2022 Maryland State Games

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Sammy Berman MD Walt Whitman 2025 3B
Matt Bishop MD John Carroll 2023 OF
Noah Bowerman MD Chesapeake-AA 2023 LHP
Aidan Brinsfield MD Parkside 2023 RHP
Charlie Buckles MD The Bullis School 2025 1B
Michael Candy MD Perryville 2025 C
Ethan Carboni MD Walt Whitman 2024 2B
Jackson Cheung MD Stephen Decatur 2025 SS
Will Collison MD Queen Annes 2023 C
Jack Coughlin MD Marriotts Ridge 2024 3B
Zach Davidson MD Crofton 2024 C
Jayden Dennis MD Good Counsel 2025 C
Eli DeRossi-Cytron MD Urbana 2024 RHP
Fredy Diaz Jr. MD Middletown 2024 SS
Jamon Dick MD Frederick Douglass 2024 RHP
Tre Dorn MD Stephen Decatur 2025 OF
Dominic Erculiani MD Good Counsel 2025 C
Brayden Fields DE St. George's Technical 2025 OF
Leo Foust MD Loyola-Blakefield 2023 OF
Eric Griffin MD Bishop McNamara 2024 3B
Riley Handwerger MD Indian Creek 2024 SS
EJ Hankerson MD Calvert Hall 2023 OF
Charles Harvey MD Paint Branch 2024 3B
Miguel Herb MD Caravel Academy (DE) 2024 C
Adam Hicks MD Gilman 2023 OF
Jacob Hnath MD Governor Thomas Johnson 2024 RHP
Gavin Hughes MD Saint James 2024 C
Nick Hulme MD St. Mary's 2024 RHP
Peter Keating MD Wilde Lake 2023 RHP
Andrew Kerns MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 RHP
Brady Kosc MD Cape Henlopen 2025 SS
Jacob Martin VA Loudoun County 2025 OF
Ryan Maxey MD Georgetown Prep 2024 SS
Jase Mitchell DE Cape Henlopen 2025 C
Dominic Moats MD Gilman 2024 OF
Colby Moran MD Middletown 2023 2B
Troy (TJ) Morris Jr MD Sussex Central 2023 OF
Joey Nicholson MD Middletown 2024 OF
Danny Orr MD Thomas Johnson 2024 SS
Orvy Potts MD Caravel Academy 2025 1B
Garrett Quinn MD St. Mark’s 2023 SS
Christopher Ricks MD Arundel 2023 OF
Sam Rosand MD Landon 2025 RHP Virginia
Van Rosenbaum MD Poolesville 2023 SS
Drew Rybinski MD Mount St. Joseph 2025 C
Angel Santiago-Cruz MD Severna Park 2024 SS
Austin Schurman MD Appoquinimink 2025 SS
Drew Simpson MD Delaware Military Academy 2023 SS
Ashton Siwald MD Queen Annes County 2023 C
Kyle Tatelbaum MD Bethesda-CC 2023 C
Brady Thompson DE Caravel Academy (DE) 2025 LHP
Will Twomey MD Georgetown Prep 2025 SS
Tim Tyler MD Caravel Academy 2024 1B
Jonathan Tyndall MD Lake Forest (DE) 2024 SS
Brady Wardell MD Conrad 2025 RHP
Mark Windle MD Boys Latin 2025 SS
Ryan Zickefoose MD Sparrows Point 2024 1B