2022 MD Fall Open Heat Sheet

a
Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Reed Allen VA Atlee 2025 2B
Jackson Baker VA West Potomac 2024 RHP
Hunter Barnes MD Middletown 2024 C
Sammy Berman MD Walt Whitman 2025 MIF
Nik Blazek MD Boys Latin 2024 SS
Noah Bowerman MD Chesapeake-AA 2023 LHP
Jack Briscoe VA Alexandria City 2024 LHP
Owen Buckley VA Loudoun Valley 2023 RHP
Ryan Buecker MD Atholton 2023 RHP McDaniel College
Jack Bujnowski DE Caravel Academy 2026 3B
Logan Burroughs VA Potomac Falls High School 2023 SS
JAKE CAGNA NJ Egg Harbor Township 2025 2B
Talon Camacho VA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Jordan Capuano VA Patriot 2023 RHP UNC Wilmington
Jae'dan Carter VA Colgan 2023 C Dayton
Aiden Casey MD Broadneck 2026 2B
Ryan Coyne DE Tower Hill School 2026 2B
Jacob Cresanto MD Indian Creek 2025 3B
Jack Davidson MD Liberty 2023 RHP
Keith Davis VA Osbourn Park 2023 LHP
Andrew Degler VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2024 3B
Patrick DePue VA Spotsylvania 2025 OF
Eli DeRossi-Cytron MD Urbana 2024 RHP Radford
Dominic DiBlasi MD Liberty 2023 RHP McDaniel College
Zach Dodson MD St. Johns Catholic Prep 2024 RHP
Mason Dougherty VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
Jonathan Downes DE Conrad Schools of Science 2026 OF
Aiden Dubetsky MD Georgetown Prep 2024 SS
Brandon Dunbar PA The Haverford School 2024 MIF
Andrew Duncan MD Georgetown Prep 2025 CF Duke
Nick Duvall MD Glenelg 2023 UTILITY
Casey Edwards VA Jackson-Reed 2024 RHP
Benjamin Favreau VA Mechanicsville 2026 1B
Evan Foster VA Patriot 2025 RHP
William Friedman MD Sidwell Friends 2024 RHP
Alex Frymoyer VA Washington-Liberty 2025 SS
Isaac Garonzik MD Pikesville 2025 RHP
Ethan Giangiulio PA West Chester Henderson 2023 C Clarion University
Quinn Gillis MD Calvert Hall 2023 OF
Zack Gimon VA Highland 2024 RHP George Washington
Cameron Gonzalez VA Wakefield 2025 LHP
Palmer Griffin VA Hayfield 2023 RHP Roanoke College
Jake Gunning VA Osbourn Park 2025 C
Alexander Halbert MD Atholton 2023 RHP Lycoming College
Andrew Harris VA Glen Allen 2023 3B Patrick Henry CC
Nelson Hayes TOURNAMENTS Jackson Reed 2026 RHP
Trey Heath MD Gilman 2025 LHP
Michael Hemelt MD Patterson Mill 2024 LHP
Zach Holland NJ Eastern 2023 RHP
Luke Holmes VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Caden Houck MD Arundel High School 2023 RHP
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS
Russell Jackson VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Jack Jannsen TOURNAMENTS Jackson Reed 2024 LHP
Anthony Kay NJ Bishop Eustace 2024 C
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Cameron Kelley DE Delaware Military Academy 2025 OF
Tyler Kim VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
JJ Lai DE Salesianum 2025 RHP
Connor Lamanteer NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 RHP
Justin Laro MD Sparrows Point 2024 1B
Zander Leckszas VA Jackson Reed 2025 RHP
Owen Lochhead VA Langley 2024 SS
Harrison Ludington VA Forest Park 2023 SS
Brady Maerz MD Calvert Hall 2025 UTILITY
Brayden Markart NJ Hammonton 2024 LHP
Grayson McCarthy VA Yorktown 2025 RHP
Brian McDermott MD Gaithersburg 2024 LHP
Holden McKinney VA Glen Allen 2023 RHP
Yadiel Mendes MD Dirtbags 2024 RHP
AJ Mendoza MD perryhall 2024 SS
Chase Meyer VA West Potomac 2023 RHP
Clark Mileto MD Calvert Hall 2025 2B
Peyton Miller MD Gilman 2025 RHP Clemson
Bryce Morrison MD Walter Johnson 2026 MIF
Mitchell Mortensen VA Westfield 2023 LHP Christopher Newport University
Bryce Munchel VA John Champe 2026 SS
AJ Murray VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP Yale
Augie Nemec MD Archbishop Curley 2023 RHP
Aidan O'Brien-Gonzalez VA Bishop Ireton 2024 RHP
Matthew O'Donnell MD Lansdowne 2024 RHP
Pete Omiridis PA B. Reed Henderson 2024 3B
Brodie Palladinetti DE Salesianum 2026 RHP
James Pendrak PA Friends 2024 RHP
Jackson Pflug MD Concordia Prep 2024 1B
Cole Powers VA Mills Godwin 2023 SS Mary Washington
Drew Ranck MD Dulaney 2026 RHP
Nate Reed VA LC Bird 2026 OF
Dylan Remphrey MD Linganore 2024 RHP
Brett Renfrow VA Colgan 2023 OF Virginia Tech
Keenan Reynolds VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP
Gabriel Riva VA Mountain View 2025 MIF
Owen Roach MD Century 2023 OF
Ethan Rodriguez MD Severna Park 2023 C
Jackson Roemer MD Pikesville 2024 OF
Jack Rucker VA Yorktown 2024 LHP James Madison
Joey Ruffino NJ Washington Township 2023 LHP
Austin Schoell NJ Hammonton 2025 LF
Jonathan Schroeder VA North Stafford 2025 3B
Carter Schuma VA Trinity Episcopal School 2023 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Austin Schurman MD Appoquinimink (DE) 2025 SS
Cooper Sidell MD Gilman 2023 RHP
Brooks Simpson VA Cosby 2024 OF
Ben Smallwood VA WT Woodson 2023 RHP Marymount
Derek Smith DE Mount pleasant 2025 RHP
Gabe Smith VA Cosby 2025 RHP
Garrett Smith MD Sherwood 2024 1B
Travis Smith MD Gerstell Academy 2024 SS
Owen Stone VA St John's College 2025 RHP
Zach Tew VA Grassfield 2026 RHP
Sam Tisler VA Robinson 2023 OF
Jake Treasure VA West Springfield 2023 LHP
Ryan Von Stein MD Century 2023 RHP McDaniel College
Gavin Weber VA St John's 2025 SS
Austin Weiss MD Georgetown Prep 2025 LHP Maryland
Knox West VA Woodrow Wilson 2023 RHP
Matthew Westley VA Charles Colgan 2023 3B Virginia Tech
Ian White Jr. PA The Haverford School 2024 RHP East Carolina
Peyton Wholey MD Mount Saint Joseph 2026 SS
Zachary Williams VA Steward School 2023 RHP
Paul Witkop VA Potomac School 2024 RHP
Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 CF
Noah Zimmerman PA Lancaster Catholic 2023 LHP Georgia Southern