IA Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Donavyn Akes IA Waukee 2020 OF
Carson Albrecht IA Pleasant Valley 2021 2B Central College
Jack Allison IA Southeast Polk 2020 3B Coe College
Nathan Anderson IA Bondurant-Farrar 2020 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Will Armstrong IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 SS Wartburg College
Jacob Barton IA Waukee 2021 OF Iowa Central CC
Jase Bauer IA Ankeny 2021 SS Central Michigan
Carter Baumler IA Dowling Catholic 2020 RHP Texas Christian
Marcus Beatty IA Independence 2022 OF Iowa Western CC
Chase Becker AL Next Level Academy 2021 3B Minnesota
Jake Benson IA Southeast Polk 2020 RHP Simpson College
Reece Beuter IA Dike-New Hartford 2020 RHP Dallas Baptist
TJ Bollers IA Clear Creek-Amana 2021 C
Evan Borst IA Norwalk 2021 RHP Iowa Central CC
Joey Bouska IA Iowa City High 2022 C
Cael Boyd IA Ankeny 2021 OF Iowa Central CC
Adam Brauch IA Dowling Catholic 2020 SS Valparaiso
Brody Brecht IA Ankeny 2021 RHP Iowa
Isaac Brewer IA Ankeny Centennial 2020 1B Iowa Central CC
Aidan Brown IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 OF Des Moines Area CC
Hunter Brown IA Southeast Polk 2021 RHP Southeast CC
Brandon Chapman IA Des Moines Lincoln 2020 C
Dylan Christensen IA Norwalk 2022 RHP Kirkwood CC
Gehrig Christensen IA Urbandale 2021 C Iowa
Tucker Christensen IA Norwalk 2020 RHP Kirkwood CC
Ben Cooper IA Iowa City High 2021 1B
Charlie Corell IA Dowling Catholic 2021 RHP
Cooper Cox IA Ankeny 2021 OF Western Illinois
Bennett Cutsforth IA Dubuque Wahlert 2020 OF Des Moines Area CC
Kael Dewey IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2026 OF Simpson College
Caleb Dicken IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2021 SS Des Moines Area CC
John Doty IA Waukee 2021 1B North Iowa Area CC
Aaron Downs MS Heritage Academy 2021 3B Mississippi State
Jacob Draeger IA Johnston 2020 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Graysen Drezek IA North Scott 2020 RHP Houston
Ethan Drown IA Urbandale 2021 RHP Kirkwood CC
Derek Einertson IA Dowling Catholic 2021 OF Mount Mercy University
Jordan England IA Southeast Polk 2021 2B
Peter Espensen IA West Branch 2020 C Kirkwood CC
Ben Everhart IA Waukee 2021 RHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Jacob Fees IA Norwalk 2020 3B Iowa Central CC
Nile Foss IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 LHP Parkland College
Weston Fulk IA Ankeny 2021 LHP Iowa
Luke Gainer IA Waukee 2020 LHP Iowa Western CC
Cameron Gallt IA Ames 2020 SS Iowa Lakes CC
Landon Gilliland IA Lamoni 2021 3B Iowa Central CC
Carson Graven IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2022 SS Rochester CC & Technical JC
Keaton Gray IA Ankeny Centennial 2020 SS Wartburg College
Elijah Green IA Cascade 2021 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Casey Greenlee IA Norwalk 2021 RHP Western Technical JC
Blaine Harpenau IA Remsen St. Mary's 2021 RHP Kirkwood CC
Calvin Harris IA Western Dubuque 2020 C Mississippi
Keaton Hartman IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2020 OF Iowa Central CC
Rece Heinen IA Urbandale 2021 C Grand View University
Garrett Helm IA WDM Valley 2020 3B Wartburg College
Andrue Henry IA Dubuque Hempstead 2020 3B Mount Mercy University
Hank Himrich IA Dowling Catholic 2020 OF Bradley
Owen Huehnergarth IA Dyersville Beckman 2022 C Southeastern CC (IA)
Joe Husak IA North Polk 2021 RHP South Dakota State
Reese Jamison IA Woodward-Granger 2020 SS
Zach Kain IA Urbandale 2021 LHP Des Moines Area CC
Camden Kaufman IA Waukee 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Brodey Key IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2020 C Marshalltown CC
Thomas King IA WDM Valley 2021 LHP Des Moines Area CC
Caden Kipper IA Pleasant Valley 2021 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Kody Kleve IA South Winneshiek 2020 RHP Rock Valley JC
John Klosterman IA Iowa City High 2022 C
Cael Kolacia IA Fort Dodge St. Edmond 2021 RHP Iowa Western CC
Kael Kolarik IA Indianola 2022 SS Iowa
Brodie Kresser IA Jesup 2021 SS Des Moines Area CC
Tucker Langenberg IA Urbandale 2021 RHP
Ty Langenberg IA Urbandale 2020 RHP Iowa
Dreyton LaVeine IA West Burlington 2020 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Payton Leonard IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2020 RHP Iowa Central CC
Evan Martin IA Southeast Polk 2020 OF Iowa Western CC
Reece Martin IA Des Moines Lincoln 2020 2B
