Prep Baseball Report

2023 New England Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Aiden Astorino MA King Philip 2025 OF
Beckett Bailey MA Saint Paul Diocesan 2026 1B
Devin Baker MA Doherty Memorial 2025 RHP
Brady Baldassare MA St Mary’s Lynn 2026 OF
Jace Benitez MA Worcester Tech 2025 SS
Michael Benway MA Marlborough 2025 SS
Evan Bernardo MA Malden Catholic 2024 3B Lasell University
Nick Berube MA Swampscott 2025 SS
Luke Beyers CT Marianapolis Prep 2025 C
JJ Blanchard MA Framingham 2024 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Ryan Burke MA The Winchendon School 2025 RHP Lafayette
James Burnes MA Milton 2025 RHP
Braeden Campbell RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 C Binghamton
Chase Cann MA Governors Academy 2026 C
Michael Caron NH Exeter 2025 2B
Zachary Catalano CT Berlin 2025 SS
Quentin Christopher MA Taconic 2026 RHP
Jack Cincotta MA Marlborough 2026 LHP
Mitchell Coffey NH Concord 2024 1B Keene State College
Daniel Colon MA East Boston 2026 1B
Samuel Conrad MA Doherty Memorial 2025 LHP
Preston Cote MA Algonquin Regional 2025 RHP
Cullen Crain RI Bishop Hendricken 2026 SS
Mason Crain RI Bishop Hendricken 2026 3B
Charlie Criscola MA Uxbridge 2025 SS Northeastern
Ryan DeGumbia CT Southington 2026 LHP
Ethan Divito MA Wachusett 2025 C
Ayden Duanys MA Doherty 2026 C
Luke Dunham MA Hull 2025 OF
Noah Durham NH Goffstown 2025 OF
Lorenzo Figueroa MA Beaver Country Day 2025 OF
Graham Gavin MA Beverly 2025 RHP
Shea Gendron MA The Winchendon School 2025 LHP
Jackson Goldstein NH Bishop Guertin 2024 RHP Endicott College
Joseph Grant MA BRAINTREE 2024 3B
Joey Guidotti MA Shrewsbury 2025 RHP
Yocix Guzman MA Beaver Country Day 2025 C
Jake Hannes MA Tyngsborough 2025 C
Brady Hargraves MA Xaverian Brothers 2025 C
Mason Hebert CT Hall 2024 RHP Stonehill College
Jack Hehir MA Wachusett Regional 2026 LHP
Bryan Henault MA Xaverian Brothers 2024 C Lasell University
Ayron L Hernandez MA Doherty Memorial 2026 C
Bobby Herzman CT HC Wilcox 2025 1B
Matt Higgins MA Milton Academy 2024 RHP Colby College
Connor Hinkell MA Drury 2026 3B
Brendan Horne NH Pinkerton Academy 2025 SS Vanderbilt
Ryan Iagallo MA Shrewsbury 2025 SS
Graham Jaeger MA Boston College 2025 OF
Jack Janowsky MA Lawrence Academy 2025 OF
Connor Jernigan MA Avon Old Farms 2025 RHP
Jack Kamin MA Shrewsbury 2024 OF Tufts University
Christopher Kiesiner MA Grafton 2025 RHP
Sebastian Lacruz Valiente MA Medfield 2025 SS
Colten Landen MA Austin Preparatory 2026 RHP
Colin Larosa CT Southington 2025 C
Jackson Learner ME Berwick Academy 2024 RHP
Matthew Lee MA St. John's 2025 OF
Owen Levine MA Newton North 2024 OF Lasell University
Brayden Lewis MA Hopedale Jr/Sr 2025 SS
Griffin Link MA Norwell/Bridgton Academy 2024 CF
Scott Longo MA Milton 2025 LHP Northeastern
Leo Lyons MA Milton 2025 LHP
Luke Maltacea MA Noble & Greenough 2025 C George Washington
Emilio Manz MA Noble and Greenough 2025 1B
Jordani Marcano MA Boston English 2025 3B
Dennis Martin ME Messalonskee 2026 RHP
Nicolas Martini CT New Fairfield 2025 SS
Colin McCarthy MA Norwell 2024 3B Massachusetts-Boston
James McDermott MA Westford Academy 2024 C Assumption College
Riley McDonald MA Williston Northampton 2025 2B
Mikey Mcgee MA Worcester Academy 2025 OF
Conner McNamara ME BRIDGTON ACADEMY 2025 OF
Luke Miele MA Wellesley 2024 SS Roger Williams University
Wyatt Miller MA Boston College 2025 SS
Jacob Montenegro RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 OF
Emmanuel Morales MA New mission 2025 3B
Matthew Moreno MA Wachusett 2025 RHP
Ryan Moreschi MA Austin Prep 2026 OF
Jack Murray MA Noble and Greenough 2026 SS
Will O'Donnell MA Needham 2025 SS
Jayden Ortiz MA Auburn Senior High 2026 SS
Jack Pasciak MA Dexter Southfield 2026 LHP
Tom Pender MA Roxbury Latin School 2025 3B
David Pengel CT Avon 2025 OF Northeastern
Nick Peterson MA Plymouth North 2024 SS
Connor Pollard NH St, Paul's School 2024 C
Michael Prisco CT Avon 2025 1B
George Proffitt MA Avon Old Farms 2025 C
James Rabuse MA Wahconah 2026 OF
Matthew Raffi MA Shrewsbury 2025 SS
Nick Ranaldi MA Austin Prep 2026 1B
Logan Rembish CT St. Paul Catholic 2025 RHP Wofford
Jackson Richard MA Boston College 2025 OF Massachusetts-Amherst
Antonio Rivera MA Xaverian Brothers 2026 SS
Walter Rogers MA Algonquin 2026 RHP
Armanis Romero MA Boston English 2025 SS
Shamus Rowe MA Marlborough 2025 C
Dylan Ruff MA Hopkinton 2025 SS
Hudson Schmidt CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2026 C
Jack Shapiro MA Boston Latin Academy 2026 RHP
Liam Shea-Gallagher MA Wilbraham & Monson Academy 2024 SS Colby College
Tyler Simmons ME Falmouth 2025 1B
Dushyant Singh MA Worcester Academy 2025 OF
John Smith MA 2025
Bryan Sornas MA Worcester Academy 2025 SS
Harry Stein CT Avon Old Farms 2024 C
Connor Stick MA Newburyport 2024 2B Saint Anselm College
Jack Sullivan MA Newburyport 2024 SS Maine
Lucas Tanous RI Barrington 2026 C
Jason Teebagy MA Saint John's Prep 2026 C
Frank Tillinghast RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 OF
Boris Valdez MA Doherty Memorial 2025 2B
Cayden Van Dolah NH The Taft School 2025 SS
Nick Vanfleet CT Marionapolis Prep 2026 1B
Marcus Vargas MA Doherty Memorial 2026 OF
Hudson Verrill MA Boston College 2025 RHP
Luke Warzynski MA Middlesex 2025 1B
Eric Willi MA Belmont Hill School 2026 C
Brady Willitts MA Tantasqua 2026 OF
Colin Yeaton MA Shrewsbury 2024 OF