2018 New England Academic Games II - 8.19.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Harris Azadian CT Staples 2019 RHP Union College (NY)
Michael Barry MA Old Rochester Regional 2019 2B Framingham State College
Cade Bartos VA St. Albans 2019 3B
Ed Beauregard MA Wachusett 2019 3B Stonehill College
Zachary Bedard MA Governors Academy, Loomis Chaffee 2019 LHP
Jack Carelli MA Saint John's, Shrewsbury 2020 SS Trinity College (CT)
Alex Casciotti NY Albany 2019 RHP
Christopher Cavallaro CT West Haven 2019 1B
Nate Chudy NY Saratoga Springs 2019 RHP Holy Cross
Jake Clinard MA Central Catholic 2019 C
Bryant Connolly MA Apponequet Regional 2020 LHP Clarkson University
Daniel Crouse CT Newington 2020 SS
Nick Cullinan NJ Ridgefield 2019 1B
Jake DelMonte CT Southington 2020 C Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Nolan Dils NY Shaker 2019 C
Matthew Donato MA Walpole 2019 RHP Tufts University
Ryan Donovan MA Nashoba Regional 2019 RHP
Scott Elliott MA Franklin 2019 OF Merrimack College
Tommy Fahey CT Immaculate 2021 C Trinity College (CT)
Brett Federico MA St. Mark's School 2020 SS
Connor Freitas RI Portsmouth 2021 3B
Jacob Gaudreau RI LaSalle Academy 2021 C Bryant
Tyler Godfrey MA Triton Regional 2020 C Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Peter Hamill NH Trinity 2020 RHP
Will Haskell MA Natick 2020 OF Wheaton College (MA)
Jake Hatch MA Concord Carlisle 2019 SS Emerson College
Andrew Holden MA St. Johns Prep 2019 RHP
Grady Hudson NH Alvirne 2020 OF
Gunnar Johnson CT Newington 2020 C Wofford
JP Kelter MA Danvers 2020 OF
Ryan Kenney RI Mount Saint Charles 2020 RHP
Conor Kiely ME Bridgton Academy 2019 OF Stonehill College
Jarred Kirk CT Lyman Hall 2021 OF
Ryan Kolakowski MA Nashoba Regional 2020 C Bentley University
Addison Kopack RI Cumberland 2019 3B Rhode Island
Alex Krylov MA Newton North 2019 C Columbia
Luke LaSaracina CT Avon Old Farms 2021 3B Wesleyan University
Peter Levin OH Shaker Heights 2021 1B Harvard
Tony Lewis CT Loomis Chaffee 2019 3B
Sean Livingstone CT Ridgefield 2019 C
Ryan Lukas NY Victor 2019 SS Saint Anselm College
Evan Mahns NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2019 LHP Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Martin Marintchev MA Belmont 2019 3B Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Ryan Martin MA Xaverian Brothers 2020 3B
Nick Massaro CT East Catholic 2019 RHP
Andrew McCarty CT O.H. Platt 2020 OF
Patrick McConnell MA Andover 2020 OF Colby College
Griffin Mcdermott VT Rice Memorial 2019 RHP
Tim McGuire RI Portsmouth 2021 SS Sacred Heart
Robert Meslin VT Essex 2019 OF Trinity College (CT)
Trent Moore IL Edwardsville 2019 RHP
Michael Murray NY CBA-Albany 2019 1B
Connor Ojerholm MA The Rivers School 2019 RHP Rochester
Travis Orszulak MA Ware 2019 2B
Reed Parson MA Nashoba Regional 2020 RHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Bryce Pill CT Xavier 2019 2B Bard College
Caleb Piwnicki NH Prospect Mountain 2019 RHP Clarkson University
Chris Potts MA Mansfield 2021 3B
James Quinlivan MA Milton Academy 2019 LHP Northeastern
Ethan Rembish CT St. Paul Catholic 2020 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Paul Rioles RI North Providence 2019 1B Clark University
Maxwell Roman MA Falmouth 2019 RHP
Frederick Rushton MA Doherty Memorial 2021 SS Navy
Joseph Saia NY Voorheesville 2019 OF
Joe Salvon MA Pope Francis 2019 C
John Shannon CT Joseph A Foran 2020 RHP
Walker Sharp CT St. Paul Catholic 2020 RHP Salve Regina University
Sam Slovin MA Algonquin Regional 2020 C
Christopher Stokes MA Wilmington 2019 RHP
Samuel Stone RI Moses Brown 2020 RHP Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Adam Tedesco CT The Gunnery 2020 OF Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Will Thibault MA Dighton-Rehoboth Regional 2019 1B
Berkley Thompson NY Albany Academy 2020 SS
Brendan Tivnan VT Champlain Valley Union 2019 2B
Luke Urribarri MA Sandwich 2019 OF
Jack Walsh RI La Salle Academy Providence RI 2019 OF
Tyler Wells VT Saint Johnsbury Academy 2019 SS New Haven
Scott Winters CT St. Paul Catholic 2019 RHP
Luke Yamashiro MA Dexter Southfield 2021 OF Wheaton College (MA)
Max Zajec MA Wellesley 2020 1B Dartmouth