Kentucky/Tennessee Underclass Border Battle

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nathan Barksdale TN Clarksville 2021 OF Austin Peay
Gavin Baxter TN Clarksville 2021 SS Lee University
Seth Benner KY Great Crossing 2021 3B Cumberlands
Brett Blankenship TN Riverside 2022 1B Wabash Valley JC
Beniam Bond KY Great Crossing High School 2021 SS
Carson Caudill KY Lexington Catholic 2021 OF Frontier Community College
Preston Chaudoin KY Hopkinsville 2022 RHP Murray State
Conner Cloer TN Bearden 2022 OF
Hayden Collins KY Lexington Christian Academy 2022 3B Southwest Tennessee CC
Nate Curtis TN Walker Valley 2022 C DePauw University
Andrew Daniel KY Louisville Male 2022 C
Ethan Davis KY West Jessamine 2021 RHP Wofford
Hayden Dunham KY Tates Creek 2022 OF
Jake Faherty KY Great Crossing 2021 RHP Arkansas
Eli Glasscock KY Boyle County 2022 SS
Grant Godwin KY McCracken County 2021 3B Eastern Kentucky
Gage Griggs KY Paducah Tilghman 2022 SS Austin Peay
Dawson Hargrove TN Spring Hill 2021 RHP Southwest Tennessee CC
Arren Hash KY Campbellsville 2021 RHP Bellarmine University
Mason Hayslett KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2022 OF
Cooper Hellman KY North Oldham 2021 RHP Western Kentucky
Adam Jamison TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
James Jett KY Louisville Male 2020 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Nick Judd KY Apollo 2022 RHP Kentucky Wesleyan College
Logan Kimberlin TN Eagleville 2021 RHP Volunteer State CC
Austin King TN Hardin Valley 2022 OF San Jacinto JC
Jonathan Larrea TN Baylor School 2022 C Murray State
Cameron Lee TN Summit 2021 SS Tennessee-Martin
Kyle Magrans TN Clarksville 2021 RHP Vanderbilt
Spencer Margolis TN Knoxville Catholic 2022 OF Roane State CC
Robert Matano TN Stewart's Creek 2022 OF Jackson State CC
Kenneth McKinley TN Ensworth 2022 OF Middle Tennessee State
Kaleb Meredith TN University School - Johnson City 2021 LHP Tennessee
Henry Mitcham KY Henry Clay 2021 2B Eastern Kentucky
Brady Morse KY Danville 2022 RHP Bellarmine University
Jaxson Pease TN Farragut 2022 RHP Tennessee Tech
Colson Perry KY Lexington Catholic 2021 C Frontier Community College
J.D. Price TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 RHP Western Carolina
Richmond Roberts TN Davidson Academy 2021 1B Freed-Hardeman University
Luke Scales KY Owensboro Catholic 2022 RHP Bellarmine University
Pierre Seals TN Houston 2021 OF Dyersburg State CC
Isaac Seeger KY Breckinridge County 2022 OF Wabash Valley JC
Brennon Seigler TN Farragut 2024 OF East Tennessee State
Gates Shoemaker TN The Baylor School 2021 C Covenant College
Jack Simpson KY Danville 2022 RHP Transylvania University
Jay Smith KY North Oldham 2021 C Case Western
Alex Smitherman TN Lipscomb Academy 2021 LHP
Tyke Tabor TN University School of Jackson 2021 OF Western Kentucky
Christian Taylor TN Green Hill 2023 SS Air Force
Corbin Thacker KY Powell County 2023 1B
Bryson Trammell TN Bearden 2021 3B Middle Tennessee State
Tate VanHooser KY Caldwell County 2021 1B Rend Lake JC
Brett Vondohlen TN Stewarts Creek 2022 3B Middle Tennessee State
Cody Wheeley TN David Crockett 2021 1B Milligan College
Emery Wright TN Knoxville Catholic 2021 C Tennessee Tech