Prep Baseball Report

2023 Central New England Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christian Aldrich MA Taconic 2025 C
Joseph Amaru MA Tantasqua 2024 RHP
Aiden Astorino MA King Philip 2025 OF
Beckett Bailey MA Saint Paul Diocesan 2026 1B
Leo Barta NH Kimball Union 2025 RHP
Antonio Belgrove CT Cheshire Academy 2023 OF Post University
Anthony Burgess MA Arlington Catholic High School 2024 3B
Tucker Cali MA Somerville 2026 3B
Jake Carlisle NH Portsmouth High School 2024 MIF
Gavin Chmura MA East Longmeadow 2027 RHP
Liam Collins MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2026 3B
Samuel Conrad MA Doherty Memorial 2025 LHP
Brandon Craven MA Whitman Hanson 2023 SS Monterey Peninsula College
Liam Davis CT Kingswood Oxford 2026 3B
Jack DiFilippo MA St. Johns Prep 2025 1B
Brandon Divito MA Wachusett 2027 3B
Ethan Divito MA Wachusett 2025 1B
Andrew Duarte MA Tyngsboro 2024 3B
Allen Espinal RI Classical 2025 OF
Nicholas Fenuccio MA Saint Pauls 2024 RHP
Devin Ferreira MA Bishop Feehan 2024 OF
Mason Figueras MA Wachusett Regional 2026 C
Jack Forgues MA St. John's Shrewsbury 2025 3B
Monty Gantz RI Westminster School 2026 C
Ryan Garvie Jr CT Saint Bernard 2026 LHP
Daniel Grapski MA BB&N 2026 OF
Peter Greenia MA West Springfield 2025 2B
Joshua Greenspon MA Hamilton-Wenham Regional 2026 RHP
Joey Guidotti MA Shrewsbury 2025 RHP
Jake Hannes MA Tyngsborough 2025 C
Desmond Hayeck MA St Johns Shrewsbury, MA 2025 OF
Alex Hee MA Walpole 2024 RHP Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Frankely Hernandez MA Roger l . Putnam vocational technical academy 2025 2B
Alexander Jacques MA Natick 2026 C
Jack Janowsky MA Lawrence Academy 2025 OF
Quinlan Keefe MA Bridgewater-Raynham Regional 2025 SS
Christopher Kiesiner MA Grafton 2025 RHP
Spencer Labonte MA Granby Jr Sr 2023 3B
Colten Landen MA Austin Preparatory 2026 RHP
Ryan Landry MA Attleboro 2026 LHP
Nicolas Lembo MA Saint Johns Prep 2025 OF
Joshua Lemboet MA Central high school 2025 OF
Jake Lonardo MA Xaverian Brothers 2026 RHP
Zachary Meehl MA Algonquin Regional 2024 3B Rochester Institute of Technology
Lucas Messer MA Framingham 2024 C
Nikolas Misiaszek MA Granby 2024 C
Owen Mongeon MA Shrewsbury 2026 OF
Roldy Morel MA RISE ACADEMY 2025 C
Cole Mullen MA North Andover 2025 RHP
Jordan O'Malley MA Essex North Shore Agriculture & Technical 2025 RHP
Ian Oehlschlaeger NY Shenendehowa 2024 OF Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Michael Parks RI Cranston West 2025 RHP
Sam Perron MA Newton north 2024 3B
Samuel Perry MA Diman RVT 2025 RHP
Brenden Ringman MA Chicopee Comprehensive 2025 SS
Walter Rogers MA Algonquin 2026 RHP
Andrew Schmit MA St. Johns Shrewsbury 2025 OF
Daniel Sciarretta MA Chicopee Comprehensive 2024 LHP
Alex Shareiko NH Kimball Union Academy 2024 C
Cooper Tarantino MA Lincoln-Sudbury 2025 C Northeastern
Jack Titley MA Braintree 2024 RHP Wentworth Institute of Technology
Alex Torres MA PUTNAM 2025 1B
Sebastien Troyse CT Marianapolis Prep 2025 OF
Boris Valdez MA Doherty Memorial 2025 2B
Cayden Van Dolah NH The Taft School 2025 SS
Kyle Viesselman CT Joseph A Foran 2026 C
Jacob Welz MA Springfield Central 2026 C
Eric Willi MA Belmont Hill School 2026 C