Preseason All-State - Session III

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nicholas Alexander MD Walt Whitman 2022 OF Macalester College
Brenden Anderson MD Sussex Central (DE) 2022 RHP Shippensburg University
Christopher Beatty Jr. MD Arundel 2022 RHP
Austin Biddle MD Polytech (DE) 2020 RHP Harford CC
Chet Bowling MD La Plata 2022 C Brunswick CC
Morgan Bragg MD Clarksburg 2021 C
Conner Breitenbach MD Century 2021 OF Penn State University-Harrisburg
Charlie Canapp MD North Harford 2021 C Harford CC
Dean Carr MD Franklin 2022 SS
Luke Crouch DE Cape Henlopen (DE) 2022 3B
Zachary Crounse MD DeMatha Catholic 2022 C
Bryce Curry MD Damascus 2022 SS Frostburg State University
Aidan Deakins MD Appoquinimink (DE) 2022 LHP Wabash Valley JC
Brian Ferreira MD Huntingtown 2021 RHP Shenandoah University
Braeden Ford MD South River 2023 C
Nolan Fridman MD Huntingtown 2021 3B
Jake Garrett MD Damascus 2022 LHP Davis & Elkins College
James Gladden MD Archbishop Curley 2022 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Connor Hackett MD Arundel 2021 SS
Thor Hildebrand MD North County 2023 3B
Devin Hollingsworth MD Atholton 2021 2B CC Baltimore County-Dundalk
Demetri Jamison MD Chopticon 2021 OF Frederick CC
David Johnson, Jr MD North Dorchester 2020 OF
Chase Killen DE Lake Forest (DE) 2022 OF Salisbury University
Connor Klebrowski MD Loyola-Blakefield 2022 RHP
Collin Lipinski MD Fallston 2021 OF
Philip McCarthy MD Chopticon 2021 SS
Tucker McDonough MD Severna Park 2022 SS New York University
Alex Mergner MD Milford (DE) 2021 LHP
Jackson Merrill MD Severna Park 2021 SS Kentucky
Chase Miller MD IMG Academy (FL) 2021 OF
Austin Olszewski MD Leonardtown 2021 LHP
Darren Osborne VA Freedom 2022 RHP
Levi Perez MD Avalon 2021 RHP Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Brady Powell MD Patuxent 2022 SS George Mason
Tyler Quade MD Chopticon 2021 3B
Patrick Rankin MD Meade 2021 C
Hunter Rauch MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2021 SS Delaware Technical CC
Josh Reinhold MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2022 SS Christopher Newport University
Erik Rindner MD Churchill 2022 C University of Chicago
Cameron Rokisky MD Linganore 2021 RHP Marshall
Adam Schiff DE Lake Forest (DE) 2022 C
Evan Selmer MD Indian Creek 2021 RHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Christian Shepardson MD Huntingtown 2021 OF
Brandon Steinberg MD North Caroline 2022 OF
Jonathan Stokley MD Sussex Tech (DE) 2022 C
Noah Tabaie MD Gaithersburg 2021 2B Towson
Jeremy Tirschman MD Dundalk 2022 1B
Evan Truitt MD Stephen Decatur 2021 RHP Charleston Southern
Nathan Turner MD Dover (DE) 2020 OF
Corbin Warner MD Arundel 2022 LHP Navy
Lawrence Williams MD Charles Herbert Flowers 2021 OF
Mitchell Wittkamp MD North Harford 2021 RHP Salisbury University
Derek Zumpano MD Leonardtown 2022 C