Prep Baseball Report

2022 Mid-Atlantic State Games

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lucas Acerenza MD Frederick 2026 C
Wyatt Alridge VA New Community 2023 SS
Owen Ambrose VA Fredericksburg Christian 2023 3B King University
Brian Archer VA Steward 2025 C
Nathan Arterbridge DE St. Georges Technical 2024 C Missouri State
Robert (Buddy) Baker, V VA Nansemond River 2025 OF Virginia Military Institute
Ryan Barks VA Hickory 2025 RHP George Washington
Chris Barrie VA Paul VI 2026 C
Harrison Baxter VA Collegiate School 2025 SS
Peyton Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2025 RHP
Brett Beasley VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 SS East Carolina
Alex Bergen MD Good Counsel 2024 SS Gettysburg College
Walton Bondurant VA Smithfield 2025 SS
Luke Bookoff MD Winston Churchill 2024 C
Alex Boyd VA Mills Godwin 2026 SS
Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF Virginia
Dallas Brooks MD John Carroll 2025 C Maryland
Blake Brown VA Justice 2023 C
Dalton Brown MD Queen Annes 2024 OF
Jesse Brown VA Staunton River 2024 1B South Georgia State JC
Owen Brundage VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2025 SS
Charlie Buckles MD Bullis School 2025 1B Tulane
Jack Budich MD Glenelg 2026 C
Colin Bunch VA King George 2024 RHP Christopher Newport University
Nathan Butler VA Powhatan 2026 OF
Cooper Campbell VA EC Glass 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Noah Campbell VA Powhatan 2026 OF
Tameron Campbell VA Green Run 2026 1B
Jordan Capuano VA Patriot 2023 RHP UNC Wilmington
Jae'dan Carter VA Colgan 2023 C Dayton
Anthony Cerone MD Archbishop Curley 2024 OF
Caysen Chadha VA Centreville 2026 SS
Jacob Chadwell VA Hickory 2024 1B Longwood
Michael Chambers VA Collegiate School 2026 SS
Nicholas Chambers VA Collegiate School 2024 SS Mary Washington
Kyle Cook VA Cave Spring 2024 RHP
Christian Dart VA Highland School 2025 1B
Connor Doherty VA Robinson 2025 2B Delaware
Patrick Dudley VA Atlantic Shores 2025 LHP South Carolina
Jacob Eckhaus VA Briar Woods 2025 RHP
Jaydden Espiritusanto MD Dundalk 2024 C
Sam Flippin VA Douglas Freeman 2024 OF
Kyle Flora VA Landstown 2025 OF
Owen Giesen VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Owen Goble VA Atlee 2026 OF
Brooks Graham VA Highland 2025 OF
Nelson Natanael Grajales - Vazquez MD Arundel 2023 C
Charlie Gunn VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP Christopher Newport University
Jack Halfhill VA West Springfield 2026 1B
Sean Hallett VA Kettle Run 2024 OF
Aiden Harris VA PDG Academy 2024 3B Virginia
Austin Harris VA Brentsville District 2024 OF
Cooper Harris VA James River (Midlothian) 2025 OF
Stephen Hawkins VA Cosby 2025 C
Tommy Henry VA Robinson 2024 OF
Daniel Hesson MD Colonel Richardson 2024 LHP Salisbury University
Colton Hicks VA Independence 2026 SS
Ryan Hoeft VA Grassfield 2024 C Georgia Highlands JC
Zyhir Hope VA Colonial Forge 2023 OF North Carolina
Carson Hupp VA Clover Hill 2026 OF
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Jack Jannsen VA Jackson Reed 2024 LHP
Donavan Jeffrey VA PDG Academy 2025 1B Miami
Christopher Johnson VA Glen Allen 2023 1B Longwood
Brian Jones VA Maury 2023 1B Maryland Eastern Shore
Ryder Keidel MD Delmar High School 2025 3B
Gavin Kennedy VA Matoaca 2024 SS King University
Ethan King MD Northern 2024 RHP
Thomas Koomey VA Yorktown 2024 RHP
Bryce Krines VA Hanover 2026 RHP
Cameron Lamb VA Mechanicsville 2024 OF Longwood
Jamie Laskofski VA Lake Braddock 2024 SS William & Mary
Michael Lavanga VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 OF William & Mary
