob MacDonald MA Blackstone Valley Tech 2026 3B
Peter Mahon MA Williston Northampton 2025 C
Luke Mahoney CT Darien 2025 RHP
TJ Maldonado CT Lewis Mills 2026 C
Lucas Mazzaro CT North Haven 2028 RHP
Parker Mazzaro CT North Haven 2025 3B
Sean O'Connell CT Trumbull 2026 RHP
Brady O'Neil CT Jonathan Law 2026 OF
Yael Ortiz CT Hall 2025 LHP
Leo Paragarino CT Henry Abbott 2024 C
David Parniawski CT Notre Dame Fairfield 2026 RHP
Jack Pennacchia MA Wakefield Memorial 2026 C
Jaden Prosser CT Foran 2024 OF
Giovanni Quattrini RI Smithfield 2027 3B
Will Quinn CT Lyman Hall 2026 RHP
Aaron Rich CT Lyman Hall 2026 OF
Ethan Rich CT Lyman Hall 2026 SS
Nathan Rivera CT Putnam Science Academy 2024 LHP
Gage Saresky CT St. Lukes 2026 C
Brandon Schuessler CT Pomperaug 2025 OF
Cooper Sima CT St. Paul Catholic 2027 SS
James Walsh CT Avon 2025 C
Matt West CT Stamford 2025 1B
Riley Wheeler RI Coventry 2027 OF