2018 MA/NH Top Prospect Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
James Agabedis MA Lawrence Academy 2022 SS Tulane
Jack Ambrosino VT South Burlington 2020 RHP Holy Cross
Jacob Beder MA Nipmuc Regional 2019 C Nichols College
Trey Bourque MA Deerfield Academy 2021 C Skidmore College
Cody Bowker ME Thornton Academy 2022 OF Georgetown
Colby Brouillette VT Bellows Free Academy St. Albans 2019 C Clarkson University
Daniel Burnett MA Southwick Regional 2020 SS Hartford
Kevin Campbell MA Middlesex 2020 1B
Aidan Cann MA Governors Academy 2020 1B Massachusetts-Amherst
Aidan Carey MA Boston College 2020 SS Bowdoin College
Joseph Castrichini MA St. John's Prep 2020 SS Holy Cross
James Cheever NH Raymond 2019 3B
Griffin Cofsky MA Dexter Southfield 2021 LHP Babson College
Carson Cotugno NY Amsterdam 2021 RHP Wake Forest
Collin Craig MA Advanced Math and Science 2020 SS
Kyle Cunningham MA Minnechaug 2019 RHP
Nolan Dils NY Shaker 2019 C
Michael Dragon MA Boston College 2020 RHP Merrimack College
Devon Edwards CT Enfield 2020 OF Hartford
Erick Gonzalez MA Marblehead 2020 OF
Jacob Grassett NH Souheagan 2019 3B
Bennett Hicks RI Providence Country Day 2020 2B
Ryan Hosea MA Boston Collegiate 2018 RHP Saint Michael's College
Cameron Hunter MA Minnechaug Regional 2019 3B
Salvatore Iaconi MA St. Johns 2020 2B American International
Eli Janetos ME Marshwood 2020 2B
Chet Johnston NH St. Paul's 2021 SS
Quinn Jones NY Saratoga Springs 2019 RHP
Stephen Kalinick MA Nauset 2019 1B Massachusetts-Amherst
Donovan Kelley NH Timberlane Regional 2020 2B
Timothy Krol MA East Longmeadow 2019 RHP New England College
Michael Kurlan MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2020 C Bard College
Mac LaBarge MA Nauset Regional 2019 3B Trinity College (CT)
Riley LaPre MA Saint Johns 2020 RHP
Chad Lavelle MA East Longmeadow 2019 SS American International
Travis MacMurdo MA Tewksbury Memorial 2019 RHP Saint Anselm College
Wil McCarthy MA Boston College 2019 3B Salve Regina University
Sam McNulty MA Milton Academy 2021 3B Boston College
Matthew Moleon MA Norwood 2019 C Bridgewater State University
Brayden Moley NH Timberlane Regional 2021 1B
Chris Nerkowski MA St. John's High School 2020 2B
Cole Paro NH KIngswood 2021 C Hudson Valley CC
Matthew Perron MA Tewksbury Memorial 2019 2B
Christopher Rabias MA Chelmsford 2019 C Assumption College
Christopher Rezendes MA Tabor Academy 2020 RHP Maine
Randall Safron MA The Winchendon School 2019 1B Clark University
Matthew Shaw MA Worcester Academy 2020 SS Maryland
Kohtaro Shimada MA Woburn Memorial 2020 C Western New England University
Alex Smith MA Acton-Boxborough 2020 RHP
Jason Sullivan MA Bishop Feehan 2020 SS
Nicholas Thompson ME Scarborough 2020 LHP Colby College
Devin Tobin ME Mt Ararat 2019 1B Plymouth State University
Jonathan Toth MA Williston Northampton 2020 2B Muhlenberg College
TJ Zagarri CT Avon old farms 2021 OF
Max Zajec MA Wellesley 2020 1B Dartmouth