Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: CT Grind 3.5.23

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
David Alberino Jr. CT Notre Dame West Haven 2025 OF
Alex Almeida CT North Haven 2027 C
Jeter Andrews CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2026 LHP
Quinn Bergin CT North Haven 2026 RHP
Shane Berney CT North Haven 2027 OF
Vince Bibisi CT Old Saybrook 2025 2B
Robert Black CT Jonathan Law 2024 C Western New England University
Will Blitzer CT Greens Farms Academy 2027 OF
Nolan Carbone CT Trumbull 2025 2B
Brandon Cerrito CT Mark T. Sheehan 2025 CF
Owen Chizmadia CT Trumbull 2025 3B
Jacob Cichowski CT Foran High School 2026 C
Billy Cole CT Hamden Hall 2026 SS
Derek Davis CT Fairfield Warde High School 2025 OF
Ty Davis CT Bristol Central 2024 RHP Bryant
James Delaney CT Trumbull 2025 1B
Daniel Delibro CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2027 C
Rocco DeMaio III CT Hopkins 2026 3B
Michael Desroches CT Hamden 2024 SS Curry College
Jimmy Dobbs CT Fairfield Warde 2026 C
Jacob Felton CT Weston 2026 RHP
Shaun Flannery Jr CT Hamden Hall 2026 RHP Connecticut
Nicholas Garofalo CT Fairfield College Prepatory 2026 OF
Jake Goldshore CT Staples 2025 C
Aiden Goodson CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2025 SS
William Gregor CT Joel Barlow 2025 1B
Tyler Harmony CT Canterbury 2025 SS Northeastern
Brian Hersh CT Cheshire Academy 2024 C Bentley University
Bryce Isquith CT Canterbury 2024 2B
Nate Jackson CT Fairfield Warde High School 2025 OF
Ryan Johnston CT Trumbull 2025 SS Seton Hall
Kyle Justo CT Fairfield Warde 2024 OF Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Gavin Kaminski CT Joseph A. Foran 2024 LHP Roger Williams University
Jack Lewis CT Amity Regional 2024 RHP
Danny Leyva CT Newtown 2025 SS
Joshua Loh CT Shelton 2024 RHP
Vincent Lombardo CT Fairfield prep 2026 OF Connecticut
Michael Ludovico CT Mark T. Sheehan 2025 C
Michael Marciano CT New Canaan High School 2026 3B
Richard Martinello CT Notre Dame West Haven 2024 3B
Isaac Martinez-HoSang CT Notre Dame 2025 C
Finn Matlosz CT Guilford 2026 OF
Jack McMenamey CT Fairfield College Prep 2026 3B
Colin Murray CT West Haven 2027 OF
Charlie O'Brien CT North Branford 2026 OF
Sean O'Connell CT Trumbull 2026 RHP
JP O'Neill CT North Haven 2024 C
Tommy Okesson CT Cheshire Academy 2026 C
Andrew Oppenheimer CT Staples 2025 SS
Jack Henry Palazzo CT Morgan 2027 RHP
Kyle Parker CT Pomperaug 2025 1B
Drew Pedigo CT Amity Regional 2024 OF
Alex Riga CT Notre Dame West Haven 2026 3B
Joshua Roberts CT Notre Dame - West Haven 2026 RHP
Luca Saulino CT Notre Dame West Haven 2026 C
Grady Schopps CT Fairfield Warde 2024 SS Salve Regina University
Tommy Schopps CT Fairfield Warde 2024 LHP Clark University
Trevor Schuelke CT Trumbull 2026 RHP
Nicolas Scillia CT Hamden Hall Country Day School 2026 2B
Kieran Scruggs CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2025 OF
Cooper Seek CT Ludlowe 2025 C
Jack Shannon CT Trumbull 2025 1B
Kieran Shea CT Fairfield Warde 2024 C St. John's
Colton Smith CT Wilton 2027 3B
Jaxson Smith CT Jonathan law 2024 LHP
Reid Stanton CT Fairfield Prep 2027 RHP
Chase Supan CT West Haven 2024 LHP
Brady Takacs CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
Mason Tobias CT Staples 2026 RHP
Peyton Torre CT East Haven High School 2024 3B American International
Andrew Valentino CT Trumbull 2027 SS
Henry Vincent CT Fairfield Warde 2026 3B
Scott Wentzell CT Lyman Hall 2026 1B
Garrett Wood CT Trumbull 2026 C
Connor Woods CT Jonathan Law 2025 2B