Colin Lebel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2025 RHP George Washington
Zander Leckszas VA Jackson Reed 2025 RHP
Weston Lillard VA Highland 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Sam Linebaugh VA Kettle Run 2025 OF
Camden Lockhart VA Mills Godwin 2026 OF
Jackson Loomis VA Jackson-Reed 2025 SS
Keegan Mahoney VA Wakefield 2023 OF
Drew Markey VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 RHP
Matthew McCauley VA Mountain View (Stafford) 2026 LHP
Evan Meier VA West Point 2023 OF Mount St. Marys
Jonah Meyer VA Westfield 2025 C
Zack Molloy MD Saint James 2024 OF Marietta College
Bryce Moritz TN Lee 2023 OF
Hampton Morris VA Mills Godwin 2026 RHP
Maximus Mullins MD Middletown (DE) 2024 3B McDaniel College
Bryce Munchel VA John Champe 2026 SS
CJ Murray VA Norfolk Academy 2025 1B
Ben Mustico VA Douglas Freeman 2025 OF
Jack Nance VA McLean 2024 RHP
Jackson OBrien MD Severna Park 2024 OF Beloit College
Jorden Olivera VA PDG Academy 2024 SS Longwood
Alex Ozuna-Nunez VA Jackson-Reed 2023 SS
Nate Payne PA Central Dauphin 2024 LHP George Mason
Gabriel Pegues VA McLean 2025 OF
Owen Peterson VA Potomac School 2024 SS Navy
Kody Phillips MD Severna Park 2024 C Lebanon Valley College
Aiden Potholm VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2025 SS
Jaxon Powell VA Grafton 2023 3B William Peace University
Logan Powell MD Patuxent 2026 C
Cameron Powers MD CM Wright 2024 SS
George Prokop MD Saint Mary's 2023 OF
Will Quinby VA Collegiate 2025 2B
Chris Ricks MD Arundel 2023 OF
Andrew Ritterskamp VA Homeschool 2024 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Graham Rosenberg VA Centreville 2026 OF
Benjamin Rossi VA Benedictine 2024 C Mary Washington
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B Old Dominion
Cody Shughart VA Briar Woods 2024 OF
Patrick Sido VA West Springfield 2025 RF
Aydan Smith VA Monacan 2025 RHP
Connor Smith VA Warwick 2025 C
Kaleb Smith VA Mechanicsville 2025 LHP Liberty
Paul Smith VA Rock Ridge 2024 RHP
Kelson Sowden VA Smithfield 2025 C
Owen Spera VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 3B
Andrew Steinhaus MD Middletown 2023 RHP Radford
Aven Stevens VA Atlee 2024 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Wesley Strychowski VA Forest Park 2023 OF Mary Baldwin
Kaiden Takahashi-Trader VA Tabb 2024 RHP Longwood
Cam Tellefsen VA Landstown 2025 3B Old Dominion
Isaac Terhune MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2024 C
Blake Thomas VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2027 3B
Brandon Thomas VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2024 3B
Justin Tobin VA Mills E. Godwin 2023 SS Longwood
Jackson Toole VA Glen Allen 2025 3B Longwood
Austen Townsend VA Lafayette 2024 2B Greensboro College
Ryan Tucholka VA Mills Godwin 2024 C Paul D. Camp CC
Wells Twining MD Walt Whitman 2025 RHP Pennsylvania
Tim Tyler MD Caravel Academy 2024 LHP James Madison
Landon Usher VA liberty highschool 2025 OF
Jay Vergel VA Potomac Falls 2024 2B Marymount
Ian Weber VA Centreville 2025 C
Jacob West VA Mills E Godwin 2024 2B
Jackson Wilburn VA Gonzaga College 2024 C Bentley University
Britton Wildasin MD Oakdale 2024 RHP Goldey-Beacom
Nate Wiles VA Kettle Run 2025 SS Mount St. Marys
Kaleb Williams VA West Springfield 2025 SS Virginia Commonwealth
Mark Windle MD Boys Latin 2025 SS
Dylan Wood FL Clearwater 2025 RHP Longwood
Brady Yates VA Independence 2025 OF
Will Yow VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2026 MIF
Dyllon Zachry-Nance MD Havre de Grace 2024 OF Charleston (WV)
Zachary Zelazny VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2025 SS
Aidan Zovak VA Riverbend 2025 OF