Prep Baseball Report

2023 New England Prospect Showcase II

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Auggie Albert CT Old Saybrook 2024 1B Southern Connecticut State University
James Anastasopoulos MA Worcester Academy 2025 SS
Shane Barry CT Southington 2025 RHP
Will Bartoli CT Frederick Gunn School 2025 C
Chase Beloin CT Suffield Academy 2025 3B
Kieran Beman CT East Granby 2024 LHP Marywood University
Ethan Boisvert CT RHAM 2026 2B
Paul Calandrelli CT Daniel Hand 2025 C Rhode Island
Dylan Cimini CT Stonington 2024 RHP Salve Regina University
Sam Clark MA Reading Memorial 2026 C
Colin Farraher MA Worcester Academy 2025 3B
Nicholas Feinstein CT King 2026 C
Luciano Frezza CT Xavier 2024 C Keene State College
Nathan Galanis MA Shawsheen Valley Vocational Technical 2025 C
Cole Gieras CT Newington 2025 LHP
Dylan Gilet NY Greeley 2028 RHP
Peter Greenia MA West Springfield 2025 2B
Malik Ibrahim MA Belmont Hill School 2026 SS
Peter Karloutsos CT Ridgefield 2025 OF
Russel Kilkenny MA Bromfield School 2024 RHP
Jacob Kreis MA Mt. Everett 2025 C
Jackson LaValley MA Westfield 2025 RHP
Edward Lopez MA Margarita Muniz Academy 2025 C
Landon Manzi CT Killingly 2025 RHP
Alex Merkle MA Reading Memorial 2026 OF
Jack Murray CT Brookfield 2025 2B
Gregory Naar CT Fairfield Warde 2022 3B
Jack O'Neil MA Xaverian Brothers 2025 SS
Angel Olaverria MA Norwood 2025 C
Lukas Phillip MA Franklin 2024 1B Emerson College
Lukas Poirier MA Shawsheen technical 2025 SS
Ben Prince MA Tabor Academy 2025 SS
Michael Prisco CT Avon 2025 1B
Joey Smith CT Simsbury 2024 RHP Western Connecticut State University
Wynnton Stefanovicz CT Manchester 2025 RHP
Brandon Stevens CT North Haven 2025 2B
Joshua Trager CT The Frederick Gunn 2025 RHP
Carlo Tucci CT Brunswick School 2026 C
Josh Wagner MA Westfield 2026 RHP
Owen Widger CT Southington 2026 3B
Jacob Wirth CT Suffield Academy 2024 3B Lasell University
Matthew Wood CT Trumbull 2024 LHP Connecticut-Avery Point JC