Prep Baseball Report

2024 New England ProCase (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lucas Ametrano CT Guilford 2025 OF
James Anastasopoulos MA Worcester Academy 2025 SS
Fayz Baig CT RHAM 2025 LHP
William Bentley MA The Rivers School 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Mac Bianchi MA Noble and Greenough 2026 SS
Jake Boudreau NH Bishop Guertin 2024 RHP Maine
Robert Brown III MA Phillips Academy Andover 2025 RHP Penn State
Jack Byrne MA Natick 2024 OF Fairfield
Paul Calandrelli CT Daniel Hand 2025 C
Austin Campbell MA Franklin 2024 LHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Timothy Cap CT Amity 2024 C
Aiden Azach Ciprian RI Lasalle Academy 2025 SS Iona
Bennett Crerar CT Cheshire 2025 SS Princeton
Charlie Criscola MA Uxbridge 2025 SS Northeastern
Jack DiFilippo MA St. Johns Prep 2025 1B
Ethan Divito MA Wachusett 2025 1B
Noah Durham NH Goffstown 2025 OF
Brayden Edwards CT South Windsor 2026 LHP
Danny Flynn MA Phillips Academy Andover 2025 OF Northeastern
Miles Fontaine RI Barrington 2025 SS Maine
Morrie Fried MA Pittsfield 2026 3B
Danati Fronduto MA The Winchendon School 2025 OF
Dominic Gabardi MA The Winchendon School 2024 OF Fairfield
Luke Gallo MA Phillips Academy Andover 2025 SS Boston College
Sam Gettinger CT Amity Regional 2024 C Stonehill College
James Gibbons MA Roxbury Latin 2026 RHP
Lowell Golub MA Berkshire School 2026 RHP
Cesar Gonzalez MA Springfield Commonwealth Academy 2024 C Boston College
Myles Gythfeldt CT Canterbury 2024 SS Colby College
Jake Haarde MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 2024 SS Penn State
Jake Hajdu MA The Winchendon School 2024 SS Elon
Cole Hambly RI Worcester Academy 2025 1B Siena
Tyler Harmony CT Canterbury 2025 SS Northeastern
Langdon Hazen VT Mount Mansfield Union 2025 RHP Xavier
Cole Hendrickson MA Hanover 2026 3B
Bobby Herzman CT HC Wilcox 2025 1B
Jacob Hines CT Putnam Science Academy 2025 RHP
Brendan Horne NH Pinkerton Academy 2025 SS Vanderbilt
William Hurley MA Longmeadow 2025 RHP
Jet Jones NH Londonderry High School 2025 C
Chris Keating CT Ridgefield 2025 RHP
Dylan Kennedy-Fujah CT Cheshire Academy 2024 OF St. John's
Tyler Kisling CT Canterbury 2025 OF
Tyler Kropis MA Seekonk 2025 1B
Nicolas Lembo MA Saint Johns Prep 2025 OF
Gavin Lyons CT Hamden Hall Country Day School 2024 RHP Northeastern
Connor Lytle CT Westminster School 2025 SS College of Charleston
Michael Mack NY Saratoga Springs 2024 RHP Northeastern
Jaylin Manson CT Newington 2025 OF
Emilio Manz MA Noble and Greenough 2025 1B
Jordani Marcano MA Boston English 2025 SS
Daniel Margolies CT Cheshire Academy 2025 LHP Connecticut
Logan Martel CT Canterbury School 2026 C
John Mass RI Portsmouth 2024 SS Boston College
Bradley Mccafferty MA Austin Prep 2026 C Duke
Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS Connecticut
Mikey Mcgee MA Worcester Academy 2025 OF
Michael Merchant CT Jonathan Law 2025 RHP Rutgers
Kaiden Morin ME Brewer 2025 C
Cole Mullen MA North Andover 2025 RHP
Quinn Murphy RI Barrington 2024 OF Maine
Jack Murray MA Noble and Greenough 2026 SS
Will Norris MA Andover 2025 OF Wofford
Jayden Novak CT Cheshire Academy 2024 C College of Charleston
Pedro Ortiz CT Manchester 2025 C
John Paone MA Lawrence Academy 2025 RHP Duke
David Pengel CT Avon 2025 OF Northeastern
Camren Piwnicki NH Exeter 2025 RHP Brown
Stephen Polizzi CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2024 C Winthrop
Michael Poole RI Westerly 2025 RHP Maine
George Proffitt MA Avon Old Farms 2025 C
Owen Rich CT Lyman Hall 2025 SS
Jackson Richard MA Boston College 2025 OF
Andrew Rondini CT Canterbury 2024 RHP William & Mary
Jace Roossien MA Phillips Academy - Andover 2024 C Boston College
Brandon Rovinelli CT St Joseph 2025 RHP Columbia
Anthony Ruggiero MA Nipmuc Regional 2024 OF Northeastern
Will Shaheen NH St Johns Prep 2025 SS
Matthew Shea CT Haddam- Killingworth 2025 RHP
Cole Silvia CT Canterbury 2024 SS Pepperdine
Garrett Snyder CT Cheshire Academy 2025 RHP Notre Dame
Scottie Sockabasin ME Bangor High School 2026 3B
Nick Spaner RI Portsmouth 2024 C Holy Cross
Teddy Stephenson ME Bangor 2026 SS
Tyler Stone CT Cheshire Academy 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Nico Tambascia MA The Winchendon School 2024 RHP Middlebury College
Logan Umbach MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 2025 C
Robbie Van Scoy CT Notre Dame Fairfield 2026 C
Fletcher Waterman MA Deerfield Academy 2024 C Holy Cross
Owen Widger CT Southington 2026 3B
Ian Wirtz CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2024 C Lehigh