2019 Diamondskills All American Camp

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Adam Astacio VA St. John's College 2022 RHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Manoli Athanasakis MD Rockville 2019 C
Kasey Baumgart MD Calvert Hall 2019 LHP Wilson College
Jake Becker MD Sherwood 2021 SS Towson
Isaiah Beseris MD Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2022 OF Maryland Eastern Shore
Corey Bodnar MD Severna Park 2020 OF
Teddy Boss VA Georgetown Day 2020 C
Lucas Brauchli VA George Marshall 2021 SS
Ian Briddell VA Woodbridge 2019 1B
Owen Brill MD Poolesville 2020 LHP
Tyler Brooks VA St. John's College 2020 RHP Washington & Jefferson College
Trevor Bush VA Colonial Forge 2021 C Coast Guard Academy
Kyle Carl MD Glenelg 2022 SS
Steven Chapman MD Georgetown Prep 2022 SS
Anthony Cirrincione MD Broadneck 2022 C
Brendan Condron MD Georgetown Prep 2021 OF
Trent Crumback MD Howard 2020 C
Bryce Curry MD Damascus 2022 SS Frostburg State University
Kevon Davis MD Aberdeen 2020 2B
Logan DeBord MD Oakdale 2020 OF
Michael Degirolamo MD Frederick 2020 C
Jesus Del Valle VA West Potomac 2021 SS Glenville State
Brian Depman MD Georgetown Prep 2021 SS Georgetown
Hunter DiCello VA St. John's College 2020 OF
Lee Domer VA St. John's College 2020 OF
Matthew Drumgold VA Potomac 2022 OF
Cole Edmonds MD DeMatha Catholic 2022 OF
Alex Elliott MD River Hill 2020 RHP CC Baltimore County-Catonsville
Brennan Ellis MD Quince Orchard 2020 OF
Anthony Escobar VA St. John's College 2022 OF
Nathan Farmer MD Linganore 2020 LHP
Max Ferguson MD Bullis 2021 OF
Brian Ferreira MD Huntingtown 2021 RHP Shenandoah University
Alex Garvey VA St. John's College 2020 1B Washington & Jefferson College
Sean Garvin VA Loudoun County 2020 C Mount St. Marys
Lukas Geer MD Richard Montgomery 2022 SS
Teddy Gerkin MD Georgetown Prep 2022 SS
Casey Gibbs VA St. John's College 2021 C Virginia Commonwealth
Zack Gibney MD Good Counsel 2020 RHP
John Gibson VA St. John's College 2022 1B Virginia Tech
David Giorgis VA West Springfield 2019 C
Ben Goforth MD Good Counsel 2021 2B
Armando Grado VA Meadowbrook 2022 1B
Nicholas Graham MD Georgetown Prep 2021 SS
Benjamin Gruodis-Gimbel MD Sandy Spring Friends 2020 C Kenyon College
Brendin Harris MD Arundel 2021 RHP
Cory Hatcher VA St. John's College 2022 OF Stevenson University
Luis Hernandez VA Battlefield 2021 OF
Flynn Howard VA St. John's College 2022 C Merrimack College
KJ Jarrett MD Long Reach 2019 OF
Mitchel Johnson MD Georgetown Prep 2021 RHP Catholic University
Renz Johnson MD Walt Whitman 2020 OF
Jack Jones VA St. John's College 2020 C
Noah June MD Meade 2019 OF
William Karis MD Wootton 2020 C
Davis Kelley VA Oakton 2020 C
Cameron Kennedy VA St. John's College 2022 OF
Patrick Knapp MD Avalon 2021 RHP
Thomas Kresina VA St. John's College 2020 1B
Jesse Lacefield MD Churchill 2020 C Catholic University
Connor Leard MD Glenelg 2020 OF
Ben Litkowski MD Severna Park 2020 OF
Tommy Little MD Georgetown Prep 2022 SS
Joseph Longo MA AGAWAM 2020 OF
Nick Malone MD South Carroll 2021 C Immaculata University
Matthew Martinez PA Bethlehem Catholic/P27 Academy 2022 C High Point
Evan Mathieu MD Quince Orchard 2022 RHP
Cooper May VA St. John's College 2021 OF
Zach Mazur VA Stone Bridge 2021 SS
Brian McCormick MD Georgetown Prep 2021 OF
Lleyton McFarland VA Hayfield 2021 C
James Mock PA Susquenita 2020 RHP
Isaiah Morris WV Jefferson 2021 SS West Virginia State University
Colin Mullahey NJ Brick Memorial 2022 3B
Eddy Navarro SC P27 Baseball Academy 2022 3B
Tim Nicholson MD Georgetown Prep 2021 C George Washington
Austin Olszewski MD Leonardtown 2021 LHP
Nicholas Payne MD Georgetown Prep 2022 OF
Drew Petitt VA Briar Woods 2021 OF Eastern Mennonite University
Noah Potholm VA Gonzaga 2022 RHP
Eli Putnam MD Walt Whitman 2021 3B Davidson
Cameron Rees MD South River 2019 OF
Justin Ritz VA Westfield 2020 C Mary Washington
Ryan Rodriguez MD Georgetown Prep 2022 SS Franklin & Marshall College
Zachary Rogacki NJ Jackson Memorial 2021 C Alvernia University
Gian Carlos Rubiano NC Ardreykell 2019 3B
Matt Ryan MD Walt Whitman 2021 SS Maryland, Baltimore County
Michael Sabasteanski VA Briar Woods 2022 C Norwich University
Cian Sahler MD Georgetown Prep 2021 OF Fordham
Brian Sanders VA Westfield 2020 2B St. Mary's College of Maryland
Jonathan Sauls VA Wilson (DC) 2022 C
Jason Schiavone VA St. John's College 2021 C James Madison
Jake Sclafani MD Georgetown Prep 2022 RHP
Dominic Scurfield MD Georgetown Prep 2020 3B
Nick Scurfield MD Georgetown Prep 2020 OF
Zach Senders MD Bullis 2020 SS Washington and Lee University
Carson Simmons MD Southern 2020 C
Anthony Smith MD Archbishop Curley 2021 OF
Connor Smith VA St. John's College 2021 3B
Noah Smith MD Churchill 2020 RHP
Gavyn Soto NY Business of Sport School 2020 RHP
James Staedt NY Frontier 2020 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Baker Stewart VA Home School 2022 3B
Daulton Stewart MD Sherwood 2021 3B Shenandoah University
Adam Stitt VA Lake Braddock 2022 2B
Gavin Swaney MD Walkersville 2021 C Hood College
Jake Sweeney MD Georgetown Prep 2022 SS
Brendan Thomas MD DeMatha Catholic 2022 RHP
Chris Torre VA Briar Woods 2020 3B Washington and Lee University
Colin Troilo VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2020 3B Eastern Mennonite University
Matthew Turk VA Dominion 2020 SS
Jake Turner MD Oakdale 2020 1B
Dominic Valis VA St. Johns High School College (DC) 2021 LHP Towson
Timothy Walsh MD Georgetown Prep 2022 SS
Randle Washington-Dickerson MD DeMatha Catholic 2021 OF
Jonah Weiner VA Wilson (DC) 2021 RHP
Trey Weinroth VA St. John's College 2020 RHP
James Wood FL IMG Academy 2021 OF Mississippi State
Jacob Zuniga MD Good Counsel 2021 RHP Salisbury University