Kentucky/Tennessee Underclass Border Battle (Class of 2019-2020)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Logan Beard KY North Oldham 2020 SS Louisville
Brady Betts KY Paducah Tilghman 2019 RHP Morehead State
Griffin Blankenship KY Woodford County 2019 3B
Zach Boze TN Station Camp 2019 3B Carson-Newman College
Gabe Bratetic KY Oldham County 2019 C Bellarmine University
Skyler Brown KY Marshall /IMG 2020 LHP
Evan Byers KY Lexington Christian Academy 2020 LHP Kentucky
CJ Campbell TN Central Magnet School 2019 OF
Beau Coffman KY St. Xavier 2020 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Grayson Cole TN Mt Juliet 2020 RHP Calhoun CC
Grady Cramer KY Highlands 2019 RHP
Chyran Cruse KY Louisville Male 2019 SS St. Charles CC
Blake Delong KY Johnson Central 2019 1B Eastern Kentucky
Trevor Dennis KY Bowling Green 2019 RHP
Dylan Dickert TN Seymour 2020 RHP Walters State CC
Justin Doyle KY North Oldham 2019 RHP Stevens Institute of Technology
Carter Edge TN McCallie 2020 C Middle Tennessee State
Drew Edwards TN Arlington 2019 RHP Memphis
Graham Elkins TN Halls 2019 RHP
Parker Estes KY North Hardin 2020 3B Murray State
Trent Fox KY Scott County 2019 RHP Olney Central JC
Bradley Garland TN East Hamilton 2020 OF Lee University
Noah Gent TN Pigeon Forge 2019 SS Walters State CC
Drew Goodlett KY Martha Layne Collins 2019 SS Centre College
Ricky Guthrie TN Rhea County 2020 RHP Roane State CC
Connor Haley TN Northview Academy 2019 RHP
Josh Halterman KY Lafayette 2020 1B Evansville
Caleb Hawkins TN Stewarts Creek 2020 C Wabash Valley JC
Cole Heath TN Davidson Academy 2020 RHP Western Kentucky
Tommy Henninger KY Eastern 2020 RHP Mississippi
Peyton Henry KY Lexington Catholic 2020 OF John A. Logan JC
Braden Hickey TN South Doyle 2019 OF Cleveland State CC
Jonathan Hogart KY Madisonville North 2020 C Wabash Valley JC
Chase Hoover TN Dickson County 2020 C Jackson State CC
Haiden Hunt KY Frederick Douglass 2019 OF Gardner-Webb
Ethan Kavanagh KY Highlands 2020 SS Kentucky
Leighton Keller KY Saint Xavier 2019 2B Missouri-St. Louis
Ashton King TN Farragut 2019 SS East Tennessee State
Grant Knipp KY Louisville Male 2020 C Alabama
Brandon Langenberg TN West 2019 OF Roane State CC
ZacK Lembach KY Meade County 2020 C Spalding University
Nathan Lewis TN Scotts Hill/Homeschool 2020 C Freed-Hardeman University
Brock Lucas KY Breckinridge County 2020 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Ryan McCarthy TN Farragut 2019 C Cleveland State CC
Blaine McIntosh TN Sycamore 2019 OF Vanderbilt
Dalton McLain TN Greeneville 2019 OF Walters State CC
Grant McQueary KY Taylor County 2019 OF Campbellsville University
Jess Miller KY Ballard 2020 RHP Centre College
Matthew Miraglia TN Knights Academy 2020 RHP Roane State CC
AJ Montijo GA Walton 2020 RHP Johnson University
Kruise Newman KY Logan County 2021 RHP Tennessee
Andrew Newsome KY Henry Clay 2021 RHP Marietta College
Ryan Nicholson KY St Xavier 2019 1B Cincinnati
Parker Noland TN Farragut 2019 3B Vanderbilt
Kaleb Orr TN Sevier County 2019 1B Cleveland State CC
Evan Payne KY Martha Layne Collins 2019 RHP Bellarmine University
Ross Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2020 RHP Motlow State CC
Ben Peoples TN Giles County 2019 RHP Xavier
Austin Reed KY Oldham County 2020 OF Mississippi State
Bracken Rice TN Rossview 2020 RHP Walters State CC
Cody Rice KY Johnson Central 2020 OF
Wylie Ritter TN Montgomery Bell Academy 2020 1B
Hayden Robbins TN Mount Juliet 2019 RHP Trevecca Nazarene University
Britten Robinson KY Madison Southern 2020 2B East Tennessee State
Nick Rose KY North Oldham 2019 RHP Indiana University Southeast
Briggs Rutter TN Zion Christian 2020 C Middle Tennessee State
Cooper Schwalbach KY Highlands 2019 OF Southern Union State CC
Garret Simpson KY Bullitt East 2019 RHP Eastern Kentucky
Zachary Sliger KY Franklin-Simpson 2019 RHP Roane State CC
Connor Smith TN Brentwood 2019 RHP Centre College
Logan Smith TN Station Camp 2019 C Chattanooga State CC
Ben Snapp KY Madison Central 2019 C Eastern Illinois
Lawrence Sutton TN Lawrence County 2020 OF Wabash Valley JC
Samuel Tackett KY Lafayette 2020 SS Virginia Tech
Harrison Travis TN Soddy Daisy 2019 C Carson-Newman College
Ryan Tressler TN Davidson Academy 2020 RHP John A. Logan JC
Brandon Tucker KY St. Xavier 2019 OF Western Kentucky
Nathan Waldridge KY St Xavier 2020 OF Parkland College
Solomon Washington TN Centennial 2019 RHP Oklahoma State
Ryan Wells TN Eagleville 2020 SS Volunteer State CC
Elijah Williams TN Spring Hill 2020 OF