Prep Baseball Report

2023 New England ProCase (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lucas Ametrano CT Guilford 2025 OF
Tate Bannish MA Wellesley 2024 OF Yale
Joseph Basso CT Saint Bernards 2023 C Middlebury College
Billy Batson CT Canterbury 2024 LHP Rollins College
Chase Beloin CT Suffield Academy 2025 3B
Caden Bernardo NY Bethlehem 2023 3B
Evan Blake MA Taconic 2023 3B Bryant
Cole Bohane MA Boston College 2024 3B Tufts University
Frank Boutot CT Southington 2024 LHP Georgia Highlands JC
Jack Byrne MA Natick 2024 OF Fairfield
William Canale III NY Niskayuna 2023 RHP Le Moyne College
Alberto Cantalini CT Putnam Science Academy 2023 C Southern New Hampshire University
Timothy Cap CT Amity 2024 C
Cole Carbone RI Worcester Academy 2023 C Houston
Maico Cardona CT Hamden 2023 3B Massachusetts-Lowell
Matthew Conte MA Dexter Southfield 2024 C Wake Forest
Elias Conway NY Columbia 2023 LHP Delaware
Bennett Crerar CT Cheshire 2025 SS Princeton
Drew Curto CT Glastonbury 2024 SS
Scott Donahue MA Medfield 2023 C Massachusetts-Lowell
Brian Downing MA Lawrence Academy 2023 3B Merrimack College
Tiarnan Doyle CT Rockville 2024 RHP Assumption College
James Fagnant CT East Granby 2024 SS Richmond
Michael Fiatarone CT Salisbury School 2025 MIF
Michael Fischetti CT Wilton 2024 OF Gettysburg College
Will Fosberg MA Natick 2023 C Northeastern
Nic Frink ME Thornton Academy 2023 C Quinnipiac
Thomas Galusha CT Salisbury School 2023 RHP Connecticut
Kyle Garbowski CT New Fairfield 2023 SS Quinnipiac
Ryan Gerety MA FRANKLIN 2023 OF Northeastern
Cesar Gonzalez MA Springfield Commonwealth Academy 2024 C Boston College
Sachin Gopal MA Dexter Southfield 2025 RHP
Ben Griffith MA Shrewsbury 2023 RHP Binghamton
Nick Guachione MA Taconic 2023 C Pennsylvania
Randy Guzman RI CranstonEast 2023 RHP Central Connecticut State
Myles Gythfeldt CT Canterbury 2024 SS Colby College
Jake Haarde MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 2024 SS Penn State
Jake Hajdu MA The Winchendon School 2024 SS Elon
Cole Hambly RI Worcester Academy 2025 1B Siena
Jack Hansen MA Wachusett 2023 LHP Wagner
Jake Harring MA Austin Prep 2024 2B Hofstra
John lucas Hernandez MA Dexter Southfield 2023 SS San Jacinto JC
Hunter Hoxie CT Jonathan Law 2024 LHP Rutgers
Nick Hunkele CT Notre Dame West Haven 2023 RHP Merrimack College
Devin Hunt MA Noble and Greenough 2024 RHP Holy Cross
Davis Johnson RI Moses Brown School 2023 C Notre Dame
Max Jossen CT Staples 2024 C Eastern Connecticut State University
Jack Killelea SC Salisbury School 2023 C Navy
Shayne King MA Brooks School 2025 OF
Hunter Kingsbury MA The Governor's Academy 2024 SS Bryant
Tyler Kisling CT Canterbury 2025 OF
Joshua Kopetski ME Thornton Academy 2023 LHP Rhode Island
Kyle L'etoile CT Xavier 2025 3B
Connor Lane CT Old Saybrook 2024 C Connecticut
Colin Larson MA The Williston Northampton School 2024 OF Boston College
Matt Lee MA Taconic 2023 RHP Kansas State
Matthew Lussier MA Dexter Southfield 2023 OF Fairfield
Jordani Marcano MA Boston English 2025 3B
Alex Marot MA Winchendon School 2023 3B West Virginia
John Mass RI Portsmouth 2024 SS Boston College
Dylan McCarthy VT Vermont Academy 2023 RHP George Mason
Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS Connecticut
Carlos Merejo RI Cranston East 2024 C Central Connecticut State
Kevin Milewski CT Notre Dame West Haven 2023 C Seton Hall
Justin Morris MA Lawrence Academy 2023 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Zach Morris MA Gloucester 2023 RHP Rhode Island
Cameron Morrison MA Bridgewater - Raynham 2023 C Stonehill College
Jayden Novak CT Cheshire Academy 2024 C College of Charleston
Brian Olson MA Dover Sherborn 2024 OF Middlebury College
Sebastian Ortiz MA Noble and Greenough 2024 3B
Cameron Papetti MA Worcester Academy 2024 C Bryant
Enger Paulino MA Putnam Science Academy 2023 OF Assumption College
David Pengel CT Avon 2025 OF Northeastern
Will Perkowski NH Goffstown High School 2023 1B Southern New Hampshire University
Gabriel Pitts MA Worcester Academy 2023 OF Central Connecticut State
Stephen Polizzi CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2024 C Winthrop
Nolan Puglisi MA Williston Northampton 2023 RHP Siena
Kacin Robinson CT Avon Old Farms 2025 OF
Nick Rubino CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2024 SS
Anthony Ruggiero MA Nipmuc Regional 2024 OF Northeastern
Griffin Schutte MA Rivers 2024 1B Brown
Cole Silvia CT Canterbury 2024 SS Pepperdine
Sean Stephenson MA Canterbury 2023 3B James Madison
Aidan Stern CT Avon Old Farms 2023 C Trinity College (CT)
Joel Strand CT Greens Farms Academy 2023 C Amherst College
Daniel Tambascia MA Newton North 2024 1B
Nico Tambascia MA The Winchendon School 2024 RHP Middlebury College
Gabe Tanous RI Barrington 2024 SS Central Connecticut State
Ryan Thompson RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 1B Rhode Island
Gabriel Tirado CT The Loomis Chaffee 2024 C Connecticut
Logan Umbach MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 2025 C
Charlie Walsh MA Belmont Hill 2024 SS George Washington
Peter Ward MA Nashoba Regional 2023 OF Felician College
Ozzie Weber VT Burr & Burton Academy 2024 RHP University of Saint Joseph
Ian Wirtz CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2024 C Lehigh