Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: Baseball U CT 2.25.23

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Billy Batson CT Canterbury 2024 LHP Rollins College
Joe Calabro CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2025 OF
John Carvalho CT King School 2026 C
Andrew Catalic NY Iona Prep 2025 SS
Thomas Conley CT Immaculate 2024 LHP St. John's
Nicholas D'Orso CT Ridgefield 2024 OF Manhattan
Derek Davis CT Fairfield Warde High School 2025 OF
Fin Dockwell CT Fairfield College Preparartory 2025 OF
Jackson Enders CT Cheshire 2025 SS
Kyle Esteves CT St Joseph 2026 SS
Brendan Gardner CT Pomfret 2024 SS Penn State
Kellan Gilligan CT Fairfield Warde High School 2025 RHP
Ryan Gorman CT East Catholic High School 2026 3B
Aidan Gray CT New Canaan 2024 RHP Sacred Heart
Shepherd Griffiths NY Rye 2024 RHP
Myles Gythfeldt CT Canterbury 2024 SS Colby College
Merritt Hole CT Darien 2025 RHP
Ali Hood CT Greens Farms Academy 2024 RHP Lafayette
Mo Hood CT Greens Farms Academy 2025 SS
Jack Jensen CT New Canaan 2025 RHP
Connor Jones CT Brunswick School 2025 OF
Aiden Jovia CT Hamden 2025 SS
Tommy Karczewski CT Darien 2025 OF
Tyler Kisling CT Canterbury 2025 OF
Deron Koppel CT Norwalk 2024 RHP
Mason Kuchinski CT Canterbury 2025 SS
Oliver Kwan CT Greens Farms Academy 2024 C Wesleyan University
Hayden Lee CT Fairfield Warde 2024 LHP Salve Regina University
TJ Maldonado CT Lewis Mills 2026 C
Cooper Matik CT Wilton 2024 C
Dom Muro CT Norwalk 2024 C
Jake Murray MA Groton School 2025 C
William Nardella CT Canterbury 2024 LHP Union College (NY)
Andrew Olson CT Darien 2024 RHP
Ryan Paine CT Trumbull 2025 SS Fairfield
Owen Palmer CT The Taft School 2026 3B
Slade Palmer CT Ridgefield 2024 RHP
Stephen Polizzi CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2024 C Winthrop
Alessandro Propper-Bowring NY Collegiate 2025 3B
Andrew Rondini CT Canterbury 2024 RHP William & Mary
Evan Rossi CT Stamford 23/Canterbury 24 2024 RHP Bentley University
Harrison Roy CT Putnam science academy 2024 RHP
Evan Scheffler CT Fairfield College Prep 2025 C
Henry Silva CT New Canaan 2024 SS
Quinn Sotero CT Xavier 2024 LHP Trinity College (CT)
Tyler Spellman CT Darien 2025 1B
Braydon Sturino CT Trinity Pawling 2025 RHP
Carson Swaim CT Fairfield Warde 2024 RHP Fordham
Daniel Vidal CT Trumbull 2025 2B
Zach Worzel CT Cheshire Academy 2024 LHP Connecticut