2022 Maryland Open Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Abrahams MD Howard 2025 RHP
Hayden Bagwell DE Laurel 2026 2B
Connor Bailey MD Parkside 2024 3B
Nathan Barnes VA Arcadia 2024 RHP
Mason Barrall MD Salisbury Christian 2024 OF
Alex Bartlett PA Great Valley 2025 SS
Eddie Battista MD Good Counsel 2025 RHP
Bryce Bauer MD Havre de Grace 2025 3B
Chris Baynard MD Easton 2023 OF
Ben Bilko VA Loudoun County 2025 3B
Dalton Blades VA Pro 5 Academy VA 2024 RHP
Caden Blanck MD Severn 2025 LHP
Luke Bonnes PA West Chester Henderson 2025 3B
Trevor Boston MD Bennett High School 2026 RHP
Colby Bougon PA La Salle College 2024 RHP
Brandon Boyd DE Middletown 2024 SS
Carter Boyd DE Middletown 2024 SS
Eric Braica MD Stephen Decatur 2024 3B
Blake Bramble MD North Dorchester 2025 1B
Dillon Bratten MD Parkside 2025 RHP
Jimmy Breen MD St. George's Tech (DE) 2023 LHP
Aidan Brinsfield MD Parkside 2023 RHP Salisbury University
Donovan Brooks DE St. George's Tech 2023 OF
Jaiden Brooks MD North Dorchester 2023 SS
Chandler Brown DE Delmarva Christian 2023 C
Cooper Bryan PA Malvern Prep 2023 3B
Andrew Callaway MD Delmar (DE) 2023 LHP West Virginia
Trevor Casad VA John Champe 2025 3B
Nicholas Casimates MD Good Counsel 2025 1B
Dylan Chesser VA Arcadia 2026 C
Jackson Cheung MD Stephen Decatur 2025 MIF
Leo Cohen VA Georgetown Day 2025 SS
Walker Coleman SC Greenville 2024 RHP
Brady Colwell MD Mardela 2025 2B
Kade Cooper MD Sussex Central 2025 OF
Jacob Cresanto MD Indian Creek 2025 3B
William Croll MD Stephen Decatur 2023 OF
Kannon Cropper MD Worcester Preparatory 2024 2B
Dawson Daniels MD Crisfield 2025 3B
Jason Dart PA Devon Prep 2024 3B
Matthew DiAddezio PA Downingtown STEM Academy 2025 RHP
Jayden Dillard MD James M. Bennett 2022 OF Maryland Eastern Shore
Jordan Dillard MD James M. Bennett 2025 RHP
Jordan Dillard MD James M. Bennett 2025 1B
Sam Dinitz PA Penncrest 2024 SS
Nathan Donahue DE Smyrna 2024 RHP
Jackson Dorsey MD Delaware Military Academy 2023 MIF
Bryan Doukouris MD Bethesda-CC 2025 RHP
Shane Dulansey VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2025 RHP
Mason Edelmann MD TBD 2026 3B
Sean Ely Jr DE Sussex Technical 2025 LHP
Keenan Feely PA Penncrest 2024 RHP
Luke Filliben MD Sanford (DE) 2024 1B
Cory Fisher MD James M. Bennett 2025 SS
Nicholas Fratangeli PA Bonner/Prendergast 2024 LHP
Adam Gardner MD Stephen Decatur 2023 RHP
Cole Geedy PA Central Dauphin 2024 LHP
Camron Gondeck MD Colonel Richardson 2023 3B
Hunter Gottleib MD St Michaels Middle High School 2024 UTILITY
Trey Graydon VA Riverside 2025 RHP
Dylan Grice MD Severna Park 2025 LHP
Dylan Grise DE Indian River 2026 SS
Will Haacke MD Calvert Hall 2025 CF
Vasi Hallas MD Winston Churchill High School 2025 3B
Aiden Hankins MD Bel Air 2023 RHP
Brady Harach MD Wilmington Charter (DE) 2024 RHP
Lukas Harbour VA Riverside 2026 RHP
Ian Harper MD Poolesville 2025 RHP
Charlie Hartman MD Severna Park 2025 SS
Adrian Hernandez PA Solebury School 2023 RHP
Daniel Hesson MD Colonel Richardson 2024 LHP
Chance Hocker MD Indian River (DE) 2023 1B
Danny Holston MD Delmar (DE) 2023 RHP
Jackson Horner MD Parkside High School 2025 LF
Charlie Hughes PA West Chester Rustin 2023 LHP
Chase Hurley MD Parkside 2025 3B
Ryan James MD North East 2024 RHP
Jace Jarmon MD Indian River 2025 SS
Timothy Jones MD Laurel (DE) 2023 RHP
Tyler Josenhans MD Clear Spring 2024 RHP
Josh Kalinowski PA Penncrest 2024 OF
Chase Kamerman MD Marriotts Ridge 2024 SS
Ian Keane MD Middletown (DE) 2025 1B
Ryder Keidel MD Delmar 2025 UTILITY
Brooks Kendall MD Stephen Decatur 2023 RHP
Andrew Kerns MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 RHP
Joseph Kerns PA Boyertown Area 2024 C
Joey King MD Churchill 2025 2B
Cameron Klotz MD Rising Sun 2023 SS
Cody Klotz DE Lake Forest 2023 MIF
