Prep Baseball Report

PBR IA Spring League 2023

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Pratim Amin IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 OF College of Lake County
Kayden Anderson IA Glenwood 2024 SS Nebraska
Brady Andrews IA Des Moines Christian 2026 RHP
Ty Andrews IA Des Moines Christian 2024 C Kirkwood CC
Jacob Barnes IA Urbandale 2024 SS
Trever Baumler IA Dowling Catholic 2024 RHP Texas Christian
Levi Beeler IA Waukee Northwest 2023 SS Ellsworth CC
Liam Bender IA Iowa City Liberty 2024 SS Wartburg College
Addison Binnie IA Clinton 2023 2B Kirkwood CC
Logan Bjerke IA Ames 2025 OF
Jaron Bleeker IA Bishop Heelan Catholic 2024 RHP Iowa
Kohen Bollwinkel IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 OF
Carson Bunda IA Pocahontas 2025 RHP
Max Burt IA Mason City Newman 2023 C Iowa
Isaiah Busick IA Humboldt 2025 3B
Shae Buskohl IA Cedar Falls 2023 C Dubuque
Clayton Campidilli IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2023 3B Kirkwood CC
Nathan Carey IA Pella 2025 RHP
Jack Casey IA Southeast Polk 2023 OF
Blake Chase IA Keokuk 2025 3B
Eli Christensen IA Ankeny Christian Academy 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Luke Christensen IA WDM Valley 2023 OF Ellsworth CC
Caden Clarahan IA Sigourney 2025 C
Jack Clark IA Iowa City Regina 2024 C St. Cloud State University
Hunter Cook IA North Polk 2024 RHP Minnesota
Owen Cook IA Montezuma 2023 RHP Coe College
Colin Coonradt IA Cedar Falls 2024 SS Iowa
Lake Cowman IA Pella 2025 OF
Grant Crowner IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 1B
Kolby Culbertson IA Coon Rapids-Bayard 2024 LHP Northern State University
Nate Danielson IA Waukee 2024 RHP Ellsworth CC
Noah Davies IA Boone 2026 C
Blake Davis IA Central Lee 2027 SS
Gavin De Jesus IA Waukee 2026 SS
Kael Dewey IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2026 OF
Brady Eklund IA Waukee 2024 C Garden City CC
Jack Elsamiller IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2026 C
Sabin Esaias IA Centerville 2023 SS
Sylar Esaias IA Centerville 2024 RHP
Nolan Farmer IA Cedar Falls 2025 SS
Drew Fitzpatrick IA Waukee Northwest 2025 OF
Austin Follis IA Carlisle 2023
Payton Fort IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2023 SS North Iowa Area CC
Nolan Foster IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2025 OF
Maddux Frese IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2023 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Jaixen Frost IA Mount Ayr 2023 SS Iowa
Austin Gabrielson IA Ames 2023 SS Lake Land JC
Simon Gardner IA Carlisle 2024 C
Max Gast IA Osage 2024 LHP Iowa Central CC
Bo Gerbracht IA AGWSR 2023 RHP Central College
Cayden Gibson MO Fort Zumwalt West 2024 OF Flagler College
Preston Glatt IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 2B Garden City CC
Joe Goodhue IA Carlisle 2023 Concordia University (NE)
Taitn Gray IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2025 OF Notre Dame
Trent Grevengoed IA WDM Valley 2026 OF
Karson Grout IA Mid-Prairie 2024 3B Iowa
Landry Haberichter IA Burlington Notre Dame 2026 OF
Austin Hans IA Ankeny 2026 SS
Brock Harland IA Mid-Prairie 2024 C Iowa Central CC
Sam Harris IA Urbandale 2023 1B Duke
Nolan Heard IA Osage 2024 C Wartburg College
Trey Hicklin IA Urbandale 2025 1B
Logan Hicks IA WDM Valley 2025 C
Bryce Higgins IA Urbandale 2023 SS Southwestern CC
Kaden Hills IA Southeast Polk 2025 OF
Ayden Hoag IA LeMars 2024 LHP Iowa Western CC
Cameron Hull IA Southeast Polk 2024 OF Waubonsee CC
Braxton Jensen IA St Lake/IA Cntrl/Buena Vista Early College HS 2026 RHP
Carter Johnson IA Waukee Northwest 2026 SS
Chase Jones IA Waukee Northwest 2025 SS
Luke Karaidos IA Urbandale 2026 OF
Cyler Kaufman IA Waukee 2026 RHP
Isaiah Kettler IA Pella 2025 OF
William Kiburis IA Gladbrook Reinbeck 2023 SS
Cayden Kitzman IA Waukee Northwest 2025 1B
Jacob Koerselman IA WDM Valley 2025 SS
Trey Lee IA Carlisle 2023 LHP Simpson College
Beau Leisure IA Knoxville 2023 RHP Abilene Christian
Tucker Long IA Ottumwa 2026 RHP Iowa
Lance Ludens IA Mediapolis 2025 SS
