Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: WooSox 3.18.23

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jaimon Baillargeon MA Shepherd Hill 2026 C
Devin Baker MA Doherty Memorial 2025 RHP
Ty Berry MA Wachusett 2025 LHP
Bradley Blair CT the Woodstock Academy 2025 RHP
Henry Blake MA Tantasqua Regional 2023 C Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Miles Blake MA Tantasqua Regional 2025 LHP Northeastern
Michael Bokis MA Marianapolis Preparatory 2023 SS Bridgewater State University
Jason Bolduc MA Northbridge 2026 RHP
Zachary Braconnier MA Worcester Tech 2026 OF
Conner Breeds MA Quabbin Regional 2024 OF
Seamus Clancey MA Saint Johns 2025 SS
Brady Coonan MA Grafton 2026 OF
Matthew Coughlin MA Northbrige 2026 OF
Logan Coutu CT Woodstock Academy 2026 RHP
Nigel Cross MA Doherty Memorial 2023 RHP Wentworth Institute of Technology
Antonio D'Alfonso MA Northbridge 2026 2B
Anthony Desto MA Shepherd Hill 2025 SS
Matthew Direnzo MA Leicester 2024 C
Ethan Divito MA Wachusett 2025 1B
Daniel Dominguez MA Wachusett Regional 2026 SS
Jadon Dumont MA Shrewsbury 2026 OF
Chace Fredette MA Tantasqua Regional 2025 SS
Matthew Friedland MA Auburn 2026 LHP
Jacoby Gallerani MA Northbridge 2026 C
Owen Granger MA David Prouty 2026 C
Caden Green MA Shepherd Hill 2026 SS
Cody Grossi ME Narragansett Regional 2025 C
Jordyn Guilderson MA Quabbin Regional 2026 OF
Luke Harrington MA Shrewsbury 2025 SS
Jack Hehir MA Wachusett Regional 2026 LHP
Andrew Henault MA Sheppard Hill 2026 LHP
Gavin Hennessey MA Shepherd Hill 2025 SS
Charlie Johnson MA Wachusett Regional 2025 OF
Bennett Jones MA South High Community School 2026 2B
Jacob Jurado MA Bay Path Regional Vocational Technical 2025 RHP
Nathan Karalus MA Shepherd Hill Regional 2025 3B
Riley Landry CT Marianapolis Preparatory 2025 RHP
Travis Laroche MA Quabbin Regional 2025 3B
Peter Lavache MA Bartlett 2024 SS
Jacksen Manosh MA Blackstone valley regional 2026 SS
Noah Miller MA Wachusett Regional 2026 LHP
Nield Montgomery MA Wachusett Regional 2025 3B
Bryan Moore MA Wachusett 2025 RHP
Eric Ortiz MA Leicester 2024 OF
Gregory Pappas, Jr MA Leicester 2024 RHP
Adam Phaneuf MA Bay Path 2026 OF
Alek Popovich MA Sheperd Hill 2022 OF
Alek Popovich CT Marianapolis Prep 2023 OF
Logan Powers MA Baypath Vocational 2024 C
Chase Reyes MA N/A 2028 RHP
Sean Rochette MA Northbridge 2025 RHP
Avery Sabourin MA Northbridge 2025 3B
Logan Sansone MA Northbridge 2026 1B
Logan Sauvageau MA David Prouty 2025 2B
Jacob Shook MA Shepherd Hill regional 2025 C
Adam Skoglund MA Leicester 2024 OF
Martin Stelmach MA Wachusett Regional 2025 RHP
Jake Sweeney MA Assabet Valley Regional Tech 2024 OF
Joseph Tirimacco MA Wachusett Regional 2026 3B
Cody Veneziano MA Uxbridge 2026 C
Luigi Villegas Jr. MA Bartlett 2026 3B
Andrew Warfield MA Quabbin regional 2027 OF
Brady Willitts MA Tantasqua 2026 OF
Jayden Wilson MA Northbridge 2026 3B
Stephen Wiltshire MA Millbury 2027 3B