PBR IA Scout Day- QC Sticks

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carson Albrecht IA Pleasant Valley 2021 2B Central College
Chaz Allison IA Wilton 2024 3B
Evan Bender IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 RHP Coe College
Brice Bernhard IA Iowa City Liberty 2024 LHP
Carter Bush IA North Scott High School 2022 1B
Ryne Chamberlin IA Thomas Jefferson 2021 2B
Nathaniel Cheesman IA Davenport North 2024 1B
Alex Clemons IA Pleasant Valley 2021 SS South Dakota State
Jackson Daly IA Pleasant Valley 2023 SS
Payton Decker IL Morrison 2022 RHP
Dominic DeLaPaz IA Davenport West 2021 C Central College
Devon Dietz IA Bettendorf 2024 OF
Ian Dittmer IA North Scott 2023 3B Southwest Tennessee CC
Matthew Douglas IA Pleasant Valley 2023 1B
Carson Duncan IA Pleasant Valley 2024 RHP
Cedric Dunnwald IA Iowa City 2021 2B Mount Mercy University
Lucas DuRocher IA Wilton 2022 3B
Jack Funke IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 OF Winona State University
Blake Gaskey IA Davenport North 2021 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Ian Gates IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 SS Bethel University (MN)
Sam George IA Pleasant Valley 2023 LHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Kaden Hall IL Rockridge 2022 SS Quincy University
Joshua Hansen IA Pleasant Valley 2024 3B
Nicholas Hartje IA Davenport Central 2021 1B Sauk Valley CC
Alex Haugland IA Bettendorf 2024 OF
Ayden Hendrix IL Kewanee Wethersfield 2023 C
Brendan Hillis IA Pleasant Valley 2021 SS Iowa Central CC
Wyatt Hillyer IA Davenport Central 2024 OF
Luke Hougen IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2021 RHP Coe College
Carson Knebel IA Pleasant Valley 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Gage Martin IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2022 RHP Wartburg College
Luke Mayer IA Iowa City Liberty 2023 RHP
Maddox McWilliams IL Riverdale 2024 LHP
Eli Melz IA Pleasant Valley 2024 1B
Hunter Mirfield IA Assumption 2023 1B
Owen Norris IA Iowa City Liberty 2023 OF Ellsworth CC
Nicholas Orr IA Davenport Assumption 2022 C
Lucas Pierce IA West Branch 2022 LHP Bemidji State University
Nate Possehl IA Davenport Assumption 2024 RHP
Jackson Praet IL Rock Island Alleman 2022 3B
Braeden Roome IA Bettendorf 2023 2B
Dallas Schatteman IA Bettendorf 2022 SS
Colbie Scott IA Pleasant Valley 2024 OF
Boyd Skelley IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 2B Winona State University
Logan Skinner IA Pleasant Valley 2023 C
Garrett Speidel IA Bettendorf 2024 SS
Ike Swanson IA Pleasant Valley 2023 C
Brock Tyler IA North Scott 2023 3B
Shae Van Zummeren IA Bettendorf 2023 OF
AJ Weller IL Geneseo 2024 SS Illinois State
Kaleb Westmorland IA Davenport Assumption 2022 C
Carsen Williams IA Pleasant Valley 2023 OF
Robert (Hunter) Woods IL Moline 2021 OF Luther College
Noah Young IA North Scott 2023 C Black Hawk JC-Moline