Prep Baseball Report

2023 New England All-Star Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jackson Almeida MA Pittsfield 2026 C
Max Andrews ME Kennebunk 2025 3B Northeastern
William Bentley MA The Rivers School 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Mac Bianchi MA Noble and Greenough 2026 SS
Frank Boutot CT Southington 2024 LHP Georgia Highlands JC
Robert Brown III MA Phillips Academy Andover 2025 RHP Penn State
Ryan Burke MA The Winchendon School 2025 RHP
Jack Byrne MA Natick 2024 OF Fairfield
Paul Calandrelli CT Daniel Hand 2025 C
Tucker Cali MA 2025 3B
Braeden Campbell RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 C Binghamton
Logan Charboneau CT Hamden Hall 2025 1B Connecticut
Amato Civitello CT Hamden Hall 2026 SS Connecticut
Pierce Cowles CT Salisbury School 2024 SS Central Connecticut State
Griffin Crain RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 OF Louisville
Charlie Criscola MA Uxbridge 2025 SS Northeastern
Jake Cullen MA Westford Academy 2024 RHP Rhode Island
Lucas Deshefy CT Guilford 2025 RHP
Ethan Divito MA Wachusett 2025 1B
James Fagnant CT East Granby 2024 SS Richmond
Danny Flynn MA Phillips Academy Andover 2025 OF Northeastern
Luciano Frezza CT Xavier 2024 C
Morrie Fried MA Pittsfield 2026 3B
James Gibbons MA Roxbury Latin 2026 RHP
Lowell Golub MA Berkshire School 2026 RHP
Jake Hajdu MA The Winchendon School 2024 SS Elon
Cole Hambly RI Worcester Academy 2025 1B Siena
Langdon Hazen VT Mount Mansfield Union 2025 RHP Xavier
Bryce Hill CT Greenwich Country Day School 2026 RHP Stanford
Brady Inman ME Cape Elizabeth 2025 RHP
Connor Jernigan MA Avon Old Farms 2025 RHP
Jet Jones NH Londonderry High School 2025 C
Blake Kamoen CT Haddam Killingworth 2024 SS Wheaton College (MA)
Peter Karloutsos CT Ridgefield 2025 OF
Hunter Kingsbury MA The Governor's Academy 2024 SS Bryant
Cole Kotkowski MA King Philip 2026 OF
Tyler Kropis MA Seekonk 2025 1B
Connor Lane CT Old Saybrook 2024 C Connecticut
Jack LaRose RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 SS Connecticut
Liam Lennon MA Phillips Academy Andover 2025 LHP
Pedro Lopez MA Boston English 2025 OF
Jaylin Manson CT Newington 2025 OF
Emilio Manz MA Noble and Greenough 2025 1B
Jordani Marcano MA Boston English 2025 SS
Kade Marcantonio CT Mark T. Sheehan 2025 3B
Daniel Margolies CT Cheshire Academy 2025 LHP Connecticut
Bradley Mccafferty MA Austin Prep 2026 C Duke
Michael Merchant CT Jonathan Law 2025 RHP Rutgers
Jackson Morse MA Xaverian Brothers 2025 SS George Mason
Jack Murray MA Noble and Greenough 2026 SS
Johnny O'Brien CT Berlin 2025 LHP
Sebastian Ortiz MA Noble and Greenough 2024 3B
Cameron Papetti MA Worcester Academy 2024 C Bryant
Camren Piwnicki NH Exeter 2025 RHP Brown
Michael Poole RI Westerly 2025 RHP Maine
James Rabuse MA Wahconah 2026 OF
Finn Ramseyer MA Chelmsford 2025 1B
Camden Righi CT Wethersfield 2025 C Connecticut
Kacin Robinson CT Avon Old Farms 2025 OF
Armanis Romero MA Boston English 2025 SS
Andrew Rondini CT Canterbury 2024 RHP William & Mary
Matthew Scalia CT North Branford 2025 OF
Griffin Schutte MA Rivers 2024 1B Brown
Matthew Shea CT Haddam- Killingworth 2025 RHP
Julio Solier MA Springfield Central 2024 SS
Matthew Stuart MA Chelmsford 2025 RHP
Owen Tahnk MA Phillips Exeter Academy 2024 RHP Harvard
Joey Tonnotti FL IMG ACADEMY 2024 RHP Connecticut
Ryan Ventrelle CT Fairfield Prep 2026 SS Boston College
Eric Willi MA Belmont Hill School 2026 C
Andrew Wong CT Fairfield College Prepatory 2026 RHP
Mark Zigmont CT Southington 2025 OF