PBR IA Underclass Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Sam Andrews IA Ankeny 2022 RHP
Jacob Barton IA Waukee 2021 OF Iowa Central CC
Zane Beebe IA Davenport North 2021 OF
Blayde Bellis IA Wapsie Valley 2021 OF
Cael Boever IA Sioux City East 2021 SS Des Moines Area CC
Adrion Brown IA Ankeny Centennial 2022 C
Hunter Brown IA Southeast Polk 2021 RHP Southeast CC
Hunter Caves IA Alburnett 2021 SS
Dylan Christensen IA Norwalk 2022 RHP Kirkwood CC
Kinnick Christensen IA West Marshall 2022 SS St. Cloud State University
Bobby Cobine IA WDM Valley 2021 C Cabrillo College
Cooper Cox IA Ankeny 2021 OF Western Illinois
Anthony Dennis IA Southeast Polk 2021 SS
Nate Dierickx IA Durant 2021 LHP Loras College
John Doty IA Waukee 2021 1B North Iowa Area CC
Ethan Drown IA Urbandale 2021 RHP Kirkwood CC
Easton Dunwoody IA Ankeny 2022 RHP
Derek Einertson IA Dowling Catholic 2021 OF Mount Mercy University
Jack Emanuel IA Johnston 2022 3B Iowa Central CC
Ben Everhart IA Waukee 2021 RHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Gage Franck IA Marion 2021 OF Des Moines Area CC
Cael Frost IA Don Bosco 2021 SS Kirkwood CC
Jacob Frost MO Oakville 2021 1B Wabash Valley JC
Carter Furness IA Bettendorf 2021 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Carter Gallagher IA Waterloo Columbus 2022 SS Iowa Western CC
JT Garcia IA Johnston 2022 OF Bethany Lutheran College
Colin Gibson IA Grinnell 2022 C
Cade Grevengoed IA WDM Valley 2022 SS
Justin Hackett IA Winterset 2022 RHP Texas Christian
Blake Hall IA Underwood 2021 3B
Kaden Haller IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2022 3B
Keegan Hansen IA Pella Community 2022 RHP Grand View University
Nicholas Hartje IA Davenport Central 2021 1B Sauk Valley CC
Romel Hernandez IA Dowling Catholic 2021 OF Iowa Lakes CC
Cole Hillman IA Pella 2022 SS
Owen Huehnergarth IA Dyersville Beckman 2022 C
Jackson Hull IA Wilton 2022 C
James Jefferson IA Des Moines East 2021 RHP Iowa Central CC
Noah Johnston IA Indianola 2022 C
Camden Kaufman IA Waukee 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Brady Kauzlarich IA Centerville 2021 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Caden Kipper IA Pleasant Valley 2021 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
John Klosterman IA Iowa City High 2022 C
Carson Knebel IA Pleasant Valley 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Kael Kolarik IA Indianola 2022 SS
Brodie Kresser IA Jesup 2021 SS Des Moines Area CC
Bronx Lewis IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2021 OF Kaskaskia JC
Ethan Luzum IA South Winneshiek 2021 RHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Tyler Maro IA Davenport Assumption 2021 RHP
Drew Micek IA Pleasant Valley 2022 OF Upper Iowa University
Gable Mitchell IA Iowa City High 2022 SS Iowa
Reese Moore IA Van Meter 2022 C Iowa
Ryan Mumey IA Southeastern Community College 2021 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Tucker Nauman IA Western Dubuque 2022 RHP
Zach Neese IA Cedar Falls 2021 RHP Grand View University
Michael Neumann IA WDM Valley 2022 1B
Archer Ogbourne IA Carlisle 2022 OF St. Cloud State University
Benjamin Orr IA Durant 2022 3B
Reid Ortiz IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2022 C
Jared Ostwinkle IA Dubuque Senior 2022 3B
Oliver Parizek IA WDM Valley 2021 3B Iowa Central CC
Bryce Phelps IA Denver 2021 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Jake Porter IA Winterset 2022 LHP Johnson County CC
Jackson Powell IA Ankeny Centennial 2021 C Illinois Central JC
Levi Quinlan IA Iowa City Regina 2021 OF
Brooks Reiter IA Pleasant Valley 2021 2B
Alex Sandoval IA Central Lee 2022 SS Loras College
Aaron Savary IA Dubuque Wahlert 2022 RHP Iowa
Raymond Schlosser IA Dubuque Senior 2022 C
Carter Schulte IA Waterloo West 2021 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Keian Secrist IA Iowa City Liberty 2021 RHP Kirkwood CC
George Sherlock IA Dubuque Hempstead 2022 C Southeastern CC (IA)
Slade Sibenaller IA Carroll 2021 SS Iowa Western CC
Alex Smith IA Grinnell 2022 2B Luther College
Cooper Smith IA Johnston 2021 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Jackson Smith IA Johnston 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Parker Smith IA Clear Creek-Amana 2022 2B
Reed Stallman IA Alburnett 2021 1B Des Moines Area CC
Noah Storts IA Johnston 2022 OF
Gabe Swansen IA Johnston 2021 SS Nebraska
Drew Taylor IA Panorama 2021 3B Buena Vista University
Evan Taylor IA Panorama 2021 C Buena Vista University
Jaqson Tejada IA Marion 2022 RHP
Carter Van Blair IA WDM Valley 2021 1B
Jaxon Van Pelt IA Waukee 2021 C Buena Vista University
Skyler Van Riper IA Des Moines East 2021 OF
Zak Wauters IA Dike-New Hartford 2021 C Ellsworth CC
Jackson Wentworth IA Waukee 2021 RHP Kansas State
Eli White IA Dowling Catholic 2021 C Viterbo University
Joe White IA Waukee 2021 2B
Karson Willey IA Wilton 2022 LHP
Benjamin Wilmes IA Johnston 2021 SS Iowa
Connor Yawn IA Interstate 35 2021 RHP Simpson College