Prep Baseball Report

2023 New England Top Prospect Games II (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Matthew Ackerly CT Brookfield 2026 3B
Fayz Baig CT RHAM 2025 LHP
Mac Bianchi MA Noble and Greenough 2026 SS
John Biskupiak CT Loomis Chaffee 2025 C
Alexander Blade CT Haddam Killingworth 2024 RHP Anna Maria College
Gustavo Bosques MA Boston College 2025 SS
Christopher Cascella CT Masuk High School 2026 SS
Nikolas Christon CT Westhill 2024 RHP Central Connecticut State
Jack Coen MA Xaverian Brothers 2026 OF
PJ Colla CT Brookfield 2025 LHP
Rowan Cormier MA St. John's Prep 2025 RHP
Tyler Dicecco RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 2B
Jack DiFilippo MA St. Johns Prep 2025 1B
Brayden Edwards CT South Windsor 2026 LHP
Harrison Engle CT Kingswood Oxford 2025 RHP Fairfield
Ryan Erskine CT Haddam Killingworth 2024 RHP
Jack Forgues MA St. John's Shrewsbury 2025 3B
Michael Frausto RI Saint Raphael Academy 2024 SS Southern New Hampshire University
Montgomery Gantz RI La Salle Academy 2025 C
Nicholas Genese MA Austin Prep 2025 LHP
Ben Hall CT Northwest Catholic 2025 RHP
Casey Heney MA Governors Academy 2025 SS
Connor Heney MA Governors Academy 2026 C
Connor Jordan CT Brookfield 2025
Braden Karcich CT Valley Regional 2025 2B
Jaron Kline CT Staples 2023/Suffield Academy PG 2024 2024 2B
Grady Lacourciere CT Lyme Old Lyme 2024 SS
Jack Lagosh CT Xavier 2025 3B
Matthew Lee MA St. John's 2025 OF
Nicolas Lembo MA Saint Johns Prep 2025 OF
Sammy Lincoln CT Canton 2024 RHP
Wyatt Luke CT The Morgan School 2025 C
Logan Martel CT Canterbury School 2026 C
Garrett McGovern CT Brookfield 2025 C
Jack Mcpherson CT Valley Regional 2025 OF
Colton Merola CT Haddam-Killingworth 2025 MIF
Nikolas Misiaszek MA Granby 2024 C
Colin Mitchell CT Griswold 2024 RHP Mitchell College
Luca Mori CT Wilton 2025 SS
Cole Mullen MA North Andover 2025 RHP
Wim Nook CT Brunswick School 2025 SS
Cole Ostrosky CT Shelton 2025 RHP
James Pellegrino CT Amity Regional 2026 3B
Jayden Perez MA Cranston west 2026 C
Braden Place MA Roxbury Latin School 2026 RHP
Desmond Powers CT Saint Bernard 2026 RHP
Finn Ramseyer MA Chelmsford 2025 1B
Cole Raymond CT Avon Old Farms 2025 RHP Georgia Tech
Kacin Robinson CT Avon Old Farms 2025 OF
Jack Salafia MA St. Marks 2026 OF
James Schafer CT Xavier 2025 RHP
Andrew Schmit MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2025 OF
Tony Silva MA Governors Academy 2025 RHP
Andrew Snyder MA Thayer Academy 2025 1B
Garrett Snyder CT Cheshire Academy 2025 RHP Notre Dame
Tyler Stone CT Cheshire Academy 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Boden Swanson CT Kingswood Oxford 2025 C
Jack Treat CT Montville 2026 1B
Ross Treubig CT Morgan 2024 C Suffolk University
Dominic Trolio CT Kingswood Oxford 2025 SS Seton Hall
Eli Walsh MA Norwell 2025 C
Caleb Winkley CT Valley Regional 2025 C