PBR Border Battle- Underclass (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ben Aldridge NE Lincoln Pius X 2020 SS Nebraska Wesleyan University
Jack Allison IA Southeast Polk 2020 3B Coe College
Garrett Anglim NE Papillion LaVista 2020 OF Nebraska
Hunter Babe NE Platteview 2019 C Wayne State College (NE)
Trevor Barajas NE Omaha Westside 2020 1B Iowa Western CC
Ty Beckwith NE Elkhorn South 2020 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Ethan Bernard IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2019 SS
Jackson Bertsch NE Elkhorn South 2019 RHP Hastings College
Tyrell Blakey IA Sioux City North 2019 2B
Mike Boeve NE Hastings 2020 3B Nebraska-Omaha
Jakob Bush MO Lawson 2019 C
Seth Claybourne NE Millard West 2020 RHP Southeast CC
Benjamin Coldiron NE Gretna 2019 RHP Concordia University (NE)
Zach DeVine NE Gretna 2019 3B Hastings College
Kyler Essink NE Bennington 2020 C Wayne State College (NE)
Nick Evans NE Millard North 2019 RHP
Braden Forbes KS Olathe West 2020 SS
Nolan Ford NE Millard South 2019 2B
Trenton Frerichs IA Sioux City North 2019 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Johnny George MO Blue Springs South 2020 SS Westminster College (MO)
Jackson Gernandt NE DC West 2019 LHP
Dalton Glenn NE Millard West 2019 RHP Buena Vista University
Noah Greise NE Millard South 2020 C Wichita State
Blake Hall IA Underwood 2021 3B
Raymond Hasebroock NE Creighton Prep 2020 1B
Derek Holtorf NE Seward 2019 1B Southeast CC
Nathan Hostetler NE Milford 2019 SS Northeastern JC
Landon Howard IA Gilbert 2019 LHP Buena Vista University
Grant Hubka NE Gretna 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Camden Johnson NE Creighton Prep 2019 C Triton JC
Reilly Kirkpatrick NE Omaha Skutt 2019 LHP USC-Upstate
Jarod Kojdecki NE Millard West 2019 1B Ottawa University
Hunter Kordyak KS Manhattan 2019 C
Harrison Kreiling NE Westside 2020 C Nebraska-Omaha
Austin Lewandowski NE Creighton Prep 2019 RHP Mount Mercy University
Tanner Lukowski NE Omaha (NE) Skutt Catholic 2019 C Fort Hays State University
Mason Lundgrin KS Salina South 2019 1B Neosho County CC
Caden Mathewson NE Platteview 2019 SS Buena Vista University
Jordan Mathewson NE Platteview 2019 2B Buena Vista University
Nate Matthews NE Lincoln Southwest 2020 OF
Isiah McCreery NE Millard North 2020 1B
Grant McKinsey NE Lincoln Southwest 2020 OF
Jackson Meier NE MIllard West 2019 C Southeast CC
Daniel Neubauer NE Millard North 2020 OF Southwestern CC
Grey Olson NE Millard North 2020 LHP Western Oklahoma State JC
Mitchell Olson KS Frankfort 2019 OF
Jake Osborne IA Urbandale 2020 LHP
Calen Protaskey NE Creighton Prep 2020 C Iowa Western CC
Treyton Randall NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Hutchinson CC
Jayden Raymond KS Lansing 2019 OF
Dyelan Reed KS Concordia 2019 SS
Jonathan Reinert NE Westside 2020 SS
Jonah Reiser NE Waverly 2019 RHP
Caleb Riedel NE Millard West 2019 LHP Iowa Western CC
Luke Sartori NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 OF Hutchinson CC
Brett Sears IA Harlan 2019 RHP Iowa Central CC
Jaxson Simmerman NE Seward 2020 C Nebraska-Omaha
Colton Smith NE Bennington 2020 RHP Creighton
Trevor Stevens NE Omaha Skutt 2019 3B Cloud County CC
Owen Sutherland NE Millard North 2020 OF
Grant Tagge NE Omaha Westside 2020 OF
Cullen Trout MO Saint Louis Priory 2019 RHP Marian University (IN)
Harold Urban Jr NE Elkhorn South 2020 OF Midland University
Nathan VerMaas NE Millard North 2020 OF North Dakota State
Kruz Wahwahsuck KS Leavenworth 2019 3B Saint Mary
Cohen Weaklend NE Millard West 2019 OF Northwest Missouri State
Jayce Zukowski KS Mill Valley 2019 OF