PBR Border Battle- 2018 Grads (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Derek Abeln MO Hickman 2018 OF Johnson County CC
Cooper Allen NE Bellevue West 2018 1B Barton CC
Trey Asher NE Hastings St. Cecilia 2018 LHP Cloud County CC
Jack Benson IA Cherokee 2018 2B
Dawson Beutler NE Millard West 2018 C
Jack Boever IA Sioux City Heelan 2018 SS
Grant Bohling NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 1B Des Moines Area CC
Brock Burling NE Millard West 2018 RHP Hutchinson CC
Caden Comer NE North Platte 2018 RHP Southeast CC
Bryan Craft NE Millard West 2018 RHP Ave Maria University
Kobe Cummings MO Platte County 2018 OF Missouri Western State University
Ryan De Laria IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2018 3B Iowa Central CC
Brandon Doty NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 RHP Iowa Western CC
Owen Forck MO Liberty-Wentzville 2018 C Maple Woods JC
Brandon Ford IA Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2018 RHP
Jackson Gordon NE Omaha Skutt 2018 SS Nebraska-Omaha
Billy Hancock NE Wahoo 2018 C Mount Marty College
Cade Herrmann NE Gretna 2018 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Thad Huber NE Kearney 2018 SS Allen Community College
Connor Hughes KS Olathe North 2018 C State Fair CC
Noah Janssen IA Johnston 2018 OF Concordia University (NE)
Austin Jennings IA Spirit Lake 2018 OF
Teyt Johnson IA Indianola 2018 2B Concordia University (NE)
Cade Kohout NE Norris 2018 OF Fort Scott CC
Caden Kratz IA Mason City Newman 2018 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Jade Magnuson IA Denison 2018 OF
Tyler Martin IA Johnston 2018 1B
Cyler Melvin IA Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2018 OF Iowa Western CC
Ryan Obrecht NE Millard North 2018 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Nolan Opheim NE Omaha Burke 2018 C McCook CC
Trevor Payne NE Kearney 2018 LHP Midland University
Connor Philen NE Ralston 2018 C
Drew Polzin IA Denison 2018 3B Morningside University
Braiden Ruffin NE North Platte 2018 SS Cochise JC
Zane Schmidt NE Kearney Catholic 2018 3B Texas A&M
Sam Shaffer MO Liberty 2018 RHP Crowder JC
Creighton Silvain NE Roncalli 2018 RHP Northeast CC
Cole Staab NE Kearney Catholic 2018 OF Hastings College
Jack Stigers IA Johnston 2018 RHP
Andrew Taylor KS St. James Academy 2018 OF
Keegan Thurston NE Kearney 2018 RHP Northeast CC
Mitchell Tolk IA Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2018 SS
Quinn Waterhouse IA Bondurant Farrar 2018 LHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Jared Wegner NE Kearney 2018 OF Creighton
Kade Wroot NE North Platte 2018 C McCook CC
Zakary Zahner IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2018 OF
Cole Zebley NE Millard West 2018 SS
Shea Zetterman NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 RHP Iowa Western CC