Prep Baseball Report

PBR IA Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Pratim Amin IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 OF College of Lake County
Austin Andersen IA Linn Mar 2024 C Des Moines Area CC
Kayden Anderson IA Glenwood 2024 SS Nebraska
Tanner Anderson IA Western Dubuque 2025 RHP
Brady Andrews IA Des Moines Christian 2026 RHP
Ty Andrews IA Des Moines Christian 2024 C Kirkwood CC
Jacob Barnes IA Urbandale 2024 SS
Trever Baumler IA Dowling Catholic 2024 RHP Texas Christian
Liam Bender IA Iowa City Liberty 2024 SS Wartburg College
Charles Berdovich IA Waukee Northwest 2026 3B
Braeden Billings IA Waukee 2024 OF Ellsworth CC
Kyle Bixby IA Central Dewitt 2024 3B
Logan Bjerke IA Ames 2025 OF
Jaron Bleeker IA Bishop Heelan Catholic 2024 RHP Iowa
Mason Bogan IA Davenport North 2025 OF
Jaxson Book IA Adel Desoto Minburn 2025 C
Adrian Broadus IA Johnston 2024 RHP
Isaiah Busick IA Humboldt 2025 3B
Zach Byrne IA WDM Valley 2024 LHP Wartburg College
Logan Caraccio IA Centerville 2026 3B
Nathan Carey IA Pella 2025 RHP
Samuel Carlson IA Pella 2026 RHP
Jonathan Carrasco IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 SS
Jack Casey IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2025 SS
Eli Christensen IA Ankeny Christian Academy 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Jack Clark IA Iowa City Regina 2024 C St. Cloud State University
Kasey Clark IA Bettendorf 2025 RHP
Bo Collingwood IA Pleasant Valley 2025 RHP
Hunter Cook IA North Polk 2024 RHP Minnesota
Colin Coonradt IA Cedar Falls 2024 SS Iowa
Lake Cowman IA Pella 2025 OF
Grant Crowner IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 1B
Kolby Culbertson IA Coon Rapids-Bayard 2024 LHP Northern State University
Lincoln Dalton IA Pleasant Valley 2026 RHP
Nate Danielson IA Waukee 2024 RHP Ellsworth CC
Kaeden Davidson IA Waukee 2025 OF
Noah Davies IA Boone 2026 C
Will Davies IA Ankeny 2026 RHP
CJ Davis IA Norwalk 2024 SS Kirkwood CC
Chase Dixson IA Interstate 35 2024 SS Northwestern College (IA)
Ty Donels IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2026 2B
Colton Duerling IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2025 SS
Connor Duong IA Southeast Polk 2024 2B Buena Vista University
Hunter Echter IA Sergeant Bluff Luton 2025 C
Brady Eklund IA Waukee 2024 C Garden City CC
Raiden Ericson IA Sioux City Heelan 2024 C
Braydon Ernst IA Harlan 2024 RHP
Jake Espeland IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2024 SS Des Moines Area CC
Caleb Even IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2024 OF
Drew Fillenworth IA Benton Community 2026 RHP
Drew Fitzpatrick IA Waukee Northwest 2025 OF
Brayden Foster IA North Polk 2024 OF Des Moines Area CC
Ty Fuller IA Clear Creek Amana 2025 C
Neal Gaskey IL Geneseo 2024 LHP
Preston Glatt IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 2B Garden City CC
Jake Goodman IA Western Dubuque 2024 SS
Taitn Gray IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2025 OF Notre Dame
Trent Grevengoed IA WDM Valley 2026 OF
Karson Grout IA Mid-Prairie 2024 3B Iowa
Andrew Hamlett IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2024 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Brock Harland IA Mid-Prairie 2024 C Iowa Central CC
Brett Harris IA Western Dubuque 2026 C Mississippi
Jackson Hatler IA Bettendorf 2026 3B
Mason Hedrick IA Southeast Polk 2025 RHP
Sam Henry IA Creston 2024 1B Ellsworth CC
Sonny Hermann IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2024 C Ellsworth CC
Trey Hicklin IA Urbandale 2025 1B
Owen Hicks IA Iowa City High 2025 SS
Dylan Hoepker IA Creston 2024 RHP Simpson College
Ayden Hoffert IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 OF Iowa Central CC
Kellen Hove IA WDM Valley 2026 3B
Cameron Hull IA Southeast Polk 2024 OF Waubonsee CC
Tanner Jackson IA Waukee Northwest 2025 1B
Grant Jansen IA Adm 2025 RHP
Saahas Jetti IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP
Boyd Jones IA Saydel 2024 OF Iowa Lakes CC
Chase Jones IA Waukee Northwest 2025 SS
Vincent Joslin IA Newman Catholic 2024 3B North Iowa Area CC
Stetson Kane IA Ballard 2026 OF
Adam Kayko IA Johnston 2024 2B Nebraska
Grant Kelderman IA Pella Christian 2025 RHP
Sam Kemmer IA Johnston 2025 SS
Isaiah Kettler IA Pella 2025 OF
Cael Kilberg IA Sioux City West 2025 RHP
Caden Knebel IA Pleasant Valley High School 2025 RHP
Will Koenig IA Waukee Northwest 2025 OF
Jacob Koerselman IA WDM Valley 2025 SS
Leyton Kolln IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 C Northeast CC
Kaleb Kosman IA Johnston 2026 SS
Kaleb LaFavor IA Sioux City Heelan 2026 RHP
Carson Lage IA North Scott 2025 OF
Ryley Lawler IA Dubuque Senior 2026 1B
Pete Lebo IA Grundy Center 2026 C
Tucker Long IA Ottumwa 2026 RHP Iowa
Daenon Loucks IA Cherokee 2025 SS
Michael Maher IA Dowling Catholic 2025 LHP
Aidan Martin IA Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2024 1B Ellsworth CC
Tyler Martin IA Mount Ayr High School 2025 C
Finnley Martinolich IA Pleasant Valley 2026 OF
Grant Mather IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2024 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Collin McClintock IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2026 OF
Grant McComas IA Waukee Northwest 2025 SS
Chase McEwan IA Denver 2025 C
Landon McKillip IA Lamoni 2024 SS
Gabe Meaney IA Janesville 2025 RHP
Adam Mein IA Saydel High School 2025 RHP
Kael Meyers IA New Hampton 2024 LHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Ty Mikkelsen IA Dallas Center Grimes 2024 SS
Gage Miller IA Waukee Northwest 2025 RHP
Grant Miller IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP Kirkwood CC
Logan Miller IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2025 C
Reid Miller IA Waukee Northwest 2026 3B
Maxim Mincks IA Johnston 2026 C
Brayden Moore IA Waukee 2026 SS
Brock Moore IA Urbandale 2024 C Des Moines Area CC
Cole Moore IA Van Meter 2025 C
Maclane Morgan IA Clear Creek Amana 2025 2B
John Morris IA Ankeny 2024 RHP
Will Morris IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 RHP
Linus Morrison IA Oskaloosa 2026 LHP
Jonah Moulton MN Heritage Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Miles Mudd IA Ballard 2025 RHP
Maddux Mueller IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2026 SS
Brett Nicodemus IA Southeast Polk 2024 3B Tiffin University
Corder Noun Harder IA Lynnville-Sully 2024 OF
William Nuss IA Johnston 2025 3B
Maddox O'Connor IA Southeast Polk 2024 3B Ellsworth CC
Kasyn Paige IA Chariton 2024 SS
Grant Parker IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Caleb Paulson IA Dubuque Hempstead 2026 C
Bryce Pauly IA Davenport North 2026 3B
Chris Petersen IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP University of St. Thomas
Kaden Phan IA Clear Creek Amana 2025 OF
Ben Porter IA Winterset 2026 C
Tate Proskovec IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2025 RHP
Kaz Rebarcak IA Davenport North 2025 RHP
Hunter Reed IA Waukee 2024 OF Wartburg College
Foti Rigopoulos IA Dubuque Wahlert 2025 OF
Tanner Rohe IA Ogden High School 2025 C
Eli Rouse IA Ballard 2024 RHP
Jack Ruddy IA Johnston 2024 2B
Gus Ruggle IA Waukee Northwest 2024 2B Iowa Central CC
Dominic Salibi IA Iowa City High 2025 3B
Cooper Sammon IA Davenport Assumption 2024 C
Nic Schonhorst IA Ballard 2025 OF
Jaxton Schroeder IA Iowa City High 2025 1B
Ayden Schrunk IA Sioux City North 2024 RHP Kirkwood CC
Elliott Schrunk IA Sioux City North 2024 C
Cade Sears IA Harlan 2024 OF South Dakota State
Samuel Sejnoha IA Woodward-Granger 2024 OF Iowa Central CC
Owen Siegert IA West Marshall 2024 LHP South Dakota State
Henry Simmons IA Williamsburg 2026 C
Tate Slagle IA Algona High School 2025 SS Iowa
Talyn Slater IA WDM Valley 2025 1B
Kye Smith IA North Scott 2025 RHP
Martin Smith IA Boone 2024 OF Des Moines Area CC
Grant Sorensen IA Waukee 2025 SS
Will Specht IA Dubuque Wahlert 2025 OF
Ryan Stedman IA West Des Moines Valley 2026 RHP
Trigg Steenhoek IA Prairie City-Monroe 2025 2B
Laramie Stoaks IA Lenox 2026 1B
Matthew Stoltenberg IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2024 SS Kirkwood CC
Tripp Sturgill IA Gilbert 2026 SS
Blake Swart IA Mid-Prairie 2025 OF
Jonah Sweeney IA Waukee Northwest 2025 C
Tatem Telfer IA Mid-Prairie 2025 LHP Arkansas State
Andrew Theiss IA Clear Lake 2024 RHP
Tait Tierney IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2026 RHP
Noah Trannel IA WDM Valley 2024 3B Wartburg College
Zack Turpin IA Waukee 2024 1B Des Moines Area CC
Aiden Ulrich IA Algona 2025 3B
Tate Van Dyke IA Hudson 2026 3B
Jack Vinyard IA Waukee Northwest 2025 LHP
Brady Walton IA Waukee Northwest 2024 SS Des Moines Area CC
Dylan Webb IA Dowling Catholic 2025 LHP
Xander Weidner IA Iowa City High 2025 C
Tanner Widen IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 1B
Patrick Wilbanks IA Urbandale 2025 1B
Luke Woltmann IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2024 LHP Iowa Western CC
Spencer Wood IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2025 OF
Logan Wroe IA Cedar Falls 2024 CF
Talon Young IA Iowa City High 2025 RHP