Jalen Martinez IA Waukee 2020 OF Iowa Central CC
Benny Mauro IA Dowling Catholic 2020 OF St. John's University (MN)
Leo Mauro IA Dowling Catholic 2020 OF St. John's University (MN)
John May IA St. Ansgar 2020 RHP
Aiden McGee IA Waukee 2021 OF Minnesota State University-Mankato
Mason McManus IA Camanche 2020 LHP Iowa Central CC
Jacob Means IA Iowa City High 2021 1B
Gable Mitchell IA Iowa City High 2022 SS Iowa
Aiden Moeller IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2021 3B Kirkwood CC
Gabriel Monosmith IA Ankeny Centennial 2021 C Iowa Lakes CC
Reese Moore IA Van Meter 2022 C Iowa
Trey Morris IA Ankeny Centennial 2020 RHP Ellsworth CC
Ryan Mumey IA Southeastern Community College 2021 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Sawyer Nauman IA Western Dubuque 2021 3B
Zach Neese IA Cedar Falls 2021 RHP Grand View University
Sam Nicolino IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 OF Des Moines Area CC
Alec Nigut IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 OF Iowa
Archer Ogbourne IA Carlisle 2022 OF St. Cloud State University
Zane Olsen IA Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2020 OF
Jared Ostwinkle IA Dubuque Senior 2022 3B
Dylan Page IA Linn-Mar 2021 C Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Alec Patino IA Sioux City East 2020 C Iowa Western CC
Cy Patterson IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2021 SS Des Moines Area CC
Jackson Payne IA Waukee 2020 RHP Iowa
Alexander Pendergast IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 2B Kirkwood CC
Casey Perrenoud IA Western Dubuque 2020 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Sam Petersen IA Ballard 2021 SS Iowa
Mason Porepp IA Southeast Polk 2020 C Northwestern College (IA)
Jackson Powell IA Ankeny Centennial 2021 C Illinois Central JC
Owen Puk IA Marion 2021 RHP Florida International
Cale Raasch IA Southeast Polk 2020 SS
Aidan Rath IA Mid Prairie 2021 RHP Kirkwood CC
Brooks Reiter IA Pleasant Valley 2021 2B
Bryce Rinderknecht IA Ankeny 2020 RHP MidAmerica Nazarene University
Jaiden Rivera IA Lamoni 2021 RHP
Logan Runde IA Dubuque Hempstead 2021 RHP Iowa Western CC
Nick Scanlon IA Johnston 2020 RHP Kirkwood CC
Keegan Schmitt IA Independence 2022 C
Logan Schmitt IA Independence 2020 SS Kirkwood CC
Carter Seaton IA Iowa City High 2022 2B
Jordan Sedivec IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2021 OF Northern State University
Brennan Sefrit IA Bedford 2020 LHP Upper Iowa University
Jacob Shaw IA Waukee 2021 RHP
George Sherlock IA Dubuque Hempstead 2022 C Southeastern CC (IA)
Parker Shupe IA Johnston 2020 2B Kirkwood CC
Alex Smith IA Grinnell 2022 2B Luther College
Carter Smith IA Ankeny 2021 2B
Logan Smith IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2020 RHP South Dakota State
Kade Somers IA Ankeny 2021 OF Grand View University
Tommy Specht IA Wahlert Catholic 2022 OF Kentucky
Casey Stalzer IA WDM Valley 2020 RHP Kirkwood CC
Caden Steck IA Johnston 2020 OF Northeast CC
Kellen Strohmeyer IA Dubuque Hempstead 2022 SS Iowa
Gabe Swansen IA Johnston 2021 SS Nebraska
Andrew Swartz IA Bellevue 2020 SS Clarke University
Drew Taylor IA Panorama 2021 3B Buena Vista University
Evan Taylor IA Panorama 2021 C Buena Vista University
Aidan Thede IA Dowling Catholic 2021 RHP
Ganin Thompson IA Sioux Falls Washington 2020 RHP Michigan State
Andrew Tilton IA Ankeny Centennial 2021 3B
Tyler Tscherter IA Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2020 SS Missouri State
Luke Turner IA Washington 2020 SS Truman State University
Ryan Ungs IA Boone 2020 OF
Jaxon Van Pelt IA Waukee 2021 C Buena Vista University
Noah Van Veldhuizen IA Oskaloosa 2020 RHP Kirkwood CC
Bryn Vantiger IA Western Dubuque 2022 C
Ryan Vermeer IA Ankeny Centennial 2020 C Colorado School of Mines
Lucas Walker IA Solon 2020 LHP Mount Mercy University
Brody Wardenburg IA Williamsburg 2021 3B Iowa Western CC
Zak Wauters IA Dike-New Hartford 2021 C Ellsworth CC
Zeb Wede IA Harrisburg (SD) 2020 OF Ellsworth CC
Jackson Wentworth IA Waukee 2021 RHP Kansas State
Cole Wessling IA Dallas Center Grimes 2020 C Wartburg College
Joe White IA Waukee 2021 2B
Jayden Williams IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 RHP Southwestern CC
Benjamin Wilmes IA Johnston 2021 SS Iowa
Tate Wishard IA Sioux Falls O'Gorman (SD) 2020 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jacob Wolver IA Johnston 2021 1B Grand View University
Mitch Wood IA Ottumwa 2021 SS Iowa
Casey Young IA Winterset 2020 LHP Nebraska-Omaha