Kole Kohut MD Stephen Decatur High School 2024 CF
AJ Kolb MD Stephen Decatur 2024 MIF
Brady Kosc MD Cape Henlopen 2025 SS
Chet Kosnar VA Riverside 2025 SS
Greyson Kovatch PA Downingtown West 2023 OF
Dominic Kuipers MD Snow Hill 2025 RHP
Matthew Kunst MD Thomas S. Wootton 2025 RHP
Austin Larose MD Penn Foster 2023 RHP
Caden Lefort MD Parkside High School 2025 C
Samuel Leisenring PA Downingtown West 2025 OF
Drew Lever MD Williamsport 2023 LHP
David Lewis DE Lake Forest 2023 RHP
Jake Lokos MD Damascus 2025 SS
Lukas Loring MD Stephen Decatur 2024 SS
Chase Lubker PA Great Valley 2025 SS
Laine Luke VA Bayside 2024 RHP
Daniel Lynn MD Severna Park 2024 RHP
Jack Maguire PA West Chester East 2023 RHP
Chet Mariner MD Sussex Academy (DE) 2024 RHP
Tahner McGriff MD Arundel 2025 1B
Tha'mon McGriff MD Arundel 2024 SS
Aiden Mcintyre VA Nandua 2025 RHP
Caden McKinney MD James M. Bennett 2025 SS
Ryan McLaughlin MD Stephen Decatur 2023 RHP Delaware
Harrison McTear PA Malvern Prep 2025 1B
David Meiser PA Penncrest 2024 3B
Quinn Micciche MD Indian River (DE) 2024 OF
Logan Micinowski DE Millsboro 2026 SS
Nikhil Midda VA Rock Ridge 2025 RHP
Cole Miles MD Washington 2025 C
Tyler Mosher MD St. Mark's 2024 OF
Jaden Ovalles MD Georgetown Prep 2024 LHP
Garrett Overby DE St. Georges Vo-tech 2025 3B
Michael Pagliaccetti PA Penncrest 2024 LHP
Casey Parsons MD Parkside 2024 RHP
Seamus Patenaude MD Severna Park 2023 3B
Ben Pennoni PA Penncrest 2024 1B
Eli Perilli PA Penncrest 2024 LHP
Ryan Perry MD Calvert Hall 2023 SS Lenoir-Rhyne College
Ashton Peshke VA Tuscarora 2025 LHP
Tanner Phillips VA Chantilly 2025 1B
Jake Plainte MD Good Counsel 2024 LHP
Daniel Polott MD Walter Johnson High School 2025 1B
Ben Powers MD Stephen Decatur HS 2025 RHP
Wyatt Randolph MD Gilman 2024 3B
Austin Ray VA Potomac Falls 2025 C
Kenton Robbins MD Colonel Richardson 2026 3B
Zachary Robinson MD Parkside 2023 2B
Angel Rodriguez NJ Rancocas Valley 2024 OF
Cole Rogers MD Sussex Central (DE) 2023 OF
Cole Roman MD Walt Whitman 2025 OF
Nolan Ross MD Walter Johnson 2025 LHP
Shaun Rudick MD Walter Johnson 2025 RHP
Chase Ruley MD Indian River 2025 MIF
Dhillon Ruparelia VA Loudoun County 2025 RHP
Jaryn Sample MD Sussex Technical 2023 3B
Martin Savage VA Nandua 2024 OF
Ethan Scott MD Pocomoke 2023 C
Jason Seils MD Sherwood 2025 MIF
Tyler Seils MD Sherwood 2025 SS
Chase Shepherd MD Parkside 2025 3B
Sawyer Shepherd MD Indian Creek School 2024 1B
Josh Sherlock PA West Chester East 2024 SS
Justin Shipley MD Snow Hill 2025 OF
Kannon Shives MD Clear Spring 2025 SS
Campbell Short VA South Lakes 2025 LHP
Foster Smith MD Stephen Decatur 2024 RHP
John Smith MD Parkside 2023 LHP
Damon Smithson VA Loudoun County 2025 RHP
Chase Snavely DE Delaware Military Academy 2024 RHP
Danny Snyder NJ Lenape 2023 RHP
JJ Springer MD Cambridge South Dorchester High 2023 SS
Andrew Steinhaus MD Middletown 2023 RHP
Cole Sutton PA Commonwealth Cyber Academy 2023 UTILITY
Nathan Thakur MD Sherwood 2024 OF
Reed Thompson MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2024 1B
Brayden Tidwell MD Sussex Central (DE) 2025 C
Antonio Torralva VA Floyd E. Kellam 2023 LHP
Justin Udzielak MD Stephen Decatur 2025 OF
Travis Volmar MD Harford Technical 2024 2B
Brady Wardell DE Conrad Schools of Science 2025 RHP
Kayden Webb MD Easton 2025 OF Maryland
Ty Weber DE Indian River 2027 RHP
John Wedgeworth MD Boys Latin School of Maryland 2024 2B
Ashton White MD Loyola-Blakefield 2025 RHP
Cole Williams MD Wheaton 2023 RHP
Garrett Williams MD Snow Hill 2024 RHP
Wesley Windsor MD North Dorchester 2024 3B
Alexandre Woodworth MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 2025 3B
Matthew Wright MD Stephen Decatur 2024 LHP
Justin Wu MD Quince Orchard 2025 RHP
Taylor Yewell MD Quince Orchard 2025 SS