Kentucky/Tennessee Underclass Border Battle (Class of 2020-2021)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Aaron Abner KY George Rogers Clark 2021 LHP Eastern Kentucky
Michael Bannister Jr. KY Madison Southern 2021 2B
Nathan Barksdale TN Clarksville 2021 OF Austin Peay
Blake Barton TN Grace Christian Academy 2021 C Belmont
Gavin Baxter TN Clarksville 2021 SS Lee University
Ethan Beierle KY Saint Xavier 2020 RHP
Max Bergmann KY St. Xavier 2020 RHP Cincinnati
Nic Bevins TN Lenoir City 2020 RHP
Dylan Burton KY Somerset 2021 C
Eli Burwash KY Bowling Green High School 2021 SS Frontier Community College
Garrett Byrd TN Westview 2020 OF Dyersburg State CC
Peyton Caraway KY McLean County 2020 C Kentucky Wesleyan College
Josh Castleman KY Trinity 2021 OF Lincoln Memorial University
Jackson Cauthron TN Siegel 2021 C Motlow State CC
Dawson Cole KY Taylor County 2020 OF Campbellsville University
Dawson Conder TN Nolensville 2020 RHP Union University
Ethan Davis KY West Jessamine 2021 RHP Wofford
Nick Dawson KY DuPont Manual 2021 RHP Lincoln Memorial University
Lucas Dickey TN St. Benedict at Auburndale 2021 C Central Baptist College
Jay Dill TN The Baylor School 2021 RHP Clemson
Nathan Disney KY Trinity 2021 C
Carter Edge TN McCallie 2020 C Middle Tennessee State
Parker Estes KY North Hardin 2020 3B Murray State
Parker Evans TN Farragut 2021 SS Tusculum College
Riley Ferguson KY Logan County 2020 RHP Kentucky Wesleyan College
Jake Fitzgibbons TN Mt Juliet 2020 LHP Tennessee
Matthew Gamble TN Summertown 2020 RHP
Isaac German TN Clarksville Academy 2020 OF Columbia State CC
Hayden Gilliland TN Heritage 2020 C Tennessee Tech
Colby Haines KY Ryle 2020 RHP Cincinnati
Matt Hall KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2021 SS Volunteer State CC
Josh Halterman KY Lafayette 2020 1B Evansville
Logan Harbin TN Pigeon Forge 2020 C Walters State CC
Tommy Henninger KY Eastern 2020 RHP John A. Logan JC
Peyton Henry KY Lexington Catholic 2020 OF John A. Logan JC
Austen Jaslove TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2020 SS Tennessee
James Jett KY Louisville Male 2020 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Connor Jurek TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2020 OF USC-Upstate
Justin Lauersdorf KY St. Xavier 2021 C Parkland College
ZacK Lembach KY Meade County 2020 C Spalding University
Joey Leo TN Hardin Valley Academy 2020 C Bryan College
Jackson Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2020 RHP Christian Brothers University
Kyle Magrans TN Clarksville 2021 RHP Vanderbilt
Christian Martin TN Baylor 2020 1B
Brayden Matthews TN Bartlett 2020 RHP Walters State CC
Derek McCarley TN Seymour 2021 LHP East Tennessee State
Luke McClinton KY DeSales 2021 RHP
Barrett McGill KY Nelson County 2020 C Kentucky Wesleyan College
Hunter Merrick TN Farragut 2021 LHP East Tennessee State
Deaton Oak KY Oldham County 2021 RHP West Virginia
Jason Oviedo KY Lexington Catholic 2021 3B Frontier Community College
Trent Pahl KY St. Xavier 2020 2B Transylvania University
Drew Patterson TN Farragut 2020 LHP Tennessee
Ross Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2020 RHP Motlow State CC
Samuel Poindexter TN Collierville 2020 LHP Union University
Bryce Pruitt KY Central Hardin 2021 OF
Keaton Ray TN Rhea County 2021 OF Virginia Tech
Colton Regen TN Mount Juliet 2021 RHP Vanderbilt
Colby Reynolds TN Carter 2021 RHP Walters State CC
Richmond Roberts TN Davidson Academy 2021 1B Freed-Hardeman University
Britten Robinson KY Madison Southern 2020 2B East Tennessee State
Bryce Saylor KY North Bulitt 2021 RHP Northern Kentucky
Tanner Shiver TN Maryville 2020 SS
Gates Shoemaker TN The Baylor School 2021 C Covenant College
Sam Slaughter TN Stewarts Creek 2020 OF Memphis
Mason Smith KY Mercer County 2020 SS
Peyton Smith TN East Robertson 2021 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Lawrence Sutton TN Lawrence County 2020 OF Wabash Valley JC
Samuel Tackett KY Lafayette 2020 SS Virginia Tech
Nick Thompson KY Trinity 2021 RHP Bellarmine University
Sam Thompson KY St. Xavier 2021 LHP Marshall
Bryce Travis KY Madison Central 2020 LHP Eastern Kentucky
Jared Vetetoe TN Davidson Academy 2021 C Middle Tennessee State
Sawyer Watts TN Pope John Paul II 2021 3B Centre College
Adam Weihe KY Atherton 2020 RHP Murray State
Spencer Williams TN Heritage 2021 SS Carson-Newman College
Jalen Wirtz TN Station Camp 2021 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Jacob Wright TN Blackman 2020 LHP Middle Tennessee State