Connor MacAlpine IA Waukee 2023 RHP Ellsworth CC
Michael Maher IA Dowling Catholic 2025 LHP
Connor Maiers IA Western Dubuque 2023 Southeastern CC (IA)
Jackson Manning IA Van Buren 2023 SS Des Moines Area CC
Joey Marker IA Carlisle 2023 SS Marshalltown CC
Aidan McGreen IA WDM Valley 2025 RHP
Tommy McGuire IA Gilbert 2025 OF
Brody McInville IA Urbandale 2026 SS
Gabe Meaney IA Janesville 2025 RHP
Matt Meeker IA TPH Academy 2027 OF
Cason Miller IA NA 2024
Gage Miller IA Waukee Northwest 2025 RHP
Reid Miller IA Waukee Northwest 2026 3B
Brayden Moore IA Waukee 2026 SS
Cael Moore IA NA 2025
Cole Moore IA Van Meter 2025 C
Jonathan Muehring IA Dubuque Hempstead 2023 SS
Solen Munson IA Dubuque Hempstead 2023 C Arizona State
Jack Murphy IA Cedar Falls 2023 SS Iowa Lakes CC
Brett Nicodemus IA Southeast Polk 2024 3B Tiffin University
Aidan Nigh IA Ames 2023 C Ellsworth CC
Aiden North IA Oskaloosa 2023 C
Eric Nuno IA WDM Valley 2023 SS Iowa Central CC
Trey O'Neil IA Williamsburg 2023 Southeastern CC (IA)
Cale Ortner IA WDM Valley 2023 OF Pittsburg State University
Jarrod Parks IA Oskaloosa 2023 1B William Penn University
Ethan Patterson IA Washington 2023 SS Winona State University
Tate Perrin IA Dallas Center-Grimes High School 2025 OF
Lennon Perrine IA Ankeny 2026 C
Chris Petersen IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP University of St. Thomas
Ty Plummer IA WDM Valley 2023 SS Iowa
Ben Porter IA Winterset 2026 C
Eli Rice IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 OF
Sam Rich IA Williamsburg 2023 Simpson College
Tanner Rohe IA Ogden High School 2025 C
Jeff Rose IA WDM Valley 2024 RHP
Grant Rychnovsky IA ADM 2024 OF Northwestern College (IA)
Ben Sandvig IA Ankeny 2023 OF North Iowa Area CC
Dariel Santana IA Dallas Center Grimes 2023 OF Midland University
Tanner Schark IA Ottumwa 2023 OF Simpson College
Anderson Schirm IA Pella 2025 C
Rhylee Schmidt IA Norwalk 2027 C
Cade Sears IA Harlan 2024 OF South Dakota State
Alden Short IA Gilbert 2025 OF
Dash Shortway IA Cedar Falls 2025 RHP
Evan Siegert IA West Marshall 2026 2B
Owen Siegert IA West Marshall 2024 OF South Dakota State
Henry Simmons IA Williamsburg 2026 C
Nile Sinn IA Williamsburg 2025 SS
Tate Slagle IA Algona High School 2025 SS Iowa
Asheton Smith IA Waukee Northwest 2024 Kirkwood CC
Martin Smith IA Boone 2024 OF Des Moines Area CC
Kole Sonnenburg IA West Des Moines Valley 2023 RHP Iowa Central CC
Ryan Stedman IA West Des Moines Valley 2026 RHP
Trigg Steenhoek IA Prairie City-Monroe 2025 2B
Matthew Stoltenberg IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2024 SS Kirkwood CC
Tripp Sturgill IA Gilbert 2026 SS
Cal Sullivan IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2023 C Kirkwood CC
Andrew Swanda IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2024 RHP
Doug Taylor IA Newman Catholic 2023 RHP Iowa
Tatem Telfer IA Mid-Prairie 2025 LHP Arkansas State
Matthew Tesdahl IA Webster City 2026 SS
Andrew Theiss IA Clear Lake 2024 RHP
Justin Thomas IA Waterloo East 2023 RHP Grand View University
Carter Thompson IA Ottumwa 2023 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Charles Tucker IA Ames 2025 3B
Gehrig Turner IA Solon 2024 C Wartburg College
Zack Turpin IA Waukee 2024 1B Des Moines Area CC
Brody Tuttle IA Centerville 2023 3B
Aiden Ulrich IA Algona 2025 3B
Gage Van Ausdall IA Central Lee 2027 3B
Aidan Vens IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2026 RHP
Max Waldschmidt IA Iowa City High 2024 RHP Johnson County CC
Braden Wallace IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 RHP
Davis Webb IA Tipton 2023 LHP Kirkwood CC
Dylan Webb IA Dowling Catholic 2025 LHP
Jack Wedemeier IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2026 3B
Dawson Weller IA Ottumwa 2027 1B
Jonathan Wille IA NA 2024
Landon Willoughby IA Urbandale 2026 SS
Luke Woltmann IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2024 LHP Iowa Western CC
Abram Wrage IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2023 RHP Iowa Central CC
Reece Wrage IA North Polk 2024 RHP Kirkwood CC