PBR Top Prospect Showcase- Great Plains

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carson Askdal SD Brandon Valley 2022 C Iowa Central CC
Cory Bantam IA Woodbine 2022 3B Des Moines Area CC
Lincoln Bates SD Mitchell 2023 OF
Braylon Bear SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2024 RHP
Jackson Boe SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2022 1B
Chase Burke MN Minot (ND) 2021 OF Mesa CC
Nick Clark Jr. IA Cherokee 2022 C
Aspen Dahl SD Madison Central (SD) 2022 SS Mount Marty College
Jaden Drill MN New Ulm 2022 1B Alexandria Technical and Community College
Treyse Eastman SD Dell Rapids 2024 C
Jacob Ebeling MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2021 RHP Northern State University
Kaleb Gengler IA Sioux City Bishop Heelan 2022 LHP Des Moines Area CC
Josh Giefer MN Minnesota Valley Lutheran 2022 3B Buena Vista University
Ian Gill IA Sioux City Heelan 2022 3B
Andrew Glovich MN Sioux Falls Washington 2023 C
Andrew Gordon SD T.F. Riggs 2021 3B
Treyson Harty-Olsen SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2023 OF
Jackson Henry SD Dell Rapids 2024 RHP
Tyler Hoffman SD Aberdeen Central 2021 OF
Nick Hokenstad MN Brandon Valley (SD) 2022 3B
Chase Houselog SD Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2022 OF Iowa Western CC
Dylan Howard MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Payton Hughes MN Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2021 OF Northern State University
Loren Jacobson SD West Central 2021 1B North Dakota State College of Science
Chase Johnson MN Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2022 OF
Mason Johnson SD Harrisburg 2022 3B
Keegan Johnston SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2023 C
Cameron Jones SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2022 OF
Dawson Kellen MN Pipestone 2021 RHP
Logan Kelling SD Brandon Valley 2022 SS Bethany Lutheran College
Lincoln Kienholz MN Pierre TF Riggs 2023 SS Washington
Caleb Kistenmacher IA Ridge View 2021 SS
Colton Korver IA MOC-FV 2021 RHP Northwestern College (IA)
Braxton Lacher SD Watertown 2021 C Dakota State University
Oscar Lockwood-Powell SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2022 C
Aiden McCafferty SD Aberdeen Central 2021 OF
Kyler Miritello MN Sioux Falls Jefferson 2023 RHP Hawaii
Bronson Moet SD Sioux Falls Washington 2021 3B Western Technical JC
Nathan Motl SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2024 SS
Simon Mummert IA Cherokee 2021 2B
Jack Nesje SD Sioux Falls Washington 2022 3B William Penn University
Stewart Nickel SD Sioux Falls Harrisburg (SD) 2021 1B
Patrick Osborn SD Sioux Falls Washington 2022 OF
Max Prehn SD Aberdeen Central 2021 C
Jack Radel SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2023 RHP Notre Dame
Simon Romfo ND Langdon 2021 2B
Anders Schaefer SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2023 C
Dawson Schelhaas MN Pipestone 2021 LHP Century JC
Mason Schelske SD Wessington Springs 2022 LHP
Damon Schmid IA Kingsley Pierson 2022 OF Iowa Central CC
Kale Stevenson SD Watertown 2021 RHP
Jack Sutton SD Harrisburg (SD) 2022 3B Augustana University (SD)
Sam Sutton SD Harrisburg 2024 OF
Mason Tolrud SD Lincoln 2022 SS
Brock Wallace IA Treynor 2021 SS Southwestern CC
Jake Wheeler SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2024 RHP
Michael Zeman SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2021 SS Century JC