PBR Spring Preview

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Gage Allen NE Bellevue West 2021 3B Ventura JC
Coady Armstrong NE McCook 2020 C
Brayden Artzer NE Omaha Burke 2021 OF Briar Cliff University
Cade Barton NE Omaha Skutt 2021 RHP Emporia State University
Ryan Bauer NE Creighton Prep 2022 3B
Caden Becker NE Skutt Catholic 2022 3B
Griffin Bellamy NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 SS
Jayson Bertsch NE Elkhorn South 2022 2B Augustana University (SD)
Tyler Bishop NE Lincoln Northstar 2021 C Morningside College
Drew Borner NE Millard West 2022 2B Southeast CC
Jaxson Cahoy NE Millard West 2022 RHP Southeast CC
Jackson Carter NE Lincoln Northeast 2021 RHP Kansas Wesleyan University
Jack Connolly NE Omaha Skutt 2021 OF St. Edward's University
Blake Daly NE Elkhorn South 2022 SS
Brody Darnell NE Auburn 2021 SS Iowa Western CC
Adam DeBoer NE Beatrice 2022 SS Southeast CC
Chase DeLancey NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 RHP
Noah Dentinger NE Papillion LaVista 2021 OF
Justin Deremer NE Millard West 2021 RHP Southeast CC
Canton Diederich NE Elkhorn South 2022 RHP
JD DiPrima NE Omaha Westside 2021 C Des Moines Area CC
Dylan Driessen NE Millard West 2022 RHP South Dakota State
Kael Dumont NE Millard West 2021 RHP Barton CC
Hunter Eickhoff NE Omaha Westside 2021 2B North Central Missouri JC
Payton Engel NE Waverly 2022 LHP Missouri Southern
Cooper Erikson NE Lincoln East 2022 SS Wofford
Hunter Essmann IA WDM Valley 2022 C Simpson College
Eli Feekin NE Papillion Lavista 2021 RHP Simpson College
Josh Foland NE Millard North 2022 OF
Garrett Freeman NE Papillion-LaVista South 2021 1B Iowa Western CC
Cole Goeser NE Elkhorn South 2022 C Augustana University (SD)
Ryan Gouldin NE Norris 2021 C Cloud County CC
Brody Grantham NE Millard West 2022 C
Gavin Greenwood NE Lincoln East 2021 C Johnson County CC
Grant Hatcher NE Creighton Prep 2022 2B
Jake Hoffman IA Winterset 2020 OF
Eaden Holt NE Norris 2022 SS Cowley County CC
Jackson Horn NE Papillion LaVista South 2021 SS Southeast CC
Jackson Horras IA Pekin 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Sam Hoskinson NE Elkhorn South 2021 3B
William Humphrey NE Beatrice 2021 RHP Northern Oklahoma Tonkowa
Guy Hunt NE Elkhorn South 2021 OF
Jacoby Hurst NE Papillion La Vista 2021 OF
Aidan Jackson NE Omaha Westside 2021 SS Fort Scott CC
Tate Janas NE North Platte 2022 OF
Hunter Jenkins NE Papillon South 2022 OF
Tanner Johnson NE Kearney 2022 1B Iowa Western CC
William Johnson NE Southwest 2021 2B Mount Marty College
William Johnson IA Ankeny 2021 RHP Marshalltown CC
Braden Kalvelage NE Hastings 2021 OF Northwestern College (IA)
Blake Knott NE Elkhorn 2022 SS
Trey Kobza NE Columbus 2021 OF Southeast CC
Mason Koch NE Millard West 2022 RHP Creighton
Tanner Kramolisch NE Millard West 2021 2B
Landon Meyer NE Norris 2022 C Cloud County CC
Avery Moore NE Millard West 2022 OF Southeast CC
Nathen Moquin NE Millard South 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Jaxon Morawski IA Indianola 2022 3B
Ethan Morrow NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 OF Southeast CC
Brayson Mueller NE Norris 2021 OF
Cam Newell NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 3B Emory University
Jack Nilsson NE Parrish Community High School 2022 OF
Colin Ochoa NE Omaha Gross 2020 3B
Maximiliano Olivas NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 OF Nebraska Wesleyan University
Kemper Petermann NE Millard North 2021 OF
Elliott Peterson NE Creighton Prep 2022 C Southeast CC
Connor Pfundt NE Lincoln Southeast 2021 3B
Kalen Piechota NE Creighton Prep 2021 C Mount Marty College
Connor Price NE Norris 2020 OF
Colton Reed NE Lincoln North Star 2021 OF
Blake Rehtus NE Kearney 2022 RHP Dordt College
Will Reimer NE Beatrice 2021 RHP Barton CC
Korben Rich NE Kearney 2022 1B Northeast CC
Enrique Saucedo NE Papillion LaVista South 2021 2B Dawson CC
Austin Schneider NE Lincoln East 2021 OF New Mexico State
Dane Small NE Norris 2021 2B Sioux Falls
Chase Smith NE Elkhorn 2022 OF Northeast CC
Jordan Smith NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 1B
Grant Springer NE Lincoln East 2021 3B
Blake Stanley NE Elkhorn 2022 3B Wayne State College (NE)
Simon Stover NE Omaha Westside 2021 3B North Central Missouri JC
David Swanson NE Lincoln Southeast 2021 2B Sioux Falls
Braden Sweet NE Millard South 2022 LHP Iowa Western CC
Tyler Tobey NE North Platte 2021 3B Kaskaskia JC
Ben Weindel NE Millard North 2022 OF Allen Community College
Trevor Winterstein NE Ekhorn South 2021 OF Augustana University (SD)
Nathan Wulff NE Millard South 2022 RHP
Jackson Yeager NE Westside 2022 1B McCook CC
Qwin Zabokrtsky NE Beatrice 2021 RHP Concordia University (NE)