Kentucky/Tennessee Underclass Border Battle (Class of 2018-2019)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alex Adams KY St Xavier 2019 SS Purdue
Andrew Arnold KY Trinity 2018 1B Bellarmine University
Austin Baskin TN Covington 2019 SS Memphis
Nick Blair KY Owensboro Catholic 2018 OF
Noah Blythe KY Tates Creek 2019 2B Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Zach Boze TN Station Camp 2019 3B Carson-Newman College
Luke Bradshaw TN Lebanon 2020 OF Volunteer State CC
Elijah Brooks TN Ensworth 2019 OF Tennessee Tech
Dylan Byerly KY Trinity 2018 2B Bellarmine University
Nick Carroll KY Trinity 2018 RHP
Tristan Carson TN Fred J Page 2018 LHP UT - Southern
Jacob Cervantes KY West Jessamine 2018 RHP
Seth Copeland TN Hardin County 2019 3B
Ben Coulthard TN Montgomery Bell Academy 2018 RHP Rhodes College
Christian Delashmit TN Covington 2019 RHP Tennessee
Justin Doyle KY North Oldham 2019 RHP Stevens Institute of Technology
Kaden Dreier TN Brentwood 2018 C Samford
Hunter Dreves KY Highlands 2018 RHP Walters State CC
Matthew Ellis KY Shelby County 2018 C Indiana
Hunter Evans KY South Warren 2018 C Western Kentucky
Gabe Ferrell KY Johnson Central 2019 RHP Eastern Kentucky
Braxton Foley KY Walton-Verona 2018 RHP Winthrop
Dalton Fowler TN Arlington 2018 LHP Oklahoma
Jordan Fox KY Scott County 2019 LHP Eastern Kentucky
Tyler Gabehart KY Eastern 2018 OF
Jared Gadd KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2019 RHP Xavier
Kyle Ginn TN Covington 2019 OF Dyersburg State CC
Dallas Glass KY Pleasure Ridge Park 2019 RHP Western Kentucky
Drew Goodlett KY Martha Layne Collins 2019 SS Centre College
Josh Graves KY Washington County 2018 3B Kentucky State University
Brad Grenkoski GA Kell 2020 OF Georgia Tech
Tyler Grigalis KY Lexington Catholic 2018 C Parkland College
AJ Hacker KY Rowan County 2019 RHP Indiana
Briley Hadley KY Russell County 2020 OF
Jackson Haga KY Bowling Green 2019 RHP Liberty
Casey Haire TN Heritage 2018 SS High Point
Jerry Hammons TN Farragut 2018 3B Walters State CC
Kyle Harbison KY Scott County 2019 C Indiana State
Tarver Hayslip TN Friendship Christian 2019 1B Trevecca Nazarene University
Haiden Hunt KY Frederick Douglass 2019 OF Gardner-Webb
Jordan Idell TN Greeneville 2018 3B
Austin Kasick TN Grace Christian Academy 2019 LHP Tennessee-Martin
Braxton Kelly KY Johnson Central 2018 RHP Ohio
Ashton King TN Farragut 2019 SS East Tennessee State
Brendan Koester KY Eastern 2018 RHP Kentucky
Hunter Lautzenheiser TN Station Camp 2020 OF Western Kentucky
Zac Lemerand TN Oakland 2018 SS Lee University
Matt McCurry TN Siegel 2018 OF Lincoln Memorial University
Jack McLaughlin TN Father Ryan 2018 RHP Belmont
Grant McQueary KY Taylor County 2019 OF Campbellsville University
Nolan Melton KY Henderson County 2018 SS Olney Central JC
Tanner Morgan TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2019 LHP Carson-Newman College
Hayden Mullins TN Hendersonville 2019 LHP Auburn
Chase Nelson TN Knight's Academy 2020 LHP Columbia State CC
Patrick Norman TN Murfreesboro Central Magnet 2019 OF McLennan CC
Carter Park TN St. George's Independent 2019 RHP Belmont
Peyton Payne KY Knox Central 2019 RHP
Benjamin Pickman TN Page 2018 OF Trevecca Nazarene University
Chase Piotrowski TN Ravenwood 2019 OF
Elijah Pleasants TN Rossview 2018 RHP Dallas Baptist
Knox Preston TN Christ Presbyterian 2019 C Wabash Valley JC
Reece Puckett KY Bardstown 2018 OF Kentucky Wesleyan College
Max Riemer TN McCallie 2018 C North Carolina
Drew Rom KY Highlands 2018 LHP Michigan
Braydon Runion KY Randall Cooper High School 2018 1B Texas Tech
Roland Ryan TN Knoxville West 2018 1B Walters State CC
Cameron Scheler KY Saint Xavier 2019 C Cincinnati
Garrett Schultz TN Ensworth 2019 OF Xavier
Chris Seng KY Oldham County 2018 OF Louisville
Jackson Sherrill TN Ravenwood 2019 1B Northeast Texas CC
Jacob Simmons TN Harding Academy 2018 RHP Freed-Hardeman University
Jack Sisk TN Ravenwood 2018 RHP Lincoln Memorial University
Gunner Smith KY Newport Central Catholic 2018 1B Eastern Illinois
Ethan Smock KY Logan County 2018 LHP Frontier Community College
Justin St. Amour TN Riverdale 2018 SS Volunteer State CC
Matthew Steidl TN Pope John Paul II 2018 RHP Southern Illinois
Jacob Tate TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2019 LHP Kentucky
Bradley Taylor KY Logan County 2018 3B Frontier Community College
Luke Taylor KY Lafayette 2018 OF
Brandon Tucker KY St. Xavier 2019 OF Western Kentucky
Graham Tulloch TN Brentwood Academy 2018 RHP Carson-Newman College
John Ullom KY Male 2018 OF Indiana University Southeast
Patrick Vandenbergh TN Ensworth 2019 C Lafayette
Blaine Walters KY Cooper 2019 LHP Northern Kentucky
Jackson Webb KY Elizabethown 2019 C Eastern Kentucky
Trace Willhoite KY Scott County 2019 3B Northwest Florida State College
Seth Williams KY Johnson central 2020 SS Louisville
Corey Wilson TN Houston 2018 RHP Volunteer State CC
Blake Wimberley TN First Assembly Christian 2018 RHP Memphis
Travis Wiser KY Marion County 2019 SS Transylvania University
Tyler Wood KY Central Hardin 2019 C Western Kentucky