PBR IA Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Benjamin Amador IA Ames 2022 RHP
Blake Anderson IA Dowling Catholic 2022 3B Johnson County CC
Kayden Anderson IA Glenwood 2024 SS
Ganon Archer IA Van Meter 2022 RHP Kirkwood CC
Drew Beatty IA Independence 2024 SS
Marcus Beatty IA Independence 2022 OF Iowa Western CC
Shae Bednar IA Norwalk 2023 C
Levi Beeler IA Waukee Northwest 2023 SS
Braydon Beelner IA Ames 2023 SS
Tucker Beving IA Norwalk 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Stout
Addison Binnie IA Clinton 2023 SS
Brady Blake IA Indianola 2023 SS
Klayton Bolkema IA Davenport North 2024 1B
Luke Bollier IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 RHP
Drew Brauch IA Dowling Catholic 2024 SS
Jaxon Brooks IA Mediapolis 2022 3B Mesa CC
Spencer Campidilli IA Johnston 2022 C Iowa Western CC
Joshua Catala IA New London 2022 OF
Dylan Christensen IA Norwalk 2022 RHP Kirkwood CC
Kinnick Christensen IA West Marshall 2022 SS St. Cloud State University
Colten Clarahan IA Keota 2022 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Jack Clark IA Iowa City Regina 2024 C
Luke Czarnecki IA Lisbon 2023 OF
Nate Danielson IA WDM Valley 2024 SS
Tyler Deal IA Carlisle 2023 C
Korbyn Dewey IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2022 1B
Ian Dittmer IA North Scott 2023 3B
Rowan Donels IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2023 RHP
Cooper Drake IA Iowa City High 2023 RHP
Colin Driscoll IA Waukee 2023 OF
Easton Dunwoody IA Ankeny 2022 RHP
Connor Duong IA Southeast Polk 2024 3B
Jake Edenburn IA Bondurant-Farrar 2022 2B Simpson College
Brady Eklund IA Waukee 2024 C
Jack Emanuel IA Johnston 2022 3B Iowa Central CC
Jake English IA Dowling Catholic 2022 RHP Ellsworth CC
Caleb Even IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2024 OF
Maddux Frese IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2023 SS
Austin Gabrielson IA Ames 2023 SS
Carter Gallagher IA Waterloo Columbus 2022 SS Iowa Western CC
Beau Gamble IA Dowling Catholic 2023 2B
Kaleb Gengler IA Sioux City Bishop Heelan 2022 LHP Des Moines Area CC
Sam George IA Pleasant Valley 2023 LHP
Ian Gill IA Sioux City Heelan 2022 3B
Alex Good IA Davenport Assumption 2022 OF
Jake Goodman IA Western Dubuque 2024 SS
Nolan Grawe IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2024 SS
Luke Greth IA ADM 2023 RHP
Cade Grevengoed IA WDM Valley 2022 SS
Evan Grey IA Ames 2022 OF
Karson Grout IA Mid-Prairie 2024 SS
Justin Hackett IA Winterset 2022 RHP Texas Christian
Kaden Haller IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2022 3B
Keegan Hansen IA Pella Community 2022 RHP Grand View University
Cody Hargin IA Norwalk 2022 C Grand View University
Blake Hauck IA Waukee 2023 SS
Hunter Hetzer IA Bondurant Farrar 2022 LHP Grand View University
Bryce Higgins IA Urbandale 2023 SS
Cole Hillman IA Pella 2022 SS
Hayden Hoffman IA Indianola 2022 LHP
Jackson Horras IA Pekin 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Bryce Hoskinson IA Waukee 2023 SS
Owen Huehnergarth IA Dyersville Beckman 2022 C
McKade Jelinek IA Linn Mar 2022 RHP
Sam Johnson IA Waukee Northwest 2024 SS
Noah Johnston IA Indianola 2022 C
Garrett Kadolph IA Dubuque Wahlert 2022 1B
Camden Kaufman IA Waukee 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Adam Kayko IA Johnston 2024 3B
Luke Kehrli IA West Delaware 2022 1B
Jay Kennedy IA Iowa City High 2022 LHP Southeastern CC (IA)
John Klosterman IA Iowa City High 2022 C
Carson Knebel IA Pleasant Valley 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Jason Knox IA Pella 2022 RHP
Alexander Knudtson IA Iowa City High 2023 RHP
Connor Knudtson IA Waterloo Columbus 2023 RHP
Kael Kolarik IA Indianola 2022 SS
Ryan Kuennen IA WDM Valley 2023 RHP
Barrett Lindmark IA Pleasant Valley 2022 SS
Blake Lundholm IA Johnston 2024 SS
Kolton Lyman IA Rockford 2022 3B Kirkwood CC
Hunter Manning IA Maquoketa 2022 OF
Grant Mather IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2024 RHP
Vince Mauro IA Norwalk 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Dalen May IA Southeast Polk 2024 OF
Ian McGhiey IA Ankeny Centennial 2022 1B
Nick Meyer IA WDM Valley 2022 C Mount Mercy University
Drew Micek IA Pleasant Valley 2022 OF Upper Iowa University
Easton Miller IA Ankeny Centennial 2023 LHP
Easton Mittelstaedt IA Ames 2023 SS
Reese Moore IA Van Meter 2022 C Iowa
Jaden Morris IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2022 RHP Ellsworth CC
John Morris IA Ankeny 2024 OF
George Nahas IA Dowling Catholic 2023 RHP
Alex Neal IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2022 RHP
Jake Nevitt IA Dowling Catholic 2022 OF
Cooper Nicholson IA Dowling Catholic 2023 SS
Maddox O'Connor IA Southeast Polk 2024 3B
Archer Ogbourne IA Carlisle 2022 OF St. Cloud State University
Cale Ortner IA WDM Valley 2023 SS
Mack Ortner IA Don Bosco 2023 RHP
Ethan Patterson IA Washington 2023 SS
Ty Plummer IA Valley, West Des Moines 2023 SS
Jake Porter IA Winterset 2022 LHP Johnson County CC
Drew Proskovec IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2022 LHP Iowa
Kinnick Pusteoska IA Solon 2022 1B Tennessee Tech
Kyle Rakers IA Dowling Catholic 2024 1B
Carson Renken IA Waukee 2022 3B
Miles Risley IA Johnston 2022 SS Kirkwood CC
Matthew Rivers IA Southeast Polk 2022 1B Des Moines Area CC
Brayden Roberts IA Greene County 2023 C
Keefer Saddoris IA Norwalk 2022 RHP Kirkwood CC
Caden Sammler IA Waukee Northwest 2023 C
Zain Sauer IA Midland 2023 3B
Aaron Savary IA Dubuque Wahlert 2022 RHP Iowa
Tyson Schlicher IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP
Keegan Schmitt IA Independence 2022 C
Kooper Schulte IA New London 2022 SS Iowa Western CC
Carter Seaton IA Iowa City High 2022 2B
Jake Shedarowich IA Gilbert 2022 C Southwestern CC
George Sherlock IA Dubuque Hempstead 2022 C Southeastern CC (IA)
Owen Siegert IA West Marshall 2024 OF
Sam Skarich IA North Scott 2022 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Boyd Skelley IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 2B
Owen Skelley IA Iowa City Liberty 2024 OF
Parker Smith IA Clear Creek-Amana 2022 2B
Kole Sonnenburg IA West Des Moines Valley 2023 RHP
Bryce Stalder IA Greene County 2022 SS
Casey Stecker IA Indianola 2022 SS
Alex Stewart IA Southeast Polk 2023 OF
Shea Stickel IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2022 RHP
Derek Stone IA Ankeny 2023 RHP
Cal Sullivan IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2023 C
Ben Swails IA Clear Creek Amana 2022 3B Iowa Western CC
Cole Swartz IA Dubuque Hempstead 2022 C
Brice Taylor IA Panorama 2022 1B
Jaqson Tejada IA Marion 2022 RHP
Wyatt Thompson IA Waukee 2022 C
Nolan Townsend IA Wilton Jr-Sr High School 2022 1B
Jake Trca IA Marion 2022 3B Des Moines Area CC
Nolan Turnquist IA North Scott 2023 OF
Bryn Vantiger IA Western Dubuque 2022 C
Gus Varney IA Dike New Hartford 2023 2B
Anthony Watts IA Waukee Northwest 2022 RHP Creighton
Tamden Webb-Tate IA Ankeny 2022 C
Nikolai Wede IA MOC-Floyd Valley 2023 OF
Tyne Weeden IA Johnston 2024 1B
Lane Wels IA Dubuque Hempstead 2022 RHP
Ashton Westphall IA Bettendorf 2022 SS
Brett White IA Solon 2024 SS
Gavin Wiese IA Ankeny Centennial 2022 2B
Carsen Williams IA Pleasant Valley 2023 OF
Jacob Williamson IA Iowa City High 2022 1B
Sam Wilt IA Anamosa 2022 RHP Kirkwood CC
Carter Woollums IA Johnston 2023 RHP
Caleb Wulf IA West Liberty 2022 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Noah Young IA North Scott 2023 C
Sam Young IA Clear Creek- Amana 2022 SS Augustana University (SD)
Jacob Zahner IA Burlington 2022 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Jaylen Ziegler IA Urbandale 2022 OF