Nebraska Fall Review

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brennan Askew NE Millard West 2018 LHP
Joel Benes NE Norris 2020 1B Cowley County CC
Evan Beran NE Gretna 2019 RHP Concordia University (NE)
Cooper Beving IA Norwalk 2018 LHP Wisconsin-Stout
Tanner Black NE Elkhorn South 2019 OF Doane University
Brayden Bock NE Elkhorn 2020 C Northern Oklahoma Enid
Conner Brown NE Bellevue East 2018 OF Buena Vista University
Grant Carl NE Bennington 2018 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Brandon Creps NE Papillion LaVista South 2020 RHP Midland University
Zach DeVine NE Gretna 2019 3B Hastings College
Sayer Diederich NE Elkhorn South 2019 LHP Texas Christian
Keaton Duckett IA Johnston 2018 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Jacob Frazier NE Bellevue West 2019 RHP
Alexander Fuhs NE Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2018 OF Northwestern College (IA)
Kyle Gulbrandson IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2017 RHP Sioux Falls
Zane Harris NE Ralston 2020 C
Caedin Hays NE Bellevue West 2019 OF
Dalton Hews IA Adel Desoto Minburn 2018 OF Kirkwood CC
Braydan Hlavac NE Louisville 2018 1B Buena Vista University
Grant Hubka NE Gretna 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Tanner Hurt NE Gretna 2018 SS
Drew Irvine IA Waukee 2018 RHP Iowa
Ryan Jansen NE Millard West 2017 C
Gage Juhlin NE Elkhorn South 2019 C Doane University
Colin Kasperbauer IA Sioux City Heelan 2018 2B Iowa Western CC
Garrett Kennedy NE Millard West 2019 OF Nebraska-Omaha
Samuel Kennedy NE Omaha Skutt 2019 SS
Heath Koehler NE Norfolk 2017 RHP
Jordan Kyle IA Harris-Lake Park 2017 LHP Morningside College
Jacob Legleiter NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2019 SS Mars Hill College
PJ Loucks NE Creighton Prep 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Tanner Lukowski NE Omaha (NE) Skutt Catholic 2019 C Fort Hays State University
Ryan Martin NE Millard West 2019 LHP
Logan Mueller NE Columbus Scotus 2018 SS Buena Vista University
Jerrad O'Malley NE Yutan 2017 RHP
Kasey Ohnoutka NE Lincoln Lutheran 2018 SS Hastings College
Grant Oseka NE Papillion LaVista South 2019 C Buena Vista University
Nick Phelps IA Woodbury Central 2018 OF
Matt Pleiss NE Millard West 2020 RHP
Brenden Roder IA Sioux City Heelan 2018 RHP Iowa Central CC
Tommy Roland NE Millard North 2020 1B Southeast CC
Payton Schmalz NE Holdrege 2017 RHP
Zane Schmidt NE Kearney Catholic 2018 3B Texas A&M
Brett Sheppard NE Lincoln Southeast 2017 SS
Rece Snyder NE Lincoln East 2018 LHP Southeast CC
Jackson Speer NE Gretna 2018 OF
Jonah Spencer NE Omaha Central 2018 OF
Andrew Staebell NE Millard South 2018 LHP Wayne State College (NE)
Sam Steinmeyer NE Lincoln Northeast 2017 OF Iowa Lakes CC
Jack Thompson IA WDM Valley 2018 C Iowa Central CC
Jack Tillman NE Elkhorn South 2018 C Doane University
Thomas Webster NE Gross Catholic 2017 RHP University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
Jared Wegner NE Kearney 2018 OF Creighton
Asa Wilke NE Lincoln East 2019 1B
Cameron Wynne NE Lincoln 2017 RHP Nebraska
Jamie Young NE Norris 2017 LHP Iowa Western CC
Henry Zipay NE Omaha Westside 2019 3B Iowa Western CC