Freshman Free Showcase (Class of 2024)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kayden Anderson IA Glenwood 2024 3B
Ty Andrews IA Des Moines Christian 2024 C
Nick Anglim NE Omaha Westside 2024 OF
Tanner Apgar NE Papillion LaVista 2024 1B
Jordan Barrientos NE Papillion La Vista 2024 SS
Jarrett Bell NE Columbus 2024 RHP
Will Bliemeister NE Lincoln East 2024 OF
Klayton Bolkema IA Davenport North 2024 1B
Keegan Bourg NE Bennington 2024 RHP
Palmer Boyd SD Harrisburg 2024 RHP
Brady Brown NE Blair 2024 OF
Cael Caughron IA Waterloo West 2024 SS
Alex Chagnon NE Gretna 2024 2B
Michael Chase NE Creighton Prep 2024 C
Nick Conant NE Adams Central 2024 SS
Jay Coughlin NE Omaha Westside 2024 RHP
Caden Driessen NE Millard West 2024 C
Ryan Ellison NE Elkhorn 2024 3B
Davis Estill NE Elkhorn South 2024 OF
AJ Evasco NE Lincoln East 2024 1B Kansas State
Nolan Fitzpatrick NE Papillion-LaVista South 2024 OF
Jackson Foster NE Omaha Burke 2024 OF
Kale Fountain NE Norris 2024 3B
Tayton Frauendorfer NE Springfield 2024 3B
Nolan Grawe IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2024 SS
Jett Grossart NE Elkhorn North 2024 3B
Gordon Guerrero NE DC West 2024 RHP
Preston Hastreiter NE Columbus 2024 RHP
Finn Hochstein NE Seward 2024 SS
CJ Hoffman NE Norfolk 2024 SS
Justin Holdcroft VA Fairfax Homeschool 2024 OF
Tayvon Homolar IA Waterloo West 2024 C
Colton Homolka NE Norris 2024 OF
John Hood NE Norris 2024 SS
Tanner Hosick NE Bellevue West 2024 SS
Luke Hoskinson NE Elkhorn south 2024 1B
Boyd Jones IA Southeast Polk 2024 OF
Tyson Lewis NE Millard West 2024 SS
Dalen May IA Southeast Polk 2024 OF
Crew McDonald NE Elkhorn South 2024 C
Mason McIntosh IA West Harrison 2024 SS
Maddox Meyer NE Malcolm 2024 RHP
JD Moffett NE Millard South 2024 1B
Chase Nelson NE Lincoln East 2024 RHP
Colin Nowaczyk NE Elkhorn North 2024 LHP Creighton
Carson Obrecht NE Millard North 2024 RHP
Eddie Patchen IV NE Millard West 2024 OF
JeCari Patton IA Des Moines East 2024 SS
Nash Peterson NE Waverly 2024 LHP
Trent Pfeiffer NE Lincoln Southwest 2024 OF
Kye Privett NE Papillion LaVista South 2024 C
Thomas Reid NE Omaha Burke 2024 RHP
Ethan Riley NE Papillion-LaVista South 2024 RHP
Jacob Roberts IA Bondurant Farrar 2024 C
Shawn Michael Robinson NE Skutt Catholic 2024 OF
Ethan Roth NE Bennington 2024 2B
Michael Sall NE Creighton Prep 2024 SS
Kylan Sanders IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 3B
Talan Schaefer NE Seward 2024 C
Maddux Scherer SD Harrisburg 2024 SS
Gil Schroeder NE Elkhorn 2024 SS
Joseph Schubert NE Papillion LaVista South 2024 3B
Paul Shortridge NE Lincoln East 2024 LHP
Cole Songster NE Elkhorn South 2024 OF
Drew Spooner IA Cherokee Washington 2024 C
Garrett Springer NE Lincoln East 2024 C
Benjamin Sterbens NE Millard West 2024 OF
Braeden Sunken NE Lincoln North Star 2024 3B
Max Teeters NE Omaha South 2024 SS
Nathan Thomas NE Springfield 2024 SS
Trenton Uhlir NE Battle Creek 2024 C
J'Shawn Unger NE Blair 2024 RHP Nebraska
Michael Valdivia NE Elkhorn South 2024 SS
Nick Venteicher NE Millard West 2024 2B Creighton
Hudson Waldow NE Norfolk 2024 SS
Max Wand NE Millard West 2024 1B
Michael Wheelock NE Creighton Prep 2024 RHP
Jackson Williams NE Millard West 2024 OF
Logan Woolfolk NE Elkhorn South 2024 C
Jake Wright NE North Bend Central 2024 C
Logan Wroe IA Cedar Falls 2024 OF
Rocco Zimmerman NE Mount Michael Benedictine 2024 3B