Freshman Free Showcase (Class of 2023)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kody Allen IA West Burlington 2023 2B
Eli Arends NE Grand Island Northwest 2023 OF
Karson Auman NE Gretna 2023 OF
Ryan Bach IA Treynor 2023 2B
Sam Bespoyasny NE Creighton Prep 2023 3B
Addison Binnie IA Clinton 2023 SS Kirkwood CC
Wyatt Broadway NE Papillion Lavista 2023 2B
Tyler Brown NE Bellevue West 2023 SS
Turner Bryan NE Skutt Catholic 2023 2B
Max Bugbee NE Lincoln Pius X 2023 C
Max Burt IA Mason City Newman 2023 C Iowa
John Colton Cain NE Elkhorn South 2023 OF
Connor Capece NE Omaha Gross Catholic 2023 C Creighton
Xavier Cavenaugh NE Elkhorn North 2023 2B
Spencer Cooper NE Omaha Burke 2023 SS
Drew Covalt NE Seward 2023 OF
Drew Deremer NE Millard West 2023 RHP Iowa
Carter Durflinger IA Van Meter 2023 OF
Jackson Dyer NE Elkhorn South 2023 OF
Brady Fitzpatrick NE Papillion-LaVista South 2023 C
Conlin Grady NE Millard South 2023 LHP
Ryan Harrahill NE Elkhorn North 2023 RHP Nebraska
Mike Hennings NE Bellevue West 2023 RHP
Ethan Hermsen NE Gretna 2023 SS
Brayden Hodges NE Millard South 2023 SS
Carter Kelley NE North Platte 2023 SS
Brooks Kneifl NE Wayne 2023 LHP Kansas State
Alexander Knudtson IA Iowa City High 2023 RHP
Cael Kreifel NE Nebraska City 2023 3B
Caleb Lanphear NE Millard West 2023 C
Peyton Lemon NE Bellevue West 2023 SS
Haiden Magnussen NE Pierce 2023 RHP
Joey Marker IA Carlisle 2023 SS
Michael McGovern NE Omaha Burke 2023 LHP
Jeff Miller NE Gretna 2023 RHP
Tyler Moriarty NE Millard South 2023 C
Carter Navin NE Elkhorn South 2023 RHP Kansas
Jack Neemann NE Lincoln Southwest 2023 1B
Ethan Nguyen NE Bennington 2023 OF
Bennett Olsen IA Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2023 LHP
Parker Otte NE Lincoln Pius X 2023 RHP
Corbin Paddack NE Omaha Burke 2023 C
Sam Patton NE Creighton Prep 2023 LHP
Carson Peterson NE Lincoln Northeast 2023 2B
Reece Powers NE Elkhorn South 2023 SS
Coy Rosentreader NE Wilber-Clatonia 2023 LHP
Jaxon Schumacher IA Treynor 2023 C
Cole Skorupa NE Lincoln Pius X 2023 SS
Eli Small NE Elkhorn South 2023 C Kentucky
Jackson Steele NE Bellevue West 2023 SS
Wyatt Swanson NE Columbus 2023 SS
Doug Taylor IA Newman Catholic 2023 RHP Iowa
Alex Thomas NE Elkhorn South 2023 LHP
Charles Thomas NE Gretna 2023 3B
Dakota Thomas NE Lincoln Northeast 2023 3B
Logan Toman NE Bellevue West 2023 SS
Grant Wagner NE Creighton Prep 2023 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Brice Wallar NE Papillion Lavista South 2023 OF
Grayson Waller NE Southeast 2023 RHP
Shea Wendt NE Blair 2023 RHP Creighton