Louisiana Knights Program Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kyle Albaral LA Rummel 2018 2B
Dawson Albin LA Denham Springs 2018 SS Delgado CC
Ethan Alston LA St. Thomas Aquinas 2021 SS Tulane
Cade Beloso LA John Curtis 2018 1B Louisiana State
Chandler Best AL McGill Toolen 2019 LHP Southern Miss
Joey Blanchard LA Zachary 2018 3B New Orleans
Kolby Blanchard LA Baton Rouge Community College 2017 2B Baton Rouge CC
Will Bloecher LA Mandeville 2019 3B
Lee Blosser LA Jesuit 2018 LHP
Brandon Bonura LA Brother Martin 2019 RHP
Jacob Boudreaux LA St. Pauls 2019 RHP
Zackarie Casebonne LA Jesuit 2021 C Dartmouth
Kobe Cazes LA Chalmette 2017 RHP
Cameron Cluney LA St. Paul's 2018 OF Rhodes College
Dylan Coburn LA Tioga 2018 RHP Louisiana-Lafayette
Sean Cothern LA Covington 2018 SS Coastal Alabama
Cole Cressend LA Mandeville 2020 RHP Louisiana-Monroe
Logan Doody LA Northshore 2020 C Lyon College
Destin Dotson LA Scotlandville Magnet 2018 LHP Tulane
Tre Dupont LA St John 2018 OF Baton Rouge CC
Landon Duvernay LA Ponchatoula 2020 OF
Jake Farrell AL St. Paul's Episcopal 2020 C
Chance Forbes MS Columbia Academy 2018 RHP
Austin Frierson LA Pearl River 2018 RHP
Landon Gambill LA John Curtis 2018 2B Louisiana State University-Alexandria
Eli Giles AL Faith Academy 2020 RHP Alabama
Nick Harris LA The Dunham School 2018 C LSU-Eunice JC
Luke Hebert LA Fontainebleau 2017 RHP Belhaven College
Owen Hnatyshyn LA St. Paul's 2019 1B
Will Kinzeler LA Fontainebleau 2020 RHP Southeastern Louisiana
Michael Latulas LA Loreauville 2020 OF Southern Miss
Peyton Lejeune LA Teurlings Catholic 2019 3B Louisiana-Lafayette
Cade Maginnis LA Parkview Baptist 2019 SS
Jacob Mayo LA St. Frederick 2018 C Louisiana-Monroe
Britt McKay MS Ocean Springs 2018 C Pearl River CC
Jake McKay MS Ocean Springs 2020 RHP
Kyle McLaughlin LA St. Paul's 2019 SS Belhaven College
Scott McMurrian MS Oak Grove 2017 C East Mississippi CC
Halen Miller LA St. Amant 2018 RHP
Brandon Mooney LA Mandeville 2020 2B LSU-Eunice JC
Bryce Musso LA Jesuit 2017 OF
Max Padgett LA Brother Martin 2019 RHP
Chandler Pope LA Denham Springs 2018 3B
Austin Raley LA Lakeshore 2018 C
Landon Rascoe MS Hattiesburg 2019 RHP Jones College
Preston Ratliff LA Northshore 2020 OF New Orleans
Zachary Repath LA Brother Martin 2019 2B
Dillon Sabathe LA Northshore 2020 SS
Nico Saltaformaggio LA Holy Cross 2020 3B Nicholls State
Grant Saunders LA Jesuit 2018 1B
Gavin Schulz LA Holy Cross 2021 SS Tulane
Stephen Sepcich LA Jesuit 2017 OF Tulane
Calin Smith LA Trinity Christian 2019 OF
Garrett Smith LA Christian Life Academy 2017 2B
Marc Theberge LA Jesuit 2017 SS Tulane
Andrew Thompson LA Mandeville 2019 OF
Tyrone Tubbs LA De La Salle 2019 1B
Xane Washington LA Terrebonne 2017 3B Nicholls State
Basiel Williams LA Ponchatoula 2018 OF Mississippi State
Jakob Yancey LA St. Paul's 2019 C
Ryan Zimmerman LA Fontainebleau 2017 3B Copiah-Lincoln CC