NOCA Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cole Adams LA Oak Forest 2021 2B
Giancarlo Arencibia LA Archbishop Rummel 2024 SS Tulane
Keiffer Ary LA Lusher Charter 2024 C
Walker Bazile LA Brother Martin 2022 OF
Wyatt Biever LA Isidore Newman 2022 LHP
Joseph Bosco LA Christian Brothers 2026 3B
Kyle Boudoin LA De La Salle 2022 SS
Brady Brehm LA Archbishop Rummel 2021 OF
Pierce Brodnax LA Holy Cross 2023 C
Grant Browne LA Isidore Newman 2020 RHP
Baron Bruner LA Holy Cross 2024 2B
Jacob Cabeceiras LA Rummel 2021 SS New Orleans
Connor Cassels LA Central 2021 RHP
Ethan Chacon LA Hahnville 2021 SS
Aidan Champagne LA Archbishop Rummel 2021 SS
Blake Chauvin LA Holy Cross 2023 2B
Renton Childers LA Live Oak 2022 RHP
Anthony Ciervo LA Jesuit 2024 LHP
Canaan Clayton LA Jesuit 2022 RHP New Orleans
Everette Cogan LA Lakeshore 2021 SS
Grant Cogan LA Lakeshore 2023 OF
John Culbertson LA Holy Cross 2024 2B
Connor DeJean LA St. Charles Catholic 2021 3B
Connor Donnelly LA Jesuit 2025 SS
Brennan Duhe LA Lutcher 2021 SS Mississippi Delta CC
Kade Edmonds LA St. Charles Catholic 2022 2B
Christopher Favalora Jr. LA Jesuit 2020 OF
Anthony Fernandez LA St.Charles Catholic 2021 C
Tucker Ganley LA Parkview Baptist 2020 OF
Michael Gautreaux LA South Terrebonne 2020 OF
Sam Gernhauser LA Brother Martin 2022 RHP
Aaron Guichard LA Holy Cross 2024 SS
William Hayes LA Archbishop Shaw 2021 SS
Enrique Herazo LA Lusher Charter 2023 SS
Justin Holder LA N/A 2025 RHP
Scout Hughes LA Jesuit 2023 OF
Samuel Kates LA Lusher 2020 RHP
Leo Kerner LA Archbishop Shaw 2022 SS
Dominick Letort LA Lakeshore 2023 1B
Maddox Loftin LA Hahnville 2024 3B
Mason Long LA Hahnville 2021 C Baton Rouge CC
Collin Loupe LA Jesuit 2021 SS New Orleans
Aidan Machado LA Hahnville 2023 SS
Carter Maggio LA Lusher Charter 2022 SS
Owen Marchal LA Metairie Park Country Day 2024 LHP
Hunter Maurer LA Oak Forest 2021 RHP
Blake McDonald LA St Ann 2025 2B
Corey Mcdonald LA N/A 2025 OF
Spencer Misuraca LA N/A 2025 C
Cole Moran LA Destrehan 2022 3B
Everett Ott LA Isidore Newman 2023 2B
Bradley Pelle LA Archbishop Rummel 2021 OF
Keith Pittman LA Jesuit 2022 2B
Anthony Priester LA Live Oak 2021 C Meridian CC
Justin Robinson MS Pearl River Central 2022 RHP Louisiana-Monroe
Cade Rodi LA Parkview Baptist 2023 OF
Reed Sanger LA South Plaquemines 2023 OF
Addison Sciacca LA Belle Chasse 2024 OF
Andrew Sieta LA Brother Martin 2023 SS
Gavin Simeon LA Brother Martin 2023 RHP
Ryan Smilari LA Archbishop Rumbel 2021 OF
Kaden Stevens LA Mandeville 2022 2B
Gabriel Stockton LA Mandeville 2020 C
Cole Stromboe LA Brother Martin 2020 OF Louisiana-Monroe
Jacob Tabak LA Lusher 2024 RHP
Joel Terry LA Jesuit 2021 OF
Bryce Thornton LA John Ehret 2023 1B
Matthew Villa LA Archbishop Rummel 2020 RHP
Luke Werling LA Jesuit 2024 C
Seth Wiginton LA Live Oak 2021 RHP Louisiana-Monroe
Brennan Wilson LA Parkview Baptist School 2